Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tony Mitchell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tony Mitchell A Buyers Guide to Cameras: 1976/77 Edition (Secrets of Success Series)
Camera User Magazine 1976 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Sports & Pastimes paperback - 12mo-o 126088 
Price: 27.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell Abducted!: The Story of the Intruders Continues
Dell Pub Co 1995-10 General, New Age, UFOs, English, Paperback, Regular Size Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
An unread, uninscribed copy, in storage since publication, with minimal wear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - some light foxing to edge of text-block(112054) 
Price: 11.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 I. Lapsley, Falconer Mitchell, S. Llewellyn Cost Management in the Public Sector (Managing the Public Sector Series)
Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 07/11/1994 Budgeting & Finance, General AAS, Budgeting, Countries & Regions, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubb113977) 
Price: 27.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 F. A. Mitchell-Hedges Danger My Ally. Personal Story of His Adventures By Famous Explorer-Archaeologist.
Great Pan 01/01/1956 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
VG+(f): A Clean, uninscribed copy, intermittant foxing to pages; but with only minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; *Scarce Copy, rarely seen in such good condition; B001E5C4QI Adventure Paperback - 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 1st Pan Edition - 1956(129723) 
Price: 102.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 R W B & Mitchell, R G Ellis Disease In Infancy And Childhood
E & S. Livingstone 01/01/1965 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: 5th Edition copy - 1965; appears unread; just the lightest of shelfwear to the edges of the unclipped dustjacket; email for scans(Bff/6) 
Price: 52.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gladys Mitchell Faintly Speaking
Michael Joseph Ltd 01/03/1976 Thrillers, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover Good 
+GL: A used Hardback copy, in good condition; Laminated Boards; library stamps/signage present; pages are age-toned; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/170) 
Price: 82.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Mitchell Gone with the Wind
MacMillan 01/09/1936 Contemporary Fiction, Historical, Mitchell, Margaret, General AAS, General, Fiction, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/G+: A clean un-inscribed copy; some reading/handling wear, in an unclipped dustjacket, scuffed at edges ISBN - 0025853902; published by MacMillan; : see product image from Books Found Fast; other(127565) 
Price: 21.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Mitchell Gone with the Wind
Macmillan and Co Limited 1936 Hardcover Good 
*G/--: An Early copy in good condition; some fading to cloth on spine; neat gift inscription inside cover; no dustjacket present;ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Fiction ; Edition - Repr 125174 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cynthia Mitchell Halloweena Hecatee and Other Rhymes to Skip to
Smithmark Pub 1979-05 General, English, Ages 0-2, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/VG+: A vg clean 1st Edition copy complete with unclipped dustjacket; neat gift inscription present; minimal reading/handling wear, to both book and dustjacket(Bff/125) 
Price: 32.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elyne Mitchell Light horse to Damascus
Sun Books 1987 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Acceptable 
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - clean and unmarked; ; Spine - sunned; ; Text Illustrations - B&W115542) 
Price: 31.12 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elyne Mitchell Moon Filly [Dragon Books]
Granada 01/01/1975 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 

Price: 11.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 F.J. Mitchell Practical Lettering and Layout
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 1960-12 Lettering & Calligraphy, General AAS, General, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover Good 
Good/Good; A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. There is some age-related discolouration. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guarantee(110510) 
Price: 3.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 W. R. (William Robert), Mitchell Practical mathematics for technicians book 1
Evans Brothers Ltd 1965 Paperback Good 
GL: A copy which has been read/used, but is still in good condition; Library stamps/signage; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), Laminated 122485 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Robert Mitchell Practical mathematics for technicians Book 3
Evans Bros 1966 Paperback Good 
GL: A copy which has been read/used, but is still in good condition; Library stamps/signage; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), Laminated 122486 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Mitchell Russian Roulette
Corgi Childrens 21/03/1975 Thrillers, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Acceptable 
Acc: A paperback copy which has been extensively read; there is a name written inside; the spine is creased; the book has reading/handling wear; a reading/reference copy only; Paperback, 12mo-ove123946) 
Price: 21.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elyne Mitchell Silver Brumbies of the South
Armada 30/06/1988 General AAS, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
A good used copy at a bargain price.(31106 ) 
Price: 17.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Elyne Mitchell Silver Brumby Whirlwind
Armada 14/07/1988 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
A good used copy at a bargain price.(31103 ) 
Price: 22.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Laura Mitchell Simple Relaxation: Physiological Method for Easing Tension
John Murray Publishers Ltd 01/03/1990 General AAS, General, Stress, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
*Like New: a vg, possibly unread copy; signed/the author on the title page, with an inscription; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK;(Bff/86) 
Price: 14.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James Mitchell So Far from Home
Brockhampton P. 1999-03 Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
New in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK[New/0921] 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mitchell. Elyne The Silver Brumby
Armada 03/06/1988 General AAS, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
A good used copy at a bargain price.(31104 ) 
Price: 4.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tony Mitchell on Abookstop.com
Tony Mitchell on Bookembooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Books213.net
Tony Mitchell on Booksunlimited.com
Tony Mitchell on Coasbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Crawfordsnautical.com
Tony Mitchell on Edconroybooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Kbookscanada.com
Tony Mitchell on Lairdbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Molliesloft.com
Tony Mitchell on Nightheronbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Oldprintbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Pellabooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Phatpocket.com
Tony Mitchell on Poormansbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Psychobabel.eu
Tony Mitchell on Richardsonsbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Riversedgebooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tony Mitchell on Springystreasures.com
Tony Mitchell on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com