Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer At the Hill of the Stone Prisons - Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - D8
E J Arnold 1980 017413455X / 9780174134558 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good New Edition - 1993
VGS: Very Good School copy; Stamp to inside cover; but minimal reading/handling wear; to cover/spine; overall a very good copy; email for scans Childrens Books New Edition - 1993 Paperback, 8vo-over 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer At the Hill of the Stone Prisons - Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - D8
E J Arnold 1980 017413455X / 9780174134558 Childrens Books Paperback Good 2nd Impression - 1981
GS: A School copy, which has been extensively read, but still a good copy; Stamp to inside cover; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; email for scans Childrens Books 2nd Impression - 1981 Paperb 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheila McCullagh Benjamin and the little fox; One, Two, Three and Away! Green Book 9
Collins Educational 1993 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
GS: A used copy in good condition; school stamps/signage present; some reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books ; Binding - Paperback, Card Covers, 8vo 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheila McCullagh Benjamin, the Witch and the Donkey
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Ferelith Eccles Williams; 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheila McCullagh Billy Blue-hat and the Frog - One, Two, Three and Away! [Platform Readers Level One - Blue Book 8]
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Ferelith Eccles Williams; 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheila McCullagh; Sheila K McCullagh Billy Blue-hat and the Frog - One, Two, Three and Away! [Platform Readers Level One - Blue Book 8]
Collins Educational 1981 0247129275 / 9780247129276 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good Reprint - 1999
VG+: A Clean, uninscribed used copy, which has been read carefully, with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; ; ISBN: 0247129275 ; Keywords - Childrens B 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheila McCullagh; Ferelith Eccles Williams Brown : One, Two, Three and Away! Pre-Reader 4
Collins Educational 1978 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 6th Impression - 1985
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy in near fine condition; light wear to cover only; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books ; Edition - 6th Impression - 1985 ; binding - paperb 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheila McCullagh Caterpillars and butterflies: One, Two, Three and Away! Green Book 7
Collins Educational 1987 0247133655 / 9780247133655 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
GS: A used copy in good condition; school stamps/signage present; some reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; ISBN - 0247133655 Childrens Books ; Binding - Paperback 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheila McCullagh Christmas in the Village with three Corners One, Two, Tree and Away! - Yellow
Good 
Publisher: Hart-Davis Educational
Date of Publication: 1978
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Description: GSL : A used copy; School stamps/signage present; reading/handling wear to cove 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheila McCullagh Fire! : One, Two, Three and Away! No Yellow Book 1 [Paperback] by Sheila K...
Good 
Publisher: Collins Educational
Date of Publication: 1993
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Description: GSL : A used copy; School stamps/signage present; reading/handling wear to cover/p 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheila McCullagh Flightpath to Reading: The Pool by the Whispering Tree Series C1 (Flightpath to reading)
E J Arnold 1977 0560013787 / 9780560013788 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
A RARE BOOK - ; VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - stapled, with light rubbing to edge of fold; COVER - Extra scans availa 
Price: 47.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheila McCullagh Island of the Mer-people (The Griffin Pirate readers - Book 11)
Arnold-Wheaton 1969 0560056117 / 9780560056112 Childrens Books Paperback Acceptable 1st Edition - undated
A RARE BOOK - ; Binding - stapled, with light rubbing to edge of fold; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges; ; Lovely book despite 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheila McCullagh Jennifer and the little dog (One, two, three and away!)
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Ferelith Eccles Williams; 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheila McCullagh Jennifer in dark woods (One, two, three and away!)
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Ferelith Eccles Williams; 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheila McCullagh; Pat Cook Magic in the Yard - Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - A7
E J Arnold 1974 Childrens Books Paperback Good 1st Edition
GSL : A used copy; Laminated cover; School stamps/signage present; reading/handling wear to cover/pages; overall a good copy; email for scans; more titles from the Flightpath to reading series availa 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sheila McCullagh Magic in the Yard : Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - A7
E J Arnold 1983 0560013264 / 9780560013269 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
A RARE BOOK - ; VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - stapled, with light rubbing to edge of fold; COVER - Extra scans availa 
Price: 47.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sheila M McCullagh Mr Brown's Goat - One, Two, Three and Away! Red Bus 2
Hart-Davis Educational 1978 Childrens Books Paperback Acceptable 5th Impression - 1978
AccS : A used copy; School stamps/signage present; reading/handling wear to cover/pages; overall a good reading/reference copy; other titles from this series are available; Cover - scuffed with som 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sheila McCullagh Mrs Blue-hat and the little brown mouse (One two three and away!)
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Fereli 
Price: 15.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sheila McCullagh One, Two, Three and Away: The Old Man..Introductory Book D
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Fereli 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sheila McCullagh One, Two, Three and Away: The Old Man..Introductory Book D
Collins 1995 B0012NKRJI Childrens Books Paperback Good 16th Impression - 1996
G+: An uninscribed copy which has been read and has light reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; B0012NKRJI Childrens Books 16th Impression - 1996 Paperback, Card Covers, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Aziomedia.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Celticfringes.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Childhoodbooks.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Clhawley.co.uk
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Concharbooks.co.uk
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Heroicimage.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Peakirkbooks.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Three-spires.com
Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com