Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Birds
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810608 / 9780416810608 Paperback Acceptable 
An uninscribed copy with creasing wear to the cover; 
Price: 27.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Birds
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810608 / 9780416810608 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Cover - there is one corner crease prese(126350) 
Price: 83.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Birds
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810608 / 9780416810608 Paperback Good 
A used copy, in good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; Ot(108016) 
Price: 48.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Cake
Methuen Publishing Ltd 10/02/1977 0416561306 / 9780416561302 Paperback VeryGood 
A very good copy of this title; only light reading/handling wear; +Gift inscription/owner inscription; 
Price: 144.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Dog
Methuen Publishing Ltd 10/02/1977 0416561403 / 9780416561401 Paperback VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 24.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole Bod and the Grasshopper
Mammoth 10/02/1977 0416810705 / 9780416810707 Paperback VeryGood 
A lovely copy, with only light reading/handling wear; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 101.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michael & Joanne Cole Bod and The Tiger
Purnell 1977 Paperback VeryGood 
COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, sta 114038 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod in the Park
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810500 / 9780416810509 Paperback Good 
32 pages. Condition - A good copy, minor reading/handling wear. Money-back guarantee.(102125) 
Price: 249.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod in the Park
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416810500 / 9780416810509 Paperback Good 
32 pages. Condition - A Good copy, with normal reading/handling wear.(101904) 
Price: 249.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod's Apple
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416837905 / 9780416837902 Paperback Good 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; but with a mark on the front cover where a price sticker has been removed; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod's Dream
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416837603 / 9780416837605 Paperback VeryGood 
VG. A copy in vg condition.(103752) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole Bod's Dream
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1975-09 0416837603 / 9780416837605 Paperback Acceptable 
32 pages. Condition - Not the cleanest copy, but suitable as a reading copy.(102128) 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael Cole Pigeon at Sea (Pigeon Street)
H Hamilton 22/03/1982 024110730X / 9780241107300 Hardcover Good 
G+: A clean uninscribed copy, some reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Small area of discolouration at top of couple of pages Pictorial Boards, 16mo - over 5¥' - 6¥' tall120448) 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Illust Michael Arens, pictorial endpapers Cole Fannin Rin Tin Tin & the Ghost Wagon Train ( Authorized TV Edition ) featuring Rinty, Star of the popular Television series
Golden Press, New York 1958 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/G. Clean copy, no reading wear, but there is a small closed tear to the top od the Dustjacket. The laminate of the DW is peeling in places but overall a very good copy of this rare title. 105783 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Abooklegacy.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Beckhambooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Booksr4u.net
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Brimstonesbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on C-books.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Confettibooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Darkwoodbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Hammondsbooks.net
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Johnbalebooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Lincbook.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Mistymorninbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Moodybooks.net
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Oldkidsbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Phatpocket.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Psychobabel.eu
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Sackofbooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Store.donatemybooks.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Thebearbookcompany.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Thebooksend.com
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Thebooktree.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Michael Cole, Joanne Cole, Joanne Cole on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie