Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lewis Chambaud Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis Chambaud A Grammer of the French Tongue
A Strahan Hardcover Acceptable 
Some rubbing to corners 979 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norman Lewis A small war made to order
Collins 1966 Hardcover Good 
GL/G: Ex-Library copy with associated stamps; standard reading/handling wear to book in a protected clear Dustjacket; 
Price: 15.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norman Lewis A View of the World: Selected Journalism
Eland Publishing Ltd 12/06/1986 0907871410 / 9780907871415 Paperback New 
New - In stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; ISBN - 0907871410 History ; Binding - Paperback, Glossy Card Covers, 8vo; Over 7¢' tall, up to 9¢' tall; Octavo124846) 
Price: 94.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland
Walker Books Ltd 29/09/1988 0862033241 / 9780862033248 Hardcover New 
1st thus; Illustrated by Anthony Browne; 
Price: 11.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Idris Giles, Lewis Back to better grass
Faber and Faber limited 1942 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/--; A 1st Edition hardback copy (green cloth) in very good condition, sadly lacking Dustjacket; 
Price: 20.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 G. Lewis, Josephine Shelton Calculator Mathematics (Practice in Essential Skills S.)
Collins 1985-02 000197162X / 9780001971622 Paperback VeryGood 
An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; Reference/Textbooks Card covers, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall.118216) 
Price: 177.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sian Lewis. Jac Jones Castell Norman - Cyres Corryn
Gwasg Gomer 1985 Paperback VeryGood 
Text in Welsh, many other welsh titles available 25280 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Lewis Cheat's House (Luke street)
Scripture Union Publishing 1978-03 0854215174 / 9780854215171 Paperback VeryGood 
A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - Neat inscription /ownership mark prese(112997) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis Grassic Gibbon Cloud Howe book two of a Scots Quair: Cloud Howe Bk. 2
Pan 09/02/1973 0330234641 / 9780330234641 Paperback LikeNew 
An unread title from the Scots Quar Trilogy; the book has been stored since publication and remains in excellent condition; I also have the other matching volumes in stock; I can send scans on request; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 C. S. Lewis Collins Modern Classics - The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Essential Modern Classics)
HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks 03/07/2000 0006716873 / 9780006716877 Paperback New 
New (s): A new copy, from shop stock - book may have some light browsing/handling wear; 
Price: 6.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rob Lewis Come Back Hercules (Picture books: set B)
Simon & Schuster Education 13/10/1988 035616523X / 9780356165233 Paperback New 
New - A Brand New Copy of an out-of-print title; in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/261) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 M E Lewis Counting - Learning Number Book 1
E J Arnold 1979 Paperback VeryGood 
VGS: A lovely copy in vg condition; neat school stamp present;ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books Rag Book; 8vo; Over 7?' tall, up to 9?' tall; 127465 
Price: 38.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis Turco Dialogue (Writer's Workshop)
Robinson Publishing 16/09/1991 1854870866 / 9781854870865 Paperback New 
New : In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; C;Some light customary foxing to the outer page-edges; Paperback, (Octavo) 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall 9781854870865 Reference/Textbooks(129081) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gary Lewis Dinkum Dictionary of Aussie English
Peter Antill Rose & Associates 1990 1862820899 / 9781862820890 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Pictorial Boards, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall.116797) 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mick Lewis Doctor Who: Rags
BBC Books 05/03/2001 0563538260 / 9780563538264 Paperback New 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall.116187) 
Price: 9.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Andrew Matthews, Stephen Lewis Fire Down the Pit: A Tale of Welsh Mining Disaster (Sparks)
Franklin Watts Ltd 27/08/1998 0749630914 / 9780749630911 Hardcover VeryGood 
A RARE BOOK - ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Inscriptions - name of previous owner has been written neatly on the ff119324) 
Price: 21.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kim Lewis Floss / Emma's Lamb
Walker Books Ltd 0744563798 / 9780744563795 Paperback New 
unread copy of an out-of-print title; 
Price: 20.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Judy Lewis et al GIRLS' CRYSTAL ANNUAL 1953
The Fleetway House 1953 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Childrens Books Pictorial Bo 118309 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sara Lewis Good First Foods (Hamlyn Cookery)
Hamlyn 15/02/2002 0600604586 / 9780600604587 Paperback New 

Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis Grassic Gibbon Grey Granite book three of a scots quair: Grey Granite Bk. 3
Pan 09/02/1973 0330234633 / 9780330234634 Paperback LikeNew 
An unread title from the Scots Quar Trilogy; the book has been stored since publication and remains in excellent condition; I also have the other matching volumes in stock; I can send scans on request; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis Chambaud on Agorabooks.net
Lewis Chambaud on Alliedbookcompany.com
Lewis Chambaud on Alphabookworks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Angelfirebooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Avenuebookandco.com
Lewis Chambaud on Baileybooks.ca
Lewis Chambaud on Bookembooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Lewis Chambaud on Booksnmorepa.com
Lewis Chambaud on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lewis Chambaud on Central-bookexchange.com
Lewis Chambaud on Coasbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Comoshops.com
Lewis Chambaud on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lewis Chambaud on Dejalubookstore.com
Lewis Chambaud on Dunawaybooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Goodwillbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Hammondsbooks.net
Lewis Chambaud on Johnbalebooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Literaturopolis.net
Lewis Chambaud on Magusbooksseattle.com
Lewis Chambaud on Midtownscholar.com
Lewis Chambaud on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Lewis Chambaud on Nomadestore.com
Lewis Chambaud on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Lewis Chambaud on Phatpocket.com
Lewis Chambaud on Readitagain1.com
Lewis Chambaud on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lewis Chambaud on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Lewis Chambaud on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lewis Chambaud on Springystreasures.com
Lewis Chambaud on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lewis Chambaud on Superiortextsales.com
Lewis Chambaud on Talleysbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Teachereditions4less.com
Lewis Chambaud on Tenbestbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Teslbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lewis Chambaud on Trillionbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lewis Chambaud on Vabooks.org
Lewis Chambaud on Vagabondbooks.com
Lewis Chambaud on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie