|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Margaret Wolff Me Abelard-Schuman 1978 0200725475 / 9780200725477 Childrens Books Paperback Good 1st Paperback Edition G+: An uninscribed copy, some reading/handling wear to pages and cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Some light foxing to inside front cover; otherwise unmarked; Rare Childrens Books 1st P Price:
21.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Margaret Wolff Me in Puddles (Books for me) Abelard-Schuman 1979 0200726307 / 9780200726306 Childrens Books Board book Very Good 1st Edition A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning o Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Margaret Wolff Ingham Me Outside (Books for me) Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 1st thus VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Margaret Wolff Me Shopping (Books for me) Abelard-Schuman 1980 0200726579 / 9780200726573 Childrens Books Board book Acceptable 1st Edition AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page Price:
12.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Margaret Wolff Me Shopping (Books For Me) Abelard-Schuman 1980 0200726560 / 9780200726566 Childrens Books Paperback Acceptable Acc+: An uninscribed used copy with reading/handling wear to cover/text/pages; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; rare children's title; Childrens Books 0200726560 Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ Price:
12.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Margaret Wolff My Birthday Abelard-Schuman 1979 0200725890 / 9780200725897 Childrens Books Board book Acceptable 1st Edition AccL: A well-read copy; Library stamps/signage present; binding is loose; reading/handling wear to cover/spine; overall a good reading copy; email for scans ; ffep - not present; some soiling to page Price:
12.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Margaret Wolff My Day (Books for Me) Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Childrens Books Hardcover Like New Like New+: An unread, uninscribed copy; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Childrens Books ; binding - Glazed Pictorial Boards; 12mo-over 6 Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Margaret Wolff My Day [Books for Me] Abelard-Schuman 1978 0200725521 / 9780200725521 Childrens Books Board book Collectable - Very Good Signed by the Author 1st Edition/Signed Copy *C*VG: A vg, almost as new, clean 1st Edition Copy, signed by Margaret Wolff on the half-title page; minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Illustrated by Val Hunt; fr Price:
37.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Margaret. Wolff My Dinner [Books For Me] GEDDES & GROSSET 1996 1855341573 / 9781855341579 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 1st Edition VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Children's Books 1st Edition Glazed Pictorial Boards, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Margaret Wolff Ingham What Can I Do? (Books for me) Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1996 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good 1st thus VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st thus Glazed Pic Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Margaret Wolff What I Wear (Books for me) Geddes & Gosset Ltd - Books for Me Series 1996 0200728148 / 9780200728140 Childrens Books Hardcover Very Good A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Priority Post**; No inscriptions, mark Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|