Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various 8000 More Things You Should Know
Miles Kelly 01/07/2008 Look Inside!, General AAS, English, Ages 12-16, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 

Price: 152.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various A Concise Guide to Energy in the United Kingdom
Genersys Plc 01/09/2002 General, Economics, General AAS, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover New 
New - In stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK;[New/0319] 
Price: 10.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various AUSTRALIAN'S WOMEN'S WEEKLY EASY ENTERTAINING COOKBOOK
AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY 2000 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' 106990 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various BBC Handbook 1961
BBC 1961 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; Dustjacket has not been clipped; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Entertainment Hardback/Dustjacket; 12mo-over 6?'-7?' tall. 126129 
Price: 27.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Bete noire. Issue Seven: Spring 1989
Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts 1989 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Poetry, Prose & Plays Paperback, Glo 126555 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Dancing Till Dawn Broke
Lazarus Press General, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A clean, uninscribed copy, which has been carefully read , with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; Paperback, Glossy Card Covers, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾'(129248) 
Price: 10.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Contributors FAB 208 1981 Yearbook
I.P.C Magazines 1980 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Glazed Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9 ?' - over 12' tall, 121441 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Fabulous food
Ted Smart 2002 Diets, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover New 
New(100068 ) 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Fantasy and Science Fiction April 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction 2001 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: clean, uninscribed copy; spine lightly creased; minimal reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; all books have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; P 119586 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Fantasy and Science Fiction June 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction 2001 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: clean, uninscribed copy; spine lightly creased; minimal reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; all books have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; P 119584 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Fantasy and Science Fiction May 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction 2001 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: clean, uninscribed copy; spine lightly creased; minimal reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; all books have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; P 119585 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various How the West Was Won Annual 1979(Copyright 1978)
Brown Watson 1978 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Glazed Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9 ?' - over 12' tall, 121673 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Longmans Miscellany Number Two
Longmans Green & Co. Ltd. 1944 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/Poor; 1st Edition; Binding - sound; Cloth boards are clean, having been protected by Original /Dustjacket; DW - Very Worn, has seperated in two, stained and chipped; Inscription - none present. No 109672 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various My Book of Children's Verses
Marshall Cavendish 01/01/1989 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover LikeNew 
An unread, uninscribed copy.(110872) 
Price: 2.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various New Testament : To Commemorate the Coronation of Her Most Gracious Majesty Oueen Elizabeth the 2nd , 2nd. June 1953
Collins 01/01/1952 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood 
Pocket Edition - red cloth on boa rds; Gilt titles; very clean inside; presentation page has been completed; 
Price: 27.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 VARIOUS PHONICS (PHONICS, LADYBIRD EARLY READING, SET OF 12 TITLES. ALPHAPETS/SPLAT CAT/HOT FOX/STUNT DUCK/SHERIFF SHOWOFF/FRANK'S FROCK/ACE SPACE RACE/JOE'S SHOWBOAT/BABOON ON THE MOON/THE ROYAL BOIL/HAIRY BEAR SCARE/BELLA'S BEDSPREAD.)
LADYBIRD READING 2006 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover New 
NEW - Full set of all twelve phonic reading titles (paperback); parents notes; all in a handy carrycase 
Price: 27.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Pop Ballads: (Piano, Vocal, Guitar) (female): Essential Audition Songs for Female Vocalists
International Music Publications 27/05/2005 General AAS, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 9.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Tammy Annual 1980
Fleetway 1979 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood 
+VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; page edges are lightly age-toned; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; ISBN - 0850374405 Annuals ; Binding - Glazed Pictorial Boards; 4to;124860) 
Price: 111.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various The Cambridge Quarterly - Spring 1968. Volume 3 Number 2
Cambridge University Press 1968 Paperback Good 
A copy, fair condition, cover & spine has reading/handling wear, some creasing to cover/spine, pages are age-tanned, still a good reading copy.; Cover - Light soiling and shelf wear.; There is some ru 109487 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various contributors The Lottery Debate
Premium Publishing 2006 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 

Price: 4.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abookstop.com
Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Amplebooks.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookling.com
Various on Booksleftbehind.com
Various on Booksnmorepa.com
Various on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Chapter1.co.za
Various on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Various on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various on Everybookintheworld.com
Various on Guthriebooks.com
Various on Hammondsbooks.net
Various on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Ianreillybooks.com
Various on Jacobsenbooks.com
Various on Jaminnjbooks.com
Various on Karenmillward.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Leurabooks.com.au
Various on Little-bookroom.com
Various on Lotzabooks.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Marilynsattic.net
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Phatpocket.com
Various on Redbarnbooks.com
Various on Scootersbookstore.com
Various on Shoestringbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Springystreasures.com
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Treasuredoldies.com
Various on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Various on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com