Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Franklin W Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Franklin W Dixon Apeman's Secret (The Hardy boys mystery stories)
Armada Bks. 1981 0006918212 / 9780006918219 Paperback Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.0006918212 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W Dixon Clue of the Screeching Owl (Armada S)
Collins 1974 0006909345 / 9780006909347 Paperback Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W Dixon Clue of the Screeching Owl (Armada S)
Collins 1974 0006909345 / 9780006909347 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon Crowning Terror (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
Armada 1989 0006934773 / 9780006934776 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.9780006934776 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon Endangered Species (Hardy Boys Casefiles No 64)
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671851721 / 9780671851729 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.Rare Title from the Hardy Boys Casefiles - No 640671851721Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.The Hardy's join their father on an undercover mission into the African wild. On the trial of a multi million dollar smuggling operation, they're out to learn the fate of a missing US customs official. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon Lethal Cargo (Hardy Boys Casefiles - No 67)
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671851756 / 9780671851750 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.rare title from the Hardy Boys Casefiles - No 670671851756 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.The Hardys have agreed to sail a friend's yacht from the island of St Martin to the Florida coast. But sinister winds are blowing across the Caribbean, and the brothers find themselves pursuing a gang of black marketeers willing to sell anything - including human life - for a price. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin Dixon Missing Chums (Hardy Boys Mysteries)
Grosset & Dunlap 2002 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Near Fine/-- Hardback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' ta 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; Childrens Books Hardback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franklin W. Dixon Mysterious Caravan
Armada Books Collins 1987 0006928242 / 9780006928249 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Chinese Junk
Armada Books Collins 1983 0006921582 / 9780006921585 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Samurai Sword
Armada Books Collins 1981 0006918190 / 9780006918196 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin Dixon Mystery of the Spiral Bridge (Hardy Boys)
Grosset & Dunlap 1966 0448089459 / 9780448089454 Hardcover New Pictorial Boards, 12mo-over 6¾ H. Tandy 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Pictorial Boards, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon Revenge of the Desert Phantom (Hardy Boys)
Collins 1986 0207152160 / 9780207152160 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled.; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - very good, minimal reading/handling wear. There is just one small repair at the top of the spine. First British Edition 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W. Dixon Secret of Pirates' Hill
Armada Books Collins 1979 0006915663 / 9780006915669 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W Dixon Secret of the Caves
Armada Books Collins 0000 0006913636 / 9780006913634 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin Dixon Shore Road Mystery (Hardy Boys Mysteries)
Grosset & Dunlap 2002 0448089068 / 9780448089065 Hardcover New Pictorial Boards, 12mo-over 6¾ 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Pictorial Boards, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franklin W Dixon Stone Idol (The Hardy boys mystery stories)
Armada Bks. 1982 0006918247 / 9780006918240 Paperback Very Good 
A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. There is some age-related discolouration. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon The Arctic Patrol Mystery (The Hardy Boys)
Armada 1977 0006908136 / 9780006908135 paperback Good 
A used copy, cover & spine has some reading/handling wear, pages lightly tanned, a good reading copy. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Franklin W. Dixon The Bombay Boomerang
Armada Books Collins 1988 0006928269 / 9780006928263 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue in the Embers (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories)
Armada Books Collins 1992 0006922023 / 9780006922025 Paperback Used, good 
A good used copy at a bargain price. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade (The Hardy Boys Mysteries)
Armada 1985 0006925022 / 9780006925026 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.9780006925026 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W Dixon on Alconbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Amplebooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Bargainbooksetc.com
Franklin W Dixon on Bookelope.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksleftbehind.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Franklin W Dixon on Brendaboorbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Buellys.com
Franklin W Dixon on Chapter1.co.za
Franklin W Dixon on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Guthriebooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Franklin W Dixon on Hammondsbooks.net
Franklin W Dixon on Heroicimage.com
Franklin W Dixon on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Ianreillybooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Jacobsenbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Marilynsattic.net
Franklin W Dixon on Mcmillanbooks.net
Franklin W Dixon on Motorcitybookstore.com
Franklin W Dixon on Mottbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Myperfectbook.com
Franklin W Dixon on Pgbbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Readinyouraddiction.com
Franklin W Dixon on Rsgeerbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Russellbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Scootersbookstore.com
Franklin W Dixon on Senecavalleybooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Shoestringbookstore.com
Franklin W Dixon on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Snoriverbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Franklin W Dixon on Treasuredoldies.com
Franklin W Dixon on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Franklin W Dixon on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Vedasbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Villagebookmarket.com
Franklin W Dixon on Wighillparkbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.