Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Author Unknown 'Mechanical World' Electrical Year Book 1956 - A Collection of Electrical Engineering Notes, Rules, Tables and Data.
Emmott & Company Ltd 1956 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; Boards - As New, litt 108597 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author Unknown 'Mechanical World' Electrical Year Book 1957 - A Collection of Electrical Engineering Notes, Rules, Tables and Data.
Emmott & Company Ltd 1957 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; Boards - As New, litt 108598 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown 500 of the World's Best Web Sites
Lagoon Books 2005 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
New in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK[New/1305] 
Price: 3.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author Unknown A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to the Isle of Wight
Ward Lock 1945 Paperback VeryGood 
*VG+*. Twenty-third Edition in near fine condition. Includes several fold-out map and town plans, all as new, and numerous illustrations and advertisements of the day.Email for scans. 125 
Price: 32.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown A Pictorial review of old Woodford
Old Woodford & District Times 1986 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good(28170 ) 
Price: 7.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Author Unknown American Short Stories
Senate Books 28/04/1995 Anthologies, Short Stories, Women Writers & Fiction, General, General AAS, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
G. A copy with some signs of reading/handling wear.(103921) 
Price: 4.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown AN ANTHOLOGY OF PIECES FROM EARLY EDITIONS OF ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA
ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA 1963 Hardcover Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; Dustjacket - none present; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stam 115975 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Author Unknown Aythorpe Roding Post Mill - restored to working order 1983
Privately Published 1983 paperback Good 
A used copy, pages/boards/cover have general reading/handling wear, a good reading copy; B/W photographs 108803 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Author Unknown Baking your Cake and Eating It
Co-Operative Wholesale Society 1973 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post 109539 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown; Nash, Brian BASIL BRUSH ANNUAL 1978
BBC 1977 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Childrens Books Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9?' - 12' tall 118313 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Author Unknown Bentley House and the Evolution of Cambridge Publishing
Cambridge University Press Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good 809 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Author Unknown Blockbusters Quiz Book: Bk. 11 (Blockbuster Quiz Book)
Time Warner Paperbacks 18/10/1990 General AAS, Indoor Games, English, Ages 12-16, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
NEW, unread copy in storage since publication, with the lightest of page-tanning(112668) 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Author Unknown Blockbusters Quiz Book: Bk. 11 (Blockbuster Quiz Book)
Time Warner Paperbacks 18/10/1990 General AAS, Indoor Games, English, Ages 12-16, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
NEW, unread copy in storage since publication, with the lightest of page-tanning(112666) 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Author Unknown Blockbusters Quiz Book: Bk. 12 (Blockbuster Quiz Book)
Time Warner Paperbacks 18/10/1990 General AAS, Indoor Games, English, Ages 12-16, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
NEW, unread copy in storage since publication, with the lightest of page-tanning(112667) 
Price: 32.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Author Unknown Bookful of Hits song book: Words, Music & Guitar Chord
MCA Music 1972 Paperback Acceptable 
A reading/reference copy - reading/handling wear, age-related discolouration.; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast 112698 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Author Unknown Canterbury Pilgrims Way Official Guide
Heritage Projects (Management) L 2000 Paperback New 
A NEW copy, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch today. 113056 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Author Unknown Chaucer's Nun's Priest's Tale (Coles Notes)
Macmillan 1968-05 General, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
Used paperback, with normal reading handling wear.(33286 ) 
Price: 4.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Deene Park visitors guide
hudson and Co 1998 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+/--: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; page edges are lightly age-toned; some fading to cloth on spine; no dustjacket present;ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Travel & Tourism 125197 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown Easy Drawing for Boys and Girls
Foulsham 1941 Paperback VeryGood 
A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; Binding - sewn, with no weakness or repairs; COVER - Extra scans available - just email us.; Cover - some light scuffing 117305 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Author Unknown Emu and Little Red Riding Hood
Intercontinental Bk. Prodns. 1977-10 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback LikeNew 
Like New+: An uninscribed copy; appears unread; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; 0850474167 Childrens Books 1st Edition Small stapled paperback(126893) 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author Unknown on Abookstop.com
Author Unknown on Affordable-booksonline.com
Author Unknown on Amplebooks.com
Author Unknown on Bookbrowzers.com
Author Unknown on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Author Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Author Unknown on Booksbouquins.org
Author Unknown on Booksbyjan.com
Author Unknown on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Author Unknown on Booksunlimited.com
Author Unknown on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Author Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Author Unknown on Cmgbooksandart.com
Author Unknown on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Author Unknown on Derbybookshelf.com
Author Unknown on Diversitybooks.com.au
Author Unknown on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Author Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Author Unknown on Fillz-test-store.com
Author Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Author Unknown on Groovybookman.com
Author Unknown on Guthriebooks.com
Author Unknown on Hammondsbooks.net
Author Unknown on Jacobsenbooks.com
Author Unknown on Lincbook.com
Author Unknown on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Author Unknown on Marilynsattic.net
Author Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Author Unknown on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Moonsbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Author Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Pgbbooks.com
Author Unknown on Phatpocket.com
Author Unknown on Redbarnbooks.com
Author Unknown on Solomonsminebooks.com
Author Unknown on Springystreasures.com
Author Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Author Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Author Unknown on Treasuredoldies.com
Author Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Author Unknown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Author Unknown on Usedchristianbooks.com
Author Unknown on Valerieslivingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com