Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Margaret Wolff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Wolff All About Me
Abelard-Schuman 23/11/1978 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book Good 
A Used copy, average reading handling wear at a bargain price.(31978 ) 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Wolff Me
Abelard-Schuman 1978-10 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
VG -Lightly used copy in very good condition.(105618) 
Price: 10.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Wolff Me
Abelard-Schuman 1978-10 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
G+: An uninscribed copy, some reading/handling wear to pages and cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Some light foxing to inside front cover; otherwise unmarked; Rare Childrens Books 1st P122889) 
Price: 10.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Wolff Me in Puddles (Books for me)
Abelard-Schuman 1979-11 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book VeryGood 
A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning o117276) 
Price: 27.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Wolff Ingham Me Outside (Books for me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 01/01/1996 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover LikeNew 
As New+: An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to the cover; dispatch today from the UK; *Scarce Copy, rarely seen in such good condition; B0028ZNRXM Childrens Books Glazed Pictorial Boards - 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. (129770) 
Price: 57.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Wolff Ingham Me Outside (Books for me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic 126649 
Price: 57.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Wolff Me Shopping
Abelard-Schuman 03/07/1980 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Acceptable 
Acc+: An uninscribed used copy with reading/handling wear to cover/text/pages; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; rare children's title; Childrens Books 0200726560 Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾(126589) 
Price: 27.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Wolff Me Shopping (Books for me)
Abelard-Schuman 03/07/1980 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book Acceptable 
AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page125891) 
Price: 22.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margaret Wolff My Birthday
Abelard-Schuman 19/07/1979 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book Acceptable 
AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page125890) 
Price: 11.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margaret Wolff My Day
Abelard-Schuman 23/11/1978 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book VeryGood 
*C*VG: A vg, almost as new, clean 1st Edition Copy, signed by Margaret Wolff on the half-title page; minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Illustrated by Val Hunt; fr122855) 
Price: 22.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Margaret Wolff My Day (Books for Me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Hardcover LikeNew 
Like New+: An unread, uninscribed copy; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Childrens Books ; binding - Glazed Pictorial Boards; 12mo-over 6 125106 
Price: 51.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Margaret. Wolff My Dinner [Books For Me]
GEDDES & GROSSET 01/01/1996 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood 
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Children's Books 1st Edition Glazed Pictorial Boards, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall.123455) 
Price: 9.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margaret Wolff What Can I Do? (Books for me)
Abelard-Schuman 1979-11 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book Good 

Price: 22.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Margaret Wolff Ingham What Can I Do? (Books for me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic 126650 
Price: 57.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Wolff on Beaglebooks.com
Margaret Wolff on Pistilbooks.net
Margaret Wolff on Thepaperbackexchange.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com