Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Paul Needs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas Grump-Pea Has a Surprise
Award Publications Ltd 1986 0861631846 / 9780861631841 Paperback LikeNew 
An unread, uninscribed copy; suitable to be given as a gift; ready for immediate disptach from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Childrens Book118199) 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas Snoop-Pea on the Trail
award 1986 0861631870 / 9780861631872 Paperback Good 
*G - a good used copy, general reading/handling wear; 
Price: 7.82 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas Snoop-Pea on the Trail
award 1986 0861631870 / 9780861631872 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; ISBN - 0861631870 ; Keywords - Childrens Books ; binding - Shaped Paperback, Card Covers, 8vo; Over125099) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 paul needs the poddington peas creep-pea has a plan (the poddington peas)
award 1986 0861631854 / 9780861631858 Paperback LikeNew 
An unread, uninscribed copy; suitable to be given as a gift; ready for immediate disptach from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Childrens Book118202) 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Creep-Pea Gets Carried Away
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833068 / 9781852833060 Paperback LikeNew 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; We have many more titles from this author/series available at Books Found Fast; 
Price: 6.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Creep-Pea Gets Carried Away
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833068 / 9781852833060 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 8.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Dough-Pea Gets Lost
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833076 / 9781852833077 Paperback LikeNew 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; We have many more titles from this author/series available at Books Found Fast; 
Price: 6.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Dough-Pea Gets Lost
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833076 / 9781852833077 Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good(853) 
Price: 5.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Mound of Trouble
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833122 / 9781852833121 Paperback LikeNew 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; We have many more titles from this author/series available at Books Found Fast; 
Price: 6.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Mound of Trouble
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833122 / 9781852833121 Paperback VeryGood 
A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled.; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership113312) 
Price: 10.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Mound of Trouble
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833122 / 9781852833121 Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good(202) 
Price: 10.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Vegetable Show
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 185283305X / 9781852833053 Paperback LikeNew 
An unread copy; 
Price: 4.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Zip-Pea's Shadow
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833106 / 9781852833107 Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good(203) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Paul Needs The Poddington Peas: Zip-Pea's Shadow
Boxtree Ltd 24/05/1990 1852833106 / 9781852833107 Paperback VeryGood 
Excellent copy of a rare title. No marks, inscriptions.(32605 ) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul Needs on Gillianjamesbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com