Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Russell Hoban Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russell Hoban A Bargain for Frances (I Can Read)
William Heinemann Ltd 21/03/1977 Hoban, Russell, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
G: A copy which has been read; gift inscription/owners name written inside; general reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall.123742) 
Price: 12.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell Hoban, Lillian Hoban Best Friends for Frances (Picture Puffin)
Puffin Books 28/09/1978 Hoban, Russell, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
32pp. 32pp. G. A used copy, in good condition.(104866) 
Price: 53.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russell Hoban Bread and Jam for Frances (Picture Puffin)
Puffin Books 31/03/1977 Hoban, Russell, Picture Books, General AAS, Lad Lit, English, Ages 0-2, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; Binding - stapled, with light rubbing to edge of fold; Cover - Light creasing present; ; Inscriptions - Neat inscription o119176) 
Price: 42.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russell Hoban; Colin McNaughton The Battle of Zormla
Methuen/Walker Publishing Ltd 1982 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st Edition Glazed Pi 126629 
Price: 21.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russell Hoban The Battle of Zormla (The Hungry Three)
Walker Books Ltd 30/08/1990 Hoban, Russell, Science Fiction & Fantasy, General AAS, Lad Lit, Science Fiction, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback Good 
*Good* A carefully-used school copy in good condition; Some light reading/handling wear; one unobtrusive ownership stamp inside front cover; We have a money-back guarantee, so order with confidence; m120155) 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russell Hoban The Pedalling Man
Heinemann Young Books 1991-03 Hoban, Russell, Poetry, General AAS, Poetry, Drama & Criticism, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Hardcover LikeNew 
Near Fine/Near Fine: : A copy in near fine condition, possibly unread; dustjacket is clean and unmarked; 
Price: 11.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russell Hoban on Amplebooks.com
Russell Hoban on Applebybooks.net
Russell Hoban on Bookelope.com
Russell Hoban on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Russell Hoban on Bookwormsnest.com
Russell Hoban on Bubbasbookswap.com
Russell Hoban on Canterburybooks.com
Russell Hoban on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Cathysbookcorner.com
Russell Hoban on Chapter1.co.za
Russell Hoban on Childhoodbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Curiocornerbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Russell Hoban on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Russell Hoban on Fiction-addiction.com
Russell Hoban on Fillz-test-store.com
Russell Hoban on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Russell Hoban on Gibsonbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Ginny6books.com
Russell Hoban on Hammondsbooks.net
Russell Hoban on Kingchampbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Lincbook.com
Russell Hoban on Literatecat.com
Russell Hoban on Lotzabooks.com
Russell Hoban on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Mimicobooks.com
Russell Hoban on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Mudpiebooks.com
Russell Hoban on Mybookstorename.com
Russell Hoban on Myperfectbook.com
Russell Hoban on Orphanedbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Phatpocket.com
Russell Hoban on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Reading-well.com
Russell Hoban on Russellbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Second-chance-books.com
Russell Hoban on Showlettwestbooks.com
Russell Hoban on Solomonsminebooks.com
Russell Hoban on Springystreasures.com
Russell Hoban on Tarmans.com
Russell Hoban on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Russell Hoban on Unearthlybooks.com
Russell Hoban on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com