Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Author Unknown 'Mechanical World' Electrical Year Book 1956 - A Collection of Electrical Engineering Notes, Rules, Tables and Data.
Emmott & Company Ltd 1956 Reference and Textbooks Hardcover Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; Boards - As New, litt 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author Unknown 'Mechanical World' Electrical Year Book 1957 - A Collection of Electrical Engineering Notes, Rules, Tables and Data.
Emmott & Company Ltd 1957 Reference and Textbooks Hardcover Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; Boards - As New, litt 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Author Unknown 365 Wine Tips (365 Tips)
Dumont Monte UK 2001 3770170881 / 9783770170883 Food and Drink Hardcover Like New 
An unread, uninscribed copy. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author Unknown A Guide to the Ancient Market Town of Bishops Stortford
British Publishing Co 0000 0714028630 / 9780714028637 Travel and Tourism Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Author Unknown A Lexicon Abridged from Liddell and Scotts Greek-English Lexicon
Clarendon Press 0000 Fiction Hardcover Used, Good 
There is a split in the cloth at the spine 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Author Unknown A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to the Isle of Wight
Ward Lock 1945 Travel and Tourism Paperback Very Good 23rd Edition
*VG+*. Twenty-third Edition in near fine condition. Includes several fold-out map and town plans, all as new, and numerous illustrations and advertisements of the day.Email for scans. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown A Pictorial review of old Woodford
Old Woodford & District Times 1986 0951152904 / 9780951152904 East Anglia Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown A Short History of Weybridge
Walton and Weybridge Local History Society 0000 Travel and Tourism Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Author Unknown Accident Insurance, Law and Claims
C I I Tuition 0000 Business and Finance Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Author Unknown American Short Stories
Senate Books 1995 1859581153 / 9781859581155 Fiction paperback Good 
G. A copy with some signs of reading/handling wear. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown AN ANTHOLOGY OF PIECES FROM EARLY EDITIONS OF ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA
ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA 1963 Reference and Textbooks Hardcover Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; Dustjacket - none present; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stam 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Author Unknown Apusskidu: Songs for Children
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 1975 0713618469 / 9780713618464 Non-Fiction Paperback Good 
A used copy, cover & spine has reading/handling wear, edges rubbed, spine may be tilted, pages tanned, some lightly foxed. This is a copy being sold as a good reading copy 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Author Unknown Archaeology in Britain: New views of the past
British Museum Publications 1986 071411667X / 9780714116679 Reference and Textbooks Paperback New 
New & unread, light shelfwear only 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown Armada Book of Fairy Tales (Armada Lions S)
Collins 1973 0006707467 / 9780006707462 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown ASC construction project information minifile no 1
MBC 1992 Engineering and Technology Hardcover Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown ASC construction project information minifile No 2
MBC 1992 Engineering and Technology Hardcover Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown ASC construction project information minifile No 3
MBC 1992 Engineering and Technology Hardcover Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown ASC construction project information minifile No 4
MBC 1992 Engineering and Technology Hardcover Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Author Unknown Aythorpe Roding Post Mill - restored to working order 1983
Privately Published 1983 East Anglia paperback Good 
A used copy, pages/boards/cover have general reading/handling wear, a good reading copy; B/W photographs 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Author Unknown Baking your Cake and Eating It
Co-Operative Wholesale Society 1973 Reference and Textbooks Paperback Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author Unknown on Abookstop.com
Author Unknown on Affordable-booksonline.com
Author Unknown on Amplebooks.com
Author Unknown on Atticbooks.net
Author Unknown on Bookbrowzers.com
Author Unknown on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Author Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Author Unknown on Booksbouquins.org
Author Unknown on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Author Unknown on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Author Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Author Unknown on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Author Unknown on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Author Unknown on Deliciousbooks.com
Author Unknown on Derbybookshelf.com
Author Unknown on Diversitybooks.com.au
Author Unknown on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Author Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Author Unknown on Fillz-test-store.com
Author Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Author Unknown on Groovybookman.com
Author Unknown on Guthriebooks.com
Author Unknown on Hammondsbooks.net
Author Unknown on Heroicimage.com
Author Unknown on Jacobsenbooks.com
Author Unknown on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Author Unknown on Marilynsattic.net
Author Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Author Unknown on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Moonsbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Author Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Pgbbooks.com
Author Unknown on Phatpocket.com
Author Unknown on Redbarnbooks.com
Author Unknown on Solomonsminebooks.com
Author Unknown on Springystreasures.com
Author Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Author Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Author Unknown on Treasuredoldies.com
Author Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Author Unknown on Usedchristianbooks.com
Author Unknown on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Author Unknown on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com