Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Michael Elder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Elder 10 Years of Take the High Road
Boxtree Ltd 27/09/1990 185283109X / 9781852831097 Paperback LikeNew 
An unread copy; just light shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 76.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Foreman, Nanette Newman A Cat and Mouse Love Story (Piccolo Books)
Macmillan 10/10/1986 0330295268 / 9780330295260 Paperback Good 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael Armstrong A Handbook of Human Resource Management
Kogan Page Ltd 30/10/1987 1850912165 / 9781850912163 Hardcover VeryGood 
Ex-Lib, usual stamps marks(134) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael O'Ballance. A Short History of Saint Mary's Church, Great Bentley, Essex.
Privately Published 1968 Paperback Good 
G - A used copy, in good condition. 103953 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Frayn A very private life
Collins 1968 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG /VG; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; COVER - See scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Dustjacket - just the lightest of scuffing - no damage 116639 
Price: 17.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Freedland Al Jolson
W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 16/10/1972 0491006330 / 9780491006330 Hardcover VeryGood 
318pp. Condition - VG Copy, with light reading/handling wear.(101719) 
Price: 32.41 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ronald Ridout, Michael Holt All Around English: Bk.4
Longman 01/05/1976 0582184878 / 9780582184879 Paperback VeryGood 
VGSL: A School copy, which has been read, but is still in very good condition; Cover has been laminated; Stamp to inside cover, o/w minimal reading/handling wear; no other marks, stains or tears;emai(Bff/236) 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael Ondaatje Anil's Ghost
Picador 04/05/2001 0330480774 / 9780330480772 Paperback New 

Price: 16.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fiona Citroen Illustrated Michael Whittlesea Applegate The Story of a Girl and her Ponies
Young World Productions 1972 0723808759 / 9780723808756 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG: A very good uninscribed copy; minimal reading/handling wear; A very good dustjacket which has been price-clipped; minor shelfwear only; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch120386) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Collier, John Wyndham, Michael Gilbert, John Kruse Paul Gallico Argosy August 1957
The Amalgamated Press 1957 Paperback Good 
G+: a clean,uninscribed copy; light reading/handling wear; Contributors in this issue include: Paul Gallico ('Cross my Hand')/C.S. Forester ('Out of the Question')/E.L. Malpass ('Lovesick Lorelei')/ 119587 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael Foreman Ben's Baby
Magi Publications 13/04/1989 1870271742 / 9781870271745 Paperback Good 
GS: A good copy, some reading/handling wear; school stamp present; light rubbing to edge of cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Hardback Punjabi/English Edition Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9120284) 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Foreman Ben's Baby / Em Be Cu'a Ben [English and Vietnamese]
Magi Publications 1989-04 1870271890 / 9781870271899 Hardcover VeryGood 
Text in Vietnamese and English; we do have other dual language books in stock at Books Found Fast; school stamp present; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael T. Klare Beyond the Vietnam Syndrome: U.S. Interventionism in the 1980's
Inst for Policy Studies 1981-06 0897580273 / 9780897580274 Paperback Good 
G+: An uninscribed copy in good condition; some reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; ISBN - 0897580273 Politics and Current Affairs ; Binding - Paperback; 8vo; Over124794) 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael Kilian Blood of the Czars
W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 21/02/1985 0491033443 / 9780491033442 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: A copy, which appears unread, is of a very high standard; dustjacket has minimal handling wear with just a couple of closed tears; ffep - has been removed; 
Price: 89.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Birds
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810608 / 9780416810608 Paperback Acceptable 
An uninscribed copy with creasing wear to the cover; 
Price: 27.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Birds
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810608 / 9780416810608 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Cover - there is one corner crease prese(126350) 
Price: 83.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Birds
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810608 / 9780416810608 Paperback Good 
A used copy, in good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; Ot(108016) 
Price: 48.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Cake
Methuen Publishing Ltd 10/02/1977 0416561306 / 9780416561302 Paperback VeryGood 
A very good copy of this title; only light reading/handling wear; +Gift inscription/owner inscription; 
Price: 144.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Dog
Methuen Publishing Ltd 10/02/1977 0416561403 / 9780416561401 Paperback VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 24.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Grasshopper
Mammoth 10/02/1977 0416810705 / 9780416810707 Paperback VeryGood 
A lovely copy, with only light reading/handling wear; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 101.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Elder on Ahabbooks.com
Michael Elder on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michael Elder on Bookhousestl.com
Michael Elder on Booksliquidation.com
Michael Elder on Bookyahoo.net
Michael Elder on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael Elder on Goodwillbooks.com
Michael Elder on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Michael Elder on Just-us-books.com
Michael Elder on Lapointesbooks.com
Michael Elder on Mylibrarymarket.com
Michael Elder on Mysticlink.com
Michael Elder on Phatpocket.com
Michael Elder on Pribooks.com
Michael Elder on Shop.abundatrade.com
Michael Elder on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Michael Elder on Swantradingcompany.com
Michael Elder on Thebearbookcompany.com
Michael Elder on Thriftybooks.com
Michael Elder on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie