Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

William Harrison Woodward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Harrison Woodward A Short History of The Expansion of The British Empire 1500-1902
Cambridge University Press 1916 Hardcover Good 
A Good Copy ; Binding - the rear endpaper is becoming detached, and the front hinge is cracked, but not detatched.; Boards - there is a small chip at the edge of the spine.; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; previous owners name written inside.; The Fold-out map is intact, with no damage at all. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bob Woodward All the President's Men
Quartet Books 1974 0704311402 / 9780704311404 Paperback Used, Good 
Used, Good 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woodward Beaver Book of Creepy Verse (Beaver Bks.)
Hamlyn Pbs. 1980 0600201783 / 9780600201786 Paperback Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Woodward Bertha's Lick
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Woodward Billie's Birthday dream
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Woodward Dicky's Desert Island
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Woodward Freddy and the Fairies
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Woodward In Luck's Way
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Woodward On Board the Nancy
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Woodward Peter's holiday adventures
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Woodward Pranks at Portis Manor
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mark Woodward; Lesley M.A. Francis Statistics for Health Management and Research
Hodder Arnold 1988 034042009X / 9780340420096 Paperback Very Good 
A Very Good Copy ; Binding - sound; cover - Minimal cover wear; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; no inscriptions; Scans available on request 
Price: 14.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charles Wood; Charles & Woodward, George R Wood The Cambridge Carol Book. Being fifty-two Songs for Christmas, Easter and other seasons. Edited by C. Wood and G. R. Woodward
S.P.C.K 1954 Music Edition Paperback Good 
G - General good condition, reading/handling wear, some age-discolouration to pages. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A Woodward The Champion
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amy Woodward The Long Boat. A.L. Bright Story Readers No 427
E. J. Arnold 1950 Second Edition Paperback Acceptable 
A copy, acceptable with creases to the spine/cover and age-related discolouration to pages. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A Woodward The Secret of Selwyn Towers
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Retold by Daniel O'Connor. Illustrated by Alice B Woodward. The Story of Peter Pan for Little People. Retold from the Fairy Play by Sir J.M.Barrie
G Bell & Sons 1920 Hardcover Acceptable 
*Acc* Tan boards with colour pastedown picture on the front, spine missing, front cover detatched, corners rubbed. Peter Pan story retold by Daniel O'Connor with Sir J.M. Barrie's consent. 92pp 15 colour-plates by Alice B Woodward 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A Woodward The Wonderful White boy
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine should be bound with green cloth, but it is missing. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mike Unwin; Kate Woodward What Makes You Ill? (Usborne Starting Point Science)
Usborne Publishing Ltd 1993 0746006926 / 9780746006924 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Woodward Wireless Wonders
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader Series 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Text Illustrations - B&W Line Drawings Paperback, 12mo, spine is bound with green cloth. From the Bright Story Readers Grade 2. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Harrison Woodward on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Bachtobooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Bestbargainbook.com
William Harrison Woodward on Books4you.net
William Harrison Woodward on Browniesbooksales.com
William Harrison Woodward on Christianbookbag.com
William Harrison Woodward on Crawfordsnautical.com
William Harrison Woodward on Downtownbooksellers.com
William Harrison Woodward on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Harrison Woodward on Hammondsbooks.net
William Harrison Woodward on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
William Harrison Woodward on Heavytail.com
William Harrison Woodward on Heroicimage.com
William Harrison Woodward on Kjcactus.com
William Harrison Woodward on Magikaljourneys.com
William Harrison Woodward on Oldprintbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Richardsonsbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Shoestringbookstore.com
William Harrison Woodward on Sortfloorbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Springystreasures.com
William Harrison Woodward on Starrcatbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Stealthesebooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Superiortextsales.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.