|
|
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe Bill Buzz (Piccolo Books) Macmillan Children's Books 14/07/1989 0330308556 / 9780330308557 Paperback VeryGood A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - clean and unmarked; Pages - light r113295) Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Roger Hargreaves Buzz Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/05/1978 034023010X / 9780340230107 Paperback VeryGood VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 034023010X 1st Edition(126347) Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roger Hargreaves Buzz Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/05/1978 034023010X / 9780340230107 Paperback Good There is some handling/reading wear, and some yellowing to the glossy cover, due to age.From the Timbuctoo series of 25 childrens books, written and illustrated by Roger Hargreaves, better kno(33608) Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Roger Hargreaves Count Worm Rourke Pub Group 1981-10 0865926123 / 9780865926127 Library Binding Good A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; COVER - Sc116415) Price:
32.09 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Roger Hargreaves Growl (Timbuctoo) Hodder Children's Books 01/05/1979 0340238895 / 9780340238899 Hardcover VeryGood 2nd Impression - 1979 VG+; light creasing only to the paper covers (NOT HARDBACK) ; *An uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to cover; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; Price:
102.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Roger Hargreaves Growl (Timbuctoo) Egmont Books Ltd 02/09/1999 0749844167 / 9780749844165 Hardcover LikeNew An unread, un-inscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast Welcome to the land of Timbuctoo, where nothing is quite as you expect. Th115074) Price:
127.23 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe Molly Moo (Piccolo Books) Macmillan Children's Books 14/07/1989 033030853X / 9780330308533 Paperback VeryGood A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - clean and unmarked; Pages - light r113296) Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Roger Hargreaves Mr. Men Big Book TBS The Book Service Ltd 25/08/1978 0723508704 / 9780723508700 Hardcover LikeNew Like New: An unread copy; gift inscription/owners name written inside; just the lightest of shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; 0723508704 Childrens Books 1st Edition/(128391) Price:
47.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Roger Hargreaves Mr. Noisy Thurman Publishing 07/04/1976 0859850420 / 9780859850421 Paperback VeryGood Very Good 1st Edition; Ble Cover; uninscribed copy; wordsearch is unmarked; lovely collectors copy; Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Agsllc.us Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Angiesbookattic.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Areadershaven.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Argyleemporium.com.au Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Avenuebookandco.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Baileybooks.ca Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Bookhousestl.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Booksandinkbookshop.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Bubbasbookswap.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Dejalubookstore.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Durnickbooks.co.uk Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Fiction-addiction.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Flyingelfbooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Gibsonbooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Hammondsbooks.net
| Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Helvic55.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Juniperseedbooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Just-us-books.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Kenworthybooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Manorfarmbooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Manyhills.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Net-treasure.co.uk Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Nomadestore.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Phatpocket.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Rainydaybooks.ca Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Readinghabit.com.au Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Readitagain1.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Recycledreading.biz Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Rememberbooksonline.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Russellbooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
| Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Senecavalleybooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Shop.abundatrade.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Sunflowerbooksales.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Svenandolesbooks.net Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Thebearbookcompany.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Thebookbank.net Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Thebooktree.co.uk Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Trentsbookshelf.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Trillionbooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Villagebookmarket.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Worldofrarebooks.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Roger Hargreaves, Gray Jolliffe on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|