Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell Abducted!: The Story of the Intruders Continues
Dell Pub Co 1995-10 0440221161 / 9780440221166 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
An unread, uninscribed copy, in storage since publication, with minimal wear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - some light foxing to edge of text-block(112054) 
Price: 3.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 I. Lapsley, Falconer Mitchell, S. Llewellyn Cost Management in the Public Sector (Managing the Public Sector Series)
Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 07/11/1994 0582239427 / 9780582239425 Paperback VeryGood 
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubb113977) 
Price: 11.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 F. A. Mitchell-Hedges Danger My Ally. Personal Story of His Adventures By Famous Explorer-Archaeologist.
Great Pan 01/01/1956 Paperback VeryGood 
############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 R W B & Mitchell, R G Ellis Disease In Infancy And Childhood
E & S. Livingstone 01/01/1965 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: 5th Edition copy - 1965; appears unread; just the lightest of shelfwear to the edges of the unclipped dustjacket; email for scans(Bff/6) 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Mitchell Eric and the Peculiar Pong
Andersen Press Ltd 28/08/2003 1842702882 / 9781842702888 Paperback New 

Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gladys Mitchell Faintley Speaking
Michael Joseph Ltd 01/03/1976 0718114140 / 9780718114145 Hardcover Good 
+GL: A used Hardback copy, in good condition; Laminated Boards; library stamps/signage present; pages are age-toned; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/170) 
Price: 81.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Mitchell Gone with the Wind: Part 2 (Penguin Readers Simplified Text)
Longman 07/12/1999 0582418062 / 9780582418066 Paperback New 
A very Collectable title; now out of print; published 1999; 60 pages; pearson education; penguin reader simplified text; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cynthia Mitchell Halloweena Hecatee and Other Rhymes to Skip to
Smithmark Pub 1979-05 0690039255 / 9780690039252 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/VG+: A vg clean 1st Edition copy complete with unclipped dustjacket; neat gift inscription present; minimal reading/handling wear, to both book and dustjacket(Bff/125) 
Price: 12.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ray J. Mitchell, Geoffrey Middleton History in Focus: Norman and Mediaeval Britain v. 3
Longman 1980-04 0582183154 / 9780582183155 Paperback New 
*New and unread* direct from shop stock and may have some light shelfwear -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ray J. Mitchell, Geoffrey Middleton History in Focus: Saxons, Vikings and the Norman Conquest v. 2
Longman 10/09/1979 0582183146 / 9780582183148 Paperback New 
2nd Impression 1981; *New and unread* retired shop stock -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elyne Mitchell Light horse to Damascus
Sun Books 1987 0725105488 / 9780725105488 Paperback Acceptable 
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - clean and unmarked; ; Spine - sunned; ; Text Illustrations - B&W115542) 
Price: 22.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rita Phillips Mitchell One for Me, One for You
Walker Books Ltd 04/03/1996 0744543819 / 9780744543810 Paperback VeryGood 
a light waterstain on inside of cover; otherwise appears unread; 
Price: 8.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 F.J. Mitchell Practical Lettering and Layout
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 1960-12 0713605693 / 9780713605693 Hardcover Good 
Good/Good; A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. There is some age-related discolouration. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guarantee(110510) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James Mitchell So Far from Home
Brockhampton P. 1999-03 186019690X / 9781860196904 Paperback New 
New in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK[New/0921] 
Price: 5.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sylvia Crowe, Mary Mitchell The Pattern of Landscape (Applied ecology, landscape & natural resource management series)
Packard Publishing Ltd 1988-11 1853410195 / 9781853410192 Hardcover New 

Price: 16.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elyne Mitchell The Silver Brumby
Dragon 1968 Paperback Good 
usual reading/handling wear; creasing to cover; there is some age-related toning to the pages; 
Price: 8.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greg Mitchell Warbonnet Creek
Robert Hale Ltd 31/07/2006 0709080816 / 9780709080817 Hardcover New 
More Black Horse Westerns in stock. All our brand new books are stocked in the UK, ready for immediate delivery.(100615 ) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Abookstop.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Aedenstclair.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Birkittsbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Bookembooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Booksliquidation.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Booksunlimited.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Bookyahoo.net
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Borgasorusbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Coasbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Crawfordsnautical.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Dworskibooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Edconroybooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Eldersbookstore.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Goodwillbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Kbookscanada.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Kensvideo.net
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Lairdbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Magadhbookrus.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Mylibrarymarket.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Nightheronbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Nomadestore.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Oldprintbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Pellabooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Richardsonsbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Riversedgebooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Russellbooks.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Springystreasures.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Vintage-books.com
Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com