Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Group Captain Coats Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Group Captain Coats Aero-Engine Practice Simply Explained
Pitman's Simply Explained Series 1960 paperback VeryGood 
A used copy, in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Cover, some light staining; Some 108543 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Group Captain Coats Aero-Engine Theory Simply Explained (Pitman's Simply Explained Series)
Pitman 1940 Pamphlet VeryGood 
+VG - A very good 1940 copy of this title; 40pp; only light reading/handling wear; but there is some age-related toning to the pages; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 31.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Captain W. E. Johns Biggles Air Commodore
Oxford University Press 01/01/1937 Hardcover Good 
*G/--; A copy which has been read, but is in good overall condition - there is some foxing to the cover, a pencil inscription on the ffep, but the pages are clean and unmarked, ready for immediate dis(127673) 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Captain Johns W.E. Biggles entre en ScŪne
Presses de la CitÚ 1952 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/G+: A Used 1952 Hardback copy with only minimal reading/handling wear to book; Dustjacket - Good/Fair, with some wear/chipping/closed tears to extremities; +Gift inscription/former owners mark present; 
Price: 23.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Captain W. E. Johns BIGGLES OF THE SPECIAL AIR POLICE
Dean & Son 01/01/1969 Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good/Good : A Used Hardback copy with only minimal reading/handling wear to book; Dustjacket - Good, with some wear/chipping to extremities; pages starting to tan; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Captain Birdseye Captain Birdseye's Book of the Sea
J Howitt for Birdseye 1967 Paperback VeryGood 
**See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, o 109826 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marryat Captain Children of the New Forest (Heirloom Library)
The Heirloom Library by Jarrold 1954 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG /VG; ; VG: A Collectible Copy; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; COVER - Extra scans available - just email us.; Dustjacket - some rubbing to extremi 117605 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David C Taylor & Captain Toma Hansen Dolphins - Kings of the Sea
Privately Published 1980 Paperback Good 
A Good Copy ; Binding - sound; Cover - some rubbing to edges and spine.; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; no inscriptions; undated 106007 
Price: 38.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Captain My hook! happy landings!: A guide to fishing in sea, river, mountain lakes and streams of Wales
The Captain 1971 0950012513 / 9780950012513 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
This is the revised edition of 1975, entitled The Captains Guide to fishing in Wales - A guide to fishing in the sea rivers mountain lakes and streams of Wales; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Captain Marryat The children of the New Forest (Heirloom Library)
Heirloom Library 1954 Hardcover VeryGood 
A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; VG /Good; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; COVER - Extra scans available - 117402 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Group Captain Coats on Bookyahoo.net
Group Captain Coats on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie