Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dick Bruna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick Bruna Boris and Barbara (Miffy's Library)
Egmont Books Ltd 05/02/1998 0749835915 / 9780749835910 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Inscription - none present. No ownership marks or stamps; Miffy 'token' h(110111) 
Price: 70.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dick Bruna Boris Bear (Miffy's Library)
Egmont Books Ltd 05/02/1998 0749835907 / 9780749835903 Paperback New 

Price: 87.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick Bruna Boris Bear (Miffy's Library)
Egmont Books Ltd 05/02/1998 0749835907 / 9780749835903 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Inscription - none present. No ownership marks or stamps; Miffy 'token' r(110112) 
Price: 32.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick Bruna Cinderella
Methuen 1968 Hardcover Good 
A Used copy, general wear & tear, but is complete and would still make a good reading copy; Binding - sound; Boards - The paper has been removed from the rear boards. The front boards and the spine co 110136 
Price: 31.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick Bruna I Can Count More
Methuen young books 14/06/1973 0416777805 / 9780416777802 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; Boards - As New, little or no reading/handling wear; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; No in(108117) 
Price: 59.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick Bruna Miffy
Methuen & Co Ltd 1964 Hardcover Good 
A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition.; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges.; Inscriptions - name of previous owner is present; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Pages - 114925 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick Bruna Miffy
Methuen young books 1991-08 041618362X / 9780416183627 Hardcover Good 
A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm. There is no hinge weakness, but the spine is slightly cocked.; COVER - See scan is of116672) 
Price: 3.82 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick Bruna Miffy at the Playground
Methuen young books 1976-09 0416570801 / 9780416570809 Hardcover LikeNew 
An unread, uninscribed copy, storage wear only.113269) 
Price: 252.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick Bruna Miffy at the Seaside
Methuen 1964 Hardcover VeryGood 
Methuen 1970 reprint of the 1964 1st Ed; no inscriptions, tears or writing; a near fine copy; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick Bruna Miffy at the Seaside
Price Stern Sloan 1984-07 0843115335 / 9780843115338 Paperback VeryGood 
VG: A Collectible Copy; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Belongs to on ifc has not been filled in; ; Binding - fir115176) 
Price: 65.12 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick Bruna Miffy Goes Flying
Methuen young books 18/03/1971 0416930808 / 9780416930801 Hardcover Good 
A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and som115175) 
Price: 34.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dick Bruna Miffy is hiding
Australian Broadcasting Corporat 01/01/1997 0733304036 / 9780733304033 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: A Collectible Copy; ; All pop-ups, flaps and moving parts in perfect working order; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rub115184) 
Price: 51.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick Bruna Miffy Plays with Colours
Mothercare Octupus 01/01/1986 0706427165 / 9780706427165 Hardcover Good 
A Good Copy -; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; Cover - Light creasing present; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - light readi115116) 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick Bruna Miffy's Dream
Price Stern Sloan 1984-07 0843115459 / 9780843115451 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: A Collectible Copy; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Belongs to on ifc has been filled in; ; Binding - firm wi115182) 
Price: 191.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick Bruna Miffy's Dream (Miffy's Library)
Egmont Books Ltd 15/11/1996 0749829850 / 9780749829858 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.(110421) 
Price: 4.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick Bruna Snuffy (Miffy's Library)
Egmont Books Ltd 05/02/1998 0749835923 / 9780749835927 Paperback New 

Price: 94.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dick Bruna Snuffy and the Fire
Hamlyn young books 17/09/1970 0416170307 / 9780416170306 Hardcover Good 
ex-School Copy; School stamp to the inside; general reading/handling wear; 
Price: 36.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick Bruna Sophie's Toys
Collins 06/11/1989 0001911031 / 9780001911031 Hardcover VeryGood 

Price: 5.41 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick Bruna The fish
Methuen 1963 Hardcover Good 
A used copy, in good condition. General reading/handling wear - light creasing to cover/spine. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; **See 110429 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick Bruna on Agorabooks.net
Dick Bruna on Anovelideabooks.com
Dick Bruna on Avenuebookandco.com
Dick Bruna on Baileybooks.ca
Dick Bruna on Boardsandwraps.com
Dick Bruna on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dick Bruna on Bookedfull.com
Dick Bruna on Booksliquidation.com
Dick Bruna on Booksofaurora.com
Dick Bruna on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick Bruna on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Dick Bruna on Buy.volume1books.com
Dick Bruna on C-books.co.uk
Dick Bruna on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dick Bruna on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dick Bruna on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Dick Bruna on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dick Bruna on Finebks.com
Dick Bruna on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dick Bruna on Goodwillbooks.com
Dick Bruna on Helvic55.com
Dick Bruna on Horsebooksplus.com
Dick Bruna on Jrbooks.biz
Dick Bruna on Just-us-books.com
Dick Bruna on Kjcactus.com
Dick Bruna on Manyhills.com
Dick Bruna on Nomadestore.com
Dick Bruna on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dick Bruna on Peakirkbooks.com
Dick Bruna on Phatpocket.com
Dick Bruna on Rainydaybooks.ca
Dick Bruna on Rareandsigned.com
Dick Bruna on Rarenonfiction.com
Dick Bruna on Readinghabit.com.au
Dick Bruna on Rememberbooksonline.com
Dick Bruna on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dick Bruna on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dick Bruna on Springystreasures.com
Dick Bruna on Tenbestbooks.com
Dick Bruna on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dick Bruna on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dick Bruna on Thelibertybookshop.com
Dick Bruna on Trillionbooks.com
Dick Bruna on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dick Bruna on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie