Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yates, Jeffrey T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yates, Jeffrey T. And what about the rest of the week? Thought from a minister's Diary
Publisher Unknown 1987 Paperback Good 
Used paperback, with normal reading handling wear. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matt Rissinger; Jeff Yates; Philip Yates Greatest Jokes on Earth
Sterling Juvenile,US 1999 0806920629 / 9780806920627 Paperback Very Good 
VG Copy, minimal reading/handling wear. Step right up and enjoy this three-ring circus of howlers and groaners that will make you the class clown! * Did you hear about the circus strongman who could lift an elephant with one finger? Problem was, it took him ten years to find an elephant with one finger. Every imaginable kind of funny stuff parades across the pages--Riddles. Knock-knocks. Wordplay. Tongue-twisters, and more. And the subjects cover the universe--from Star Wars, ET, and Godzilla, to assorted monsters, ghosts, vampires. More samplings: * Why was the slime monster so proud of himself? He found out he got listed in 'Ooze Who.' * What do computerized bears do in the winter? They cybernate. 96 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 1/4. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keith D. Yates; H.Bryan Robbins Korean Karate
Sterling 1987 0806968362 / 9780806968360 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' ta 
VG+: A Clean, uninscribed copy, with only minimal reading/handling wear Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yates Shoal Water
J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited 0000 0460125818 / 9780460125819 New Edition Paperback As New 
Unread copy, Slight storage marks on cover. Hardly noticable, money-back guarantee 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 L E Yates The Jolly Cobbler
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 L E Yates The Tree of Dreams
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Irene Yates Too Busy to Play! (Story to Share)
Ladybird Books Ltd 2001 0721424449 / 9780721424446 Hardcover New 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed or money refunded! 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yates, Jeffrey T. on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Yates, Jeffrey T. on Guthriebooks.com
Yates, Jeffrey T. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Yates, Jeffrey T. on Mrbobsbooks.com
Yates, Jeffrey T. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yates, Jeffrey T. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.