Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Margaret Wolff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Wolff All About Me
Abelard 1978 0200725483 / 9780200725484 Childrens Books Paperback Used, Good 
A Used copy, average reading handling wear at a bargain price. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Wolff Me
Abelard-Schuman 1978 0200725475 / 9780200725477 Childrens Books Paperback Good 1st Paperback Edition
G+: An uninscribed copy, some reading/handling wear to pages and cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Some light foxing to inside front cover; otherwise unmarked; Rare Childrens Books 1st P 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Wolff Me (Books for Me Series)
Geddes & Gosset Ltd - Books for Me Series 1996 0200725475 / 9780200725477 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 
VG -Lightly used copy in very good condition. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Wolff Me in Puddles (Books for me)
Abelard-Schuman 1979 0200726307 / 9780200726306 Childrens Books Board book Very Good 1st Edition
A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning o 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Wolff Ingham Me Outside (Books for me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 1st thus
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Wolff Me Shopping (Books for me)
Abelard-Schuman 1980 0200726579 / 9780200726573 Childrens Books Board book Acceptable 1st Edition
AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Wolff Me Shopping (Books For Me)
Abelard-Schuman 1980 0200726560 / 9780200726566 Childrens Books Paperback Acceptable 
Acc+: An uninscribed used copy with reading/handling wear to cover/text/pages; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; rare children's title; Childrens Books 0200726560 Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Wolff My Birthday
Abelard-Schuman 1979 0200725890 / 9780200725897 Childrens Books Board book Acceptable 1st Edition
AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margaret Wolff My Day (Books for Me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Childrens Books Hardcover Like New 
Like New+: An unread, uninscribed copy; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Childrens Books ; binding - Glazed Pictorial Boards; 12mo-over 6 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margaret Wolff My Day [Books for Me]
Abelard-Schuman 1978 0200725521 / 9780200725521 Childrens Books Board book Collectable - Very Good Signed by the Author 1st Edition/Signed Copy
*C*VG: A vg, almost as new, clean 1st Edition Copy, signed by Margaret Wolff on the half-title page; minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Illustrated by Val Hunt; fr 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Margaret. Wolff My Dinner [Books For Me]
GEDDES & GROSSET 1996 1855341573 / 9781855341579 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 1st Edition
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Children's Books 1st Edition Glazed Pictorial Boards, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Margaret Wolff Ingham What Can I Do? (Books for me)
Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 1st thus
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margaret Wolff What I Wear (Books for me)
Geddes & Gosset Ltd - Books for Me Series 1996 0200728148 / 9780200728140 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; No inscriptions, mark 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Wolff on Beaglebooks.com
Margaret Wolff on Pistilbooks.net
Margaret Wolff on Thepaperbackexchange.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com