Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson A Dream Play, and Four Chamber Plays (The Norton Library ; N791)
W W Norton & Co Inc 1975-11 039300791X / 9780393007916 Paperback New 
New : In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; ; ISBN - 039300791X Poetry, Anthologies & Plays ; Binding - Paperback, Glossy Card Covers, 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall124687) 
Price: 25.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Collier, John Wyndham, Michael Gilbert, John Kruse Paul Gallico Argosy August 1957
The Amalgamated Press 1957 Paperback Good 
G+: a clean,uninscribed copy; light reading/handling wear; Contributors in this issue include: Paul Gallico ('Cross my Hand')/C.S. Forester ('Out of the Question')/E.L. Malpass ('Lovesick Lorelei')/ 119587 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gilbert Keith Chesterton Collected Nonsense and Light Verse
Dodd, Mead 1987 0396090222 / 9780396090229 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/VG; An unread copy; ; no inscriptions; but there is some age-related toning to the very edges of the textblock; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 22.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 June Melser. Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop Come to the Farm. Collins Minibooks Step 2, Book 2
Collins Clear-Type Press 1966 Paperback Good 
32 pages. Condition - G - There is general reading and handling wear to this rare school book. The inside is clean, and unmarked except for a school stamp, but there is some repair to the cover. A Goo 102310 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alloma Gilbert Deliver Me From Evil: A Sadistic Foster Mother, A Childhood Torn Apart
Pan 07/03/2008 0330457314 / 9780330457316 Paperback LikeNew 

Price: 3.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Max Gilbert Frost Eight Hundred Merry Stories ... Compiled by M. G. Frost
1931 Unknown Binding Good 
G/--: A hardback copy showing signs of previous ownership; sadly lacking a dustjacket; orange cloth on boards, fading to edges; name present; pages untrimmed; 
Price: 37.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Fish out of water
Hodder & Stoughton 1954 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/G+: A very good uninscribed copy; Scuffing to edges of dustjacket; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Wrapper design by C E Turner; publication price of 10/6 on d 120699 
Price: 52.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dean Gilbert Thurlow Dean Henry Gee Gloucester Cathedral, An Account of its History, Architecture and Life
British Publishing Co Ltd 1977 Pamphlet VeryGood 

Price: 3.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gilbert & Sullivan (Told By Jean Blashfield); Jean F Blashfield Iolanthe
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1966 Hardcover Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Binding - sewn, with no weakness or repairs; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Bo 116155 
Price: 20.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 W S Gilbert; Arthur Sullivan; Berthold Tours; George Lowell Tracy; Iolanthe [The Peer and the the Peri]; Princess Ida; The Mikado, or the Town of Titipu
Chappell & Co 1900 Hardcover VeryGood 
*VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the score has been looked after; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK All Four Volumes, re-bound as One Volume 126587 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gilbert Bordes Juste un coin de ciel bleu
Robert Laffont 17/05/2006 2221104072 / 9782221104071 Paperback LikeNew 
New, but slightly shop-soiled; may have some ight shelfwear to the cover; in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK[New/0505] 
Price: 17.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gilbert, [Liliane and Fred Funcken] Delahaye Le Petit Explorateur [The Little Explorer] [Collection Farandole]
Casterman, Collection Farandole 1961 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: A Collectible Copy; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; We are always available to answer any que 115650 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gilbert Bordes Le voleur de bonbons
ROBERT LAFFONT 01/01/2002 2744155403 / 9782744155406 Paperback Good 

Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gilbert Frankau Life--and Erica: A romance
Hutchinson 1925 Hardcover VeryGood 
A RARE BOOK - ; VG /--; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - very good; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages 118902 
Price: 31.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 H. Gilbert-Carter Our Catkin-bearing Plants
Oxford Clarendon Press Hardcover Good 
Illustrated. 55 
Price: 31.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 R.A. Gilbert Revelations of the Golden Dawn
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 29/08/1997 0572022581 / 9780572022587 Paperback LikeNew 
############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### 
Price: 11.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 GILBERT Sandinistas: The Party and the Revolution
Wiley-Blackwell 26/04/1990 1557860726 / 9781557860729 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ copy with only minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; neat inscription present(108470) 
Price: 10.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gilbert DeLaHaye. Illustrated by Marcel Marlier Siani ar Ian y m
Cyfres Cadi-mi-Dawns. Gwasg y Dr 1981 Hardcover VeryGood 
There are some pen marks on the title page, previous owners name etc, but the rest of the book is in excellent condition. From our wide range of Welsh titles. Postage reduced for multiple purchases. 25455 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gilbert DeLaHaye. Illustrated by Marcel Marlier Siani yn helpu Mam
Cyfres Cadi-mi-Dawns. Gwasg y Dr 1981 Hardcover VeryGood 
There are some pen marks on the title page, previous owners name etc, but the rest of the book is in excellent condition. From our wide range of Welsh titles. Postage reduced for multiple purchases. 25454 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gilbert Hackforth Jones; GILBERT HACKFORTH-JONES Sixteen Bells. Stories of the Royal Navy in peace and war
Hodder and Stoughton 1946 Hardcover Good 
Good /--; ; A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; 117145 
Price: 38.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Allbooksconsidered.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Booknetwork.org
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Borgasorusbooks.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on C-books.co.uk
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Comoshops.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Deansbookstore.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Goodwillbooks.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Hammondsbooks.net
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Just-us-books.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Manorfarmbooks.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Mvfbooks.org
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Nomadestore.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Phatpocket.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Springystreasures.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Store.bookswithapast.com
August Strindberg, Walter Gilbert Johnson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie