|
|
|
|
1 |
Franklin W Dixon Apeman's Secret (The Hardy boys mystery stories) Armada Bks. 1981 0006918212 / 9780006918219 Paperback Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.0006918212 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Franklin W. Dixon Crowning Terror (Hardy Boys Casefiles) Armada 1989 0006934773 / 9780006934776 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.9780006934776 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon Endangered Species (Hardy Boys Casefiles No 64) Simon & Schuster 1994 0671851721 / 9780671851729 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.Rare Title from the Hardy Boys Casefiles - No 640671851721Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.The Hardy's join their father on an undercover mission into the African wild. On the trial of a multi million dollar smuggling operation, they're out to learn the fate of a missing US customs official. Price:
19.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon Lethal Cargo (Hardy Boys Casefiles - No 67) Simon & Schuster 1994 0671851756 / 9780671851750 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.rare title from the Hardy Boys Casefiles - No 670671851756 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.The Hardys have agreed to sail a friend's yacht from the island of St Martin to the Florida coast. But sinister winds are blowing across the Caribbean, and the brothers find themselves pursuing a gang of black marketeers willing to sell anything - including human life - for a price. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Franklin W. Dixon; Franklin W Dixon Revenge of the Desert Phantom (Hardy Boys) Collins 1986 0207152160 / 9780207152160 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good A copy which has been read, but is in very good condition.; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled.; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - very good, minimal reading/handling wear. There is just one small repair at the top of the spine. First British Edition Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade (The Hardy Boys Mysteries) Armada 1985 0006925022 / 9780006925026 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tal A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall.9780006925026 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|