Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated by Mary Gernat A Dragon in the Wood - Dragon Pirate Stories: B2
E J Arnold & Son - Dragon Pirate Stories 1976 0560031025 / 9780560031027 Childrens Books paperback Good 5th Impression
* A good copy (See Scan) of this title from the Dragon Pirate Series, illustrated by Mary Gernat. Cover: very clean, inside: there may be a couple of glue marks on the inside cover where the protectiv 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sheila K. McCullagh; Tony Morris; Sheila K. (Sheila Kathleen), McCullagh; Mccullagh Adventure in the Night (Hummingbirds)
Collins Educational 1985 000313007X / 9780003130072 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Cover - in clear book-protector; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Ex-school stock; ; Inscription- there is one sch 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheila K. McCullagh; Tony Morris; Sheila K. (Sheila Kathleen), McCullagh; Mccullagh Adventure in the Night (Hummingbirds)
Collins Educational 1985 000313007X / 9780003130072 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Cover - in clear book-protector; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Ex-school stock; ; Inscription- there is one sch 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheila K. McCullagh All the Fun of the Fair Series : A2 (Tim Books - Flightpath to reading)
Nelson Thornes Ltd 1990 0174134223 / 9780174134220 Childrens Books Ragbook Very Good++ 
VG, almost 'as new', just the lightest of handling wear; ; Cover - VG+, just the lightest hint of shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; We are always avai 
Price: 47.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheila K McCullagh Alorn's Treasure : Griffin Pirate Stories - No Series 2
E J Arnold 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
Cover - Light reading/handling creasing; ; Pages - light reading/handling wear ; Inscriptions - School stamp 0560005547 Illustrator:Mary Gernat 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheila K McCullagh Alorn's Treasure : Griffin Pirate Stories - No Series 2
E J Arnold 1972 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
Cover - Light reading/handling creasing; ; Pages - light reading/handling wear ; Inscriptions - School stamp 1972 First Edition 0560005547 Illustrator:Mary Gernat 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheila K McCullagh Alorn's Treasure : Griffin Pirate Stories - No Series 2
E J Arnold 1975 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
Cover - Light reading/handling creasing; ; Pages - light reading/handling wear ; Inscriptions - School stamp Bookcover is laminated 0560005547 Illustrator:Mary Gernat 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer At the Hill of the Stone Prisons - Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - D8
E J Arnold 1980 017413455X / 9780174134558 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good New Edition - 1993
VGS: Very Good School copy; Stamp to inside cover; but minimal reading/handling wear; to cover/spine; overall a very good copy; email for scans Childrens Books New Edition - 1993 Paperback, 8vo-over 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheila McCullagh; Ray Mutimer At the Hill of the Stone Prisons - Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - D8
E J Arnold 1980 017413455X / 9780174134558 Childrens Books Paperback Good 2nd Impression - 1981
GS: A School copy, which has been extensively read, but still a good copy; Stamp to inside cover; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; email for scans Childrens Books 2nd Impression - 1981 Paperb 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheila K McCullagh; Pat Cook At the House of the Safe Witch: Tim and the Hidden People: Flightpath to reading - B6
E J Arnold 1976 B001TX4KBW Childrens Books Paperback Very Good Reprint - 1990
VG+t: A clean copy, which has been carefully read, previous owners details have been carefully tippexed out, vg book with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK 
Price: 51.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheila K McCullagh Ben and the People of the Bells - Dragon Pirate Stories:
Arnold-Wheaton 1975 056003301X / 9780560033014 Childrens Books Paperback Good 4th Impression
VG - A used copy with light reading/handling wear; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Pages - clean and unmarked; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Stamp/School 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated by Mary Gernat Ben and the People of the Bells - Dragon Pirate Stories: C1
E J Arnold & Son - Dragon Pirate Stories 1975 056003301X / 9780560033014 Childrens Books paperback Good 4th Impression
* A good copy (See Scan) of this title from the Dragon Pirate Series, illustrated by Mary Gernat. Cover: very clean, inside: there may be a couple of glue marks on the inside cover where the protectiv 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheila K McCullagh Ben and the People of the Bells : Dragon Pirate Stories - No C1
E J Arnold 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
Cover - Light reading/handling creasing; ; Pages - light reading/handling wear ; Inscriptions - School stamp Bookcover is laminated 056003301x Illustrator:Mary Gernat 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheila K McCullagh Benjamin and the little fox - Green Book 9 (One, Two, Three and Away)
Collins Educational 1984 0247133671 / 9780247133679 Childrens Books Paperback Acceptable 
A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; Cover - in clear book-protector; Cover - Light creasing present; Cover - some light scuffin 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheila McCullagh Benjamin and the little fox; One, Two, Three and Away! Green Book 9
Collins Educational 1993 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
GS: A used copy in good condition; school stamps/signage present; some reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books ; Binding - Paperback, Card Covers, 8vo 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sheila McCullagh Benjamin, the Witch and the Donkey
Collins Educational 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Illustrated by Ferelith Eccles Williams; 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sheila K McCullagh; Ferelith Eccles Williams Big and Little: One, Two, Three and Away! Pre-Reader No 7
Granada Publishing Ltd/Hart-Davis Educational 1979 Childrens Books Paperback Acceptable 1st Edition
AccS: A used copy which has been extensively read/handled; school stamps/signage present; reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; there may be some clear-tape reinforcement 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sheila K McCullagh Billy and Percy Green : One, Two, Three and Away! No Red Book 3
Collins Educational 1992 Childrens Books Paperback Good 
Cover - vg - minimal reading/handling wear; has been neatly covered in clear book protector ; Pages - light reading/handling wear ; Inscriptions - School stamp 0003132870 Illustrator:Ferelith Eccles 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sheila K McCullagh Billy and Percy Green: One, Two, Three and Away! No Red Book 3
Hart-Davis Publishing 1983 Childrens Books Paperback Very Good 
VG+: A Clean, uninscribed copy, which has been read carefully, with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; We have many other Sheila McCullagh titles in stock 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sheila K McCullagh; Ferelith Eccles Williams Billy Blue-hat - One, Two, Three and Away! [Introductory Book B]
Granada Publishing Ltd/Hart-Davis Educational 1969 Childrens Books Paperback Good 5th Impression - 1977
*GS: A used copy in fair condition; school stamps/signage present; cover has been laminated; reading/handling wear as would be expected of a school copy; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; th 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Aziomedia.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Celticfringes.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Childhoodbooks.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Clhawley.co.uk
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Concharbooks.co.uk
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Heroicimage.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Peakirkbooks.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Three-spires.com
Sheila K McCullagh. Illustrated By Mary Gernat on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com