Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Author Unknown 'Here's One I Made Earlier': 120 Fabulous Recipes from the Popular Cookery Show (A Channel Four Book)
Ebury Press 1997 0091854431 / 9780091854430 Paperback New 
NEW. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author Unknown 'Here's One I Made Earlier': 120 Fabulous Recipes from the Popular Cookery Show (A Channel Four Book)
Ebury Press 1997 0091854431 / 9780091854430 Paperback New 
NEW. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Author Unknown 'Mechanical World' Electrical Year Book 1956 - A Collection of Electrical Engineering Notes, Rules, Tables and Data.
Emmott & Company Ltd 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; Boards - As New, little or no reading/handling wear; Book-pages, minimal reading/handling wear; DW - none present; Hoffman Bookmark attatched - 1956 - Blue, locomotive/TV Camera bearings; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; No inscriptions, ownership marks or stamps 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author Unknown 'Mechanical World' Electrical Year Book 1957 - A Collection of Electrical Engineering Notes, Rules, Tables and Data.
Emmott & Company Ltd 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; Boards - As New, little or no reading/handling wear; Book-pages, minimal reading/handling wear; DW - none present; Hoffman Bookmark attatched - 1957 - Yellow, watch bearings; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; No inscriptions, ownership marks or stamps 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Author Unknown 'Music Master' Country Music Catalogue
J Humphries 1991 0904520579 / 9780904520576 Paperback Very Good 
VG. Used copy in very good condition 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Author Unknown 30 Classic Cakes: Traditional Treats for Family and Friends (Thirty Series)
Premier 1997 1860351611 / 9781860351617 Hardback Edition Hardcover New 
A NEW copy, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch today. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Author Unknown 365 Wine Tips (365 Tips)
Dumont Monte UK 2001 3770170881 / 9783770170883 Hardcover Like New 
An unread, uninscribed copy. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Author Unknown A Guide to the Ancient Market Town of Bishops Stortford
British Publishing Co 0000 0714028630 / 9780714028637 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Author Unknown A Lexicon Abridged from Liddell and Scotts Greek-English Lexicon
Clarendon Press 0000 Hardcover Used, Good 
There is a split in the cloth at the spine 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Author Unknown A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to the Isle of Wight
Ward Lock 1945 23rd Edition Paperback Very Good 
*VG+*. Twenty-third Edition in near fine condition. Includes several fold-out map and town plans, all as new, and numerous illustrations and advertisements of the day.Email for scans. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown A Pictorial review of old Woodford
Old Woodford & District Times 1986 0951152904 / 9780951152904 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Author Unknown A Picture Guide to Shetland 2 (Shetland Times)
Shetland Times Ltd 2000 1898852650 / 9781898852650 Paperback Very Good 
vg paperback, with only light reading wear. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown A Short History of Weybridge
Walton and Weybridge Local History Society 0000 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Author Unknown AA Street by Street Cheshire Midi (AA Street by Street)
Automobile Association 2005 0749544252 / 9780749544256 Paperback New 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed or money refunded! 
Price: 2.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Author Unknown Accident Insurance, Law and Claims
C I I Tuition 0000 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Author Unknown American Short Stories
Senate Books 1995 1859581153 / 9781859581155 paperback Good 
G. A copy with some signs of reading/handling wear. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown AN ANTHOLOGY OF PIECES FROM EARLY EDITIONS OF ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA
ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA 1963 Hardcover Good HB/No DJ, 4to - over 9¾' - 12' 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; Dustjacket - none present; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - light reading/handling wear; HB/No DJ, 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Author Unknown An Introduction to Coastal Navigation - A Seaman's Guide
ESL Bristol 0000 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Author Unknown Another Long Hot Soak: Over 50 Stories to Warm the Heart and Inspire the Spirit: Bk. 2
Zondervan Publishing House 2002 0310251761 / 9780310251767 Paperback Good 
240 pages. Condition - A good copy, at a bargain price. Money-back guarantee. When the daily grind is getting you down, nothing beats a nice, warm bath with a good book. The stories in this collection do for the soul what a hot soak does for the body: cleanse, relax and refresh.Another Long Hot Soak – Book Two offers more than fifty true-life stories to comfort and inspire. In this poignant, heartwarming collection, an unwanted child finds a mother and a home. A young woman renews her love for her dying brother. A sailor adrift at sea chooses faith over fear. These are the accounts of real people from all walks of life who have faced every kind of circumstance – the routine, the remarkable, the uncanny, the tragic and even the humorous. Some, in the face of betrayal, have shown astonishing forgiveness and love. Others have stared death in the face and emerged with a deeper sense of purpose. Many have encountered a power greater than themselves that guided their decisions, empowered their actions and engineered outcomes beyond their own ability.Written in the style of its popular predecessor, A Long Hot Soak, this book is a spiritual tonic to bring encouragement and strength in the ups and downs of life.‘Life is often more akin to a Blackpool roller coaster than the calm, serene and pleasant life that we would all wish for ... But whether you are on the downward slide or on the climb to the top, I am sure these stories will provide inspiration, encouragement and a source of hope that will enable you to find the handle to steady you through the dips and bumps of your own journey through life’s great adventure.’ – Wendy Craig 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Author Unknown Antigrav
Arrow Books 1975 0099099306 / 9780099099307 Paperback Acceptable 
Well-used, SF, with great artwork to cover. Wear to spine and cover, tanning to pages, but still acceptable as a reading copy. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author Unknown on Abookstop.com
Author Unknown on Affordable-booksonline.com
Author Unknown on Ajanioutlet.com
Author Unknown on Amplebooks.com
Author Unknown on Barkmanbooksandmore.com
Author Unknown on Bookbrowzers.com
Author Unknown on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Author Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Author Unknown on Booksbouquins.org
Author Unknown on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Author Unknown on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Author Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Author Unknown on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Author Unknown on Deliciousbooks.com
Author Unknown on Diversitybooks.com.au
Author Unknown on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Author Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Author Unknown on Fillz-test-store.com
Author Unknown on Groovybookman.com
Author Unknown on Guthriebooks.com
Author Unknown on Hammondsbooks.net
Author Unknown on Heroicimage.com
Author Unknown on Jacobsenbooks.com
Author Unknown on Ktbookstore.com
Author Unknown on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Author Unknown on Magicmarks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Magikaljourneys.com
Author Unknown on Marilynsattic.net
Author Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Author Unknown on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Moonsbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Phatpocket.com
Author Unknown on Prseitzstore.com
Author Unknown on Readinyouraddiction.com
Author Unknown on Redbarnbooks.com
Author Unknown on Solanbooks.com
Author Unknown on Solomonsminebooks.com
Author Unknown on Springystreasures.com
Author Unknown on Swordkillers.com
Author Unknown on Thebookinist.com
Author Unknown on Thebookpixie.com
Author Unknown on Treasuredoldies.com
Author Unknown on Usedchristianbooks.com
Author Unknown on Valerieslivingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.