Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A Date With Danger: Breathtaking Stories of Action and Adventure
Octopus Books 1984 0862731704 / 9780862731700 Fiction Hardcover Near Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various AUSTRALIAN'S WOMEN'S WEEKLY EASY ENTERTAINING COOKBOOK
AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY 2000 Food and Drink Paperback Very Good 
A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various BBC Handbook 1961
BBC 1961 Music and Entertainment Hardcover Very Good 
VG+/VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; Dustjacket has not been clipped; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Entertainment Hardback/Dustjacket; 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Bete noire. Issue Seven: Spring 1989
Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts 1989 Plays, Poetry and Anthologies Paperback Very Good 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Poetry, Prose & Plays Paperback, Glo 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Community Psychiatric Nursing: A Research Perspective: v. 1 (Community Psychiatric Nursing Series - 1)
Nelson Thornes Ltd 1990 0412347903 / 9780412347900 Reference and Textbooks Paperback Very Good 
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Dancing Till Dawn Broke
Lazarus Press 0953023303 / 9780953023301 Poetry, Anthologies & Plays Paperback Very Good 
VG+: A clean, uninscribed copy, which has been carefully read , with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; Paperback, Glossy Card Covers, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Contributors FAB 208 1981 Yearbook
I.P.C Magazines 1980 Annuals Hardcover Very Good 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Glazed Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9 ¾' - over 12' tall, 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jo Beverley; Mary Jo Putney; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh; Various Faery Magic
Kensington Publishing 1998 0821758179 / 9780821758175 Fiction Mass Market Paperback New 
New, shop stock which has been on display and may have some light shelfwear. Fiction Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Fantasy and Science Fiction April 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction 2001 Fiction Paperback Very Good 
VG+: clean, uninscribed copy; spine lightly creased; minimal reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; all books have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; P 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Fantasy and Science Fiction June 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction 2001 Fiction Paperback Very Good 
VG+: clean, uninscribed copy; spine lightly creased; minimal reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; all books have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; P 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Fantasy and Science Fiction May 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction 2001 Fiction Paperback Very Good 
VG+: clean, uninscribed copy; spine lightly creased; minimal reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; all books have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; P 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Happy Wish Stories
Dean & Son Ltd 1973 060302548x / 9780603025488 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 
A good clean,sound hardback edition 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various How the West Was Won Annual 1979(Copyright 1978)
Brown Watson 1978 Annuals Hardcover Very Good 
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Glazed Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9 ¾' - over 12' tall, 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Jolly Stories
Dean & Son Ltd 1970 060302517x / 9780603025174 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 
A good clean,sound hardback edition 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Longmans Miscellany Number Two
Longmans Green & Co. Ltd. 1944 Plays, Poetry and Anthologies Hardcover Very Good First Edition
VG/Poor; 1st Edition; Binding - sound; Cloth boards are clean, having been protected by Original /Dustjacket; DW - Very Worn, has seperated in two, stained and chipped; Inscription - none present. No 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Mixed Emotions: East Mids & East Anglia Edition
United Press Ltd 2005 1844362930 / 9781844362936 Plays, Poetry and Anthologies Paperback Like New 
Like New+: An uninscribed copy; appears unread; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; 1844362930 Poetry, Prose & Plays Trade Paperback; 8vo; Over 7 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various New Angles: Selection of New and Original Poetry: Bk. 1
Oxford University Press 1987 0198331649 / 9780198331643 Fiction Paperback Very Good 
VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Nuffield Primary Science: Key Stage 1 (Nuffield Primary Science)
Collins Educational 1993 0003100618 / 9780003100617 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
*Good* A carefully-used school copy in good condition; Some light reading/handling wear; one unobtrusive ownership stamp inside front cover; We have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; m 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Poems for Summer (Seasonal Poetry)
Hodder Wayland 1990 1852109807 / 9781852109806 Childrens Books Hardcover Good 
*Good* A carefully-used school copy in good condition; Some light reading/handling wear; one unobtrusive ownership stamp inside front cover; We have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; m 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Rabbits (Classic Illustrated Treasury)
Pavilion Books 1992 1851459189 / 9781851459186 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abookstop.com
Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Alconbooks.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Amplebooks.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookling.com
Various on Booksleftbehind.com
Various on Booksnmorepa.com
Various on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Chapter1.co.za
Various on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Various on Deliciousbooks.com
Various on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various on Guthriebooks.com
Various on Hammondsbooks.net
Various on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Ianreillybooks.com
Various on Jacobsenbooks.com
Various on Jaminnjbooks.com
Various on Karenmillward.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Leurabooks.com.au
Various on Little-bookroom.com
Various on Lotzabooks.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Marilynsattic.net
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Phatpocket.com
Various on Redbarnbooks.com
Various on Scootersbookstore.com
Various on Shoestringbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Springystreasures.com
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Treasuredoldies.com
Various on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Various on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Various on Vedasbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com