Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tony Mitchell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tony Mitchell A Buyers Guide to Cameras: 1976/77 Edition (Secrets of Success Series)
Camera User Magazine 1976 Sport and Pastimes Paperback Very Good 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Sports & Pastimes paperback - 12mo-o 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Debbie Jordan; Kathy Mitchell Abducted!: The Story of the Intruders Continues
Dell Pub Co 1995 0440221161 / 9780440221166 Paranormal and Occult Paperback Very Good 
An unread, uninscribed copy, in storage since publication, with minimal wear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - some light foxing to edge of text-block 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 I. Lapsley; Falconer Mitchell; S. Llewellyn; Irvine Lapsley; Sue Llewellyn; Falconner Mitchell Cost Management in the Public Sector (Longman Managing the Public Sector)
Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 1994 0582239427 / 9780582239425 Reference and Textbooks Hardcover Very Good Hardback Edition
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubb 
Price: 47.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellis, R W B & Mitchell, R G Disease In Infancy And Childhood
B002B2FWT4 Reference and Textbooks Hardcover Very Good 
VG+/VG+: 5th Edition copy - 1965; appears unread; just the lightest of shelfwear to the edges of the unclipped dustjacket; email for scans 
Price: 52.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitchell, Gladys Faintly Speaking
0718114140 / 9780718114145 Childrens Books Good 
+GL: A used Hardback copy, in good condition; Laminated Boards; library stamps/signage present; pages are age-toned; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK 
Price: 97.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Mitchell Gone with the Wind
Macmillan and Co Limited 1936 Fiction Hardcover Good Reprint - June 1939
*G/--: An Early copy in good condition; some fading to cloth on spine; neat gift inscription inside cover; no dustjacket present;ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Fiction ; Edition - Repr 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Mitchell Gone with the Wind
Macmillan 1936 0025853902 / 9780025853904 Fiction Hardcover Very Good Reprint - undated c1980
VG+/G+: A clean un-inscribed copy; some reading/handling wear, in an unclipped dustjacket, scuffed at edges ISBN - 0025853902; published by MacMillan; : see product image from Books Found Fast; other 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchell, Cynthia Halloweena Hecatee and Other Rhymes to Skip to
0690039255 / 9780690039252 Reference and Textbooks Very Good 
VG/VG+: A vg clean 1st Edition copy complete with unclipped dustjacket; neat gift inscription present; minimal reading/handling wear, to both book and dustjacket 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sylvia Diamond & Victor Mitchell Hidden Treasure: Little stories Jesus told
Lion Publishing 1976 0856480363 / 9780856480362 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good First Edition
First Edition in excellent condition. There is a presentation bookplate inside cover, but no reading wear to book. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Inst. Lt.-Cdr. F G Mitchell-Christie; John Kingsford How to be a weather Man (The Project Club, Meteorolgy - No 114)
Woolworths/Woolco Edition, published by Peter Haddock Ltd 1973 Non-Fiction Paperback Very Good 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; from the Project Club Series - many o 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Elyne Mitchell Light horse to Damascus
Sun Books 1987 0725105488 / 9780725105488 Fiction Paperback Acceptable 
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - clean and unmarked; ; Spine - sunned; ; Text Illustrations - B&W 
Price: 29.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stanley Baxter; Alex Mitchell Parliamo Glasgow
P Harris 1982 0862280559 / 9780862280550 Humour Paperback Very Good 
A VG+, Collectible 1st Edition Copy; Short inscription, signed by the author 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 F.J. Mitchell Practical Lettering and Layout
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 1951 0713605693 / 9780713605693 Art and Architecture Hardcover Good 
Good/Good; A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. There is some age-related discolouration. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guarantee 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 W. R. (William Robert), Mitchell Practical mathematics for technicians book 1
Evans Brothers Ltd 1965 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
GL: A copy which has been read/used, but is still in good condition; Library stamps/signage; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), Laminated 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Robert Mitchell Practical mathematics for technicians Book 3
Evans Bros 1966 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
GL: A copy which has been read/used, but is still in good condition; Library stamps/signage; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), Laminated 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James Mitchell; James William MITCHELL Russian Roulette
Corgi Childrens 1975 0552097624 / 9780552097628 Fiction Paperback Acceptable 
Acc: A paperback copy which has been extensively read; there is a name written inside; the spine is creased; the book has reading/handling wear; a reading/reference copy only; Paperback, 12mo-ove 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Elyne Mitchell Silver Brumbies of the South
Armada Books Collins 1988 0006933297 / 9780006933298 Childrens Books Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Elyne Mitchell Silver Brumby Kingdom
Armada Books Collins 1988 000693014X / 9780006930143 Childrens Books Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Elyne Mitchell Silver Brumby Kingdom (Dragon Books)
Mayflower - Green Dragon 1975 0583300707 / 9780583300704 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. There is some age-related discolouration. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money r 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Elyne Mitchell Silver Brumby Whirlwind
Armada Books Collins 1988 0006930220 / 9780006930228 Childrens Books Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tony Mitchell on Abookstop.com
Tony Mitchell on Bookembooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Books213.net
Tony Mitchell on Booksunlimited.com
Tony Mitchell on Coasbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Crawfordsnautical.com
Tony Mitchell on Edconroybooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Tony Mitchell on Heroicimage.com
Tony Mitchell on Kbookscanada.com
Tony Mitchell on Lairdbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Molliesloft.com
Tony Mitchell on Nightheronbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Oldprintbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Pellabooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Phatpocket.com
Tony Mitchell on Poormansbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Psychobabel.eu
Tony Mitchell on Richardsonsbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Riversedgebooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Springystreasures.com
Tony Mitchell on Starrcatbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Tony Mitchell on Veryfastbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Vintage-books.com
Tony Mitchell on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com