|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Margaret Wolff Me Abelard-Schuman 1978-10 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood VG -Lightly used copy in very good condition.(105618) Price:
10.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Margaret Wolff Me Abelard-Schuman 1978-10 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good G+: An uninscribed copy, some reading/handling wear to pages and cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Some light foxing to inside front cover; otherwise unmarked; Rare Childrens Books 1st P122889) Price:
10.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Margaret Wolff Me in Puddles (Books for me) Abelard-Schuman 1979-11 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book VeryGood A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning o117276) Price:
27.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Margaret Wolff Ingham Me Outside (Books for me) Geddes & Grosset Ltd 01/01/1996 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover LikeNew As New+: An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to the cover; dispatch today from the UK; *Scarce Copy, rarely seen in such good condition; B0028ZNRXM Childrens Books Glazed Pictorial Boards - 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. (129770) Price:
57.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Margaret Wolff Ingham Me Outside (Books for me) Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Hardcover VeryGood VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic 126649 Price:
57.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Margaret Wolff Me Shopping Abelard-Schuman 03/07/1980 Children's Books, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Acceptable Acc+: An uninscribed used copy with reading/handling wear to cover/text/pages; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; rare children's title; Childrens Books 0200726560 Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾(126589) Price:
27.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Margaret Wolff Me Shopping (Books for me) Abelard-Schuman 03/07/1980 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book Acceptable AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page125891) Price:
22.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Margaret Wolff My Birthday Abelard-Schuman 19/07/1979 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book Acceptable AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page125890) Price:
11.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Margaret Wolff My Day Abelard-Schuman 23/11/1978 Children's Books, English, Regular Size Board book VeryGood *C*VG: A vg, almost as new, clean 1st Edition Copy, signed by Margaret Wolff on the half-title page; minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Illustrated by Val Hunt; fr122855) Price:
22.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Margaret Wolff My Day (Books for Me) Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Hardcover LikeNew Like New+: An unread, uninscribed copy; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Childrens Books ; binding - Glazed Pictorial Boards; 12mo-over 6 125106 Price:
51.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Margaret. Wolff My Dinner [Books For Me] GEDDES & GROSSET 01/01/1996 Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover VeryGood VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Children's Books 1st Edition Glazed Pictorial Boards, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall.123455) Price:
9.74 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|