Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe Bill Buzz (Piccolo Books)
Macmillan Children's Books 14/07/1989 0330308556 / 9780330308557 Paperback VeryGood 
A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - clean and unmarked; Pages - light r113295) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roger Hargreaves Buzz
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/05/1978 034023010X / 9780340230107 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 034023010X 1st Edition(126347) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roger Hargreaves Buzz
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/05/1978 034023010X / 9780340230107 Paperback Good 
There is some handling/reading wear, and some yellowing to the glossy cover, due to age.From the Timbuctoo series of 25 childrens books, written and illustrated by Roger Hargreaves, better kno(33608) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roger- Hargreaves Cluck (A Timbuctoo shape book)
Purnell 1980 0361048173 / 9780361048170 Unknown Binding Good 

Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roger Hargreaves Count Worm
Rourke Pub Group 1981-10 0865926123 / 9780865926127 Library Binding Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; COVER - Sc116415) 
Price: 32.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roger Hargreaves Growl (Timbuctoo)
Hodder Children's Books 01/05/1979 0340238895 / 9780340238899 Hardcover VeryGood 
2nd Impression - 1979 VG+; light creasing only to the paper covers (NOT HARDBACK) ; *An uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to cover; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 102.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roger Hargreaves Growl (Timbuctoo)
Egmont Books Ltd 02/09/1999 0749844167 / 9780749844165 Hardcover LikeNew 
An unread, un-inscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast Welcome to the land of Timbuctoo, where nothing is quite as you expect. Th115074) 
Price: 127.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roger Hargreaves Hello Hippo Potto and Mouse
Hodder & Stoughton 1982 Paperback VeryGood 
A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges. From the HippoPottoMouse Series. ISBN 0340279788 112068 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roger Hargreaves Hello Hippo Potto and Mouse (A Hippo, Potto, Mouse book)
Hodder & Stoughton 1982 paperback VeryGood 
32 pages. Condition - Very Good. From the creator of Mr Men, Little Misses and John Mouse, this title is from the HippoPottoMouse Series. 102398 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roger Hargreaves John Mouse Down on the Farm
Fabbri 12/09/1973 0853960399 / 9780853960393 Hardcover LikeNew 

Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roger Hargreaves John Mouse Goes to Work
Fabbri & Partners Ltd 12/09/1973 0853960380 / 9780853960386 Paperback Good 

Price: 45.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roger Hargreaves John Mouse raises the alarm
Fabbri & Partners Ltd 12/09/1973 0853960402 / 9780853960409 Hardcover Good 

Price: 42.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe Molly Moo (Piccolo Books)
Macmillan Children's Books 14/07/1989 033030853X / 9780330308533 Paperback VeryGood 
A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - clean and unmarked; Pages - light r113296) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Bump: Bump Saturday (Mr. Men Own Stories)
Price Stern Sloan,US 1988-10 0859852687 / 9780859852685 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 33.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Greedy goes Shopping (Mr men word books / Roger Hargreaves)
Thurman Publishing. 11/10/1979 085985115X / 9780859851152 Paperback Good 
**See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A copy, fair condition, cover & spine has reading/handling wear, some creasing to cover/spine, pages are age-tanned, still a good reading copy.(110124) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Happy and His Best Smile Ever (Mr Men Story Books)
Egmont Books Ltd 04/11/1999 0749844116 / 9780749844110 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ copy, used but with only minimal reading/handling wear, light creasing to spine/cover. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; **SCARCE TITLE, dispatched immediately from the UK, by Pri(109633) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Men Big Book
TBS The Book Service Ltd 25/08/1978 0723508704 / 9780723508700 Hardcover LikeNew 
Like New: An unread copy; gift inscription/owners name written inside; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; 0723508704 Childrens Books 1st Edition/(128391) 
Price: 47.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Noisy
Thurman Publishing 07/04/1976 0859850420 / 9780859850421 Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good 1st Edition; Ble Cover; uninscribed copy; wordsearch is unmarked; lovely collectors copy; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Silly at the Farm (Mr men word books / Roger Hargreaves)
Thurman Pub. 11/10/1979 0859851176 / 9780859851176 Paperback Good 
A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - stapled, with light rubbing to edge of fold; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extre116481) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roger Hargreaves Mr. Tickle in the Park (Mr men word books / Roger Hargreaves)
Thurman Pub. 11/10/1979 0859851184 / 9780859851183 Paperback Good 
*G - a good used copy, uninscribed; general reading/handling wear; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Agsllc.us
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Angiesbookattic.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Areadershaven.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Argyleemporium.com.au
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Avenuebookandco.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Baileybooks.ca
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Bookhousestl.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Dejalubookstore.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Fiction-addiction.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Flyingelfbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Gibsonbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Hammondsbooks.net
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Helvic55.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Juniperseedbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Just-us-books.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Kenworthybooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Manorfarmbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Manyhills.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Net-treasure.co.uk
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Nomadestore.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Phatpocket.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Rainydaybooks.ca
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Readinghabit.com.au
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Readitagain1.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Recycledreading.biz
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Rememberbooksonline.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Russellbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Senecavalleybooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Shop.abundatrade.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Svenandolesbooks.net
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Thebearbookcompany.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Thebookbank.net
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Thebooktree.co.uk
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Trentsbookshelf.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Trillionbooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Villagebookmarket.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Worldofrarebooks.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie