Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

William Harrison Woodward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Harrison Woodward A Short History of The Expansion of The British Empire 1500-1902
Cambridge University Press 1916 Hardcover Good 
A Good Copy ; Binding - the rear endpaper is becoming detached, and the front hinge is cracked, but not detatched.; Boards - there is a small chip at the edge of the spine.; Inside - Pages are clean & 107493 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Woodward Bertha's Lick
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114399 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Woodward Billie's Birthday dream
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114393 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Woodward Dicky's Desert Island
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114391 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J. Wilson, S. Woodward Focus Stories: Bk. 1
Longman 1985-01 Study Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
VGS: ex-School Copy; School stamp to the inside; minimal reading/handling wear; 
Price: 4.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Woodward Freddy and the Fairies
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114401 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Woodward In Luck's Way
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114395 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kay Woodward Lavender's Midsummer Mix-up (Flower Fairies Secret Stories)
Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd 06/07/2006 Fairy & Folk Tales, General AAS, English, Ages 12-16, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
New - A Brand New Copy of an out-of-print title; in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/255) 
Price: 5.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Woodward On Board the Nancy
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114394 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Woodward Peter's holiday adventures
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114397 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Woodward Pranks at Portis Manor
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114402 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charles Wood; Charles & Woodward, George R Wood The Cambridge Carol Book. Being fifty-two Songs for Christmas, Easter and other seasons. Edited by C. Wood and G. R. Woodward
S.P.C.K 1954 Paperback Good 
G - General good condition, reading/handling wear, some age-discolouration to pages. 111393 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Woodward The Champion
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114398 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amy Woodward The Long Boat. A.L. Bright Story Readers No 427
E. J. Arnold 1950 Paperback Acceptable 
A copy, acceptable with creases to the spine/cover and age-related discolouration to pages. 109481 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Woodward The Secret of Selwyn Towers
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114403 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A Woodward The Wonderful White boy
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114400 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A Woodward Wireless Wonders
E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114392 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Harrison Woodward on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Bachtobooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Christianbookbag.com
William Harrison Woodward on Crawfordsnautical.com
William Harrison Woodward on Downtownbooksellers.com
William Harrison Woodward on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Harrison Woodward on Hammondsbooks.net
William Harrison Woodward on Kjcactus.com
William Harrison Woodward on Oldprintbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Richardsonsbooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Shoestringbookstore.com
William Harrison Woodward on Springystreasures.com
William Harrison Woodward on Stealthesebooks.com
William Harrison Woodward on Superiortextsales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com