|
|
|
|
1 |
Dick Bruna Boris and Barbara (Miffy's Library) Egmont Books Ltd 05/02/1998 0749835915 / 9780749835910 Paperback VeryGood A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Inscription - none present. No ownership marks or stamps; Miffy 'token' h(110111) Price:
70.96 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dick Bruna Boris Bear (Miffy's Library) Egmont Books Ltd 05/02/1998 0749835907 / 9780749835903 Paperback VeryGood A VG+ Copy almost 'as new' Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; Inscription - none present. No ownership marks or stamps; Miffy 'token' r(110112) Price:
32.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dick Bruna Cinderella Methuen 1968 Hardcover Good A Used copy, general wear & tear, but is complete and would still make a good reading copy; Binding - sound; Boards - The paper has been removed from the rear boards. The front boards and the spine co 110136 Price:
31.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dick Bruna I Can Count More Methuen young books 14/06/1973 0416777805 / 9780416777802 Hardcover VeryGood A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; Boards - As New, little or no reading/handling wear; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; No in(108117) Price:
59.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dick Bruna Miffy Methuen & Co Ltd 1964 Hardcover Good A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition.; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges.; Inscriptions - name of previous owner is present; Pages - light reading/handling wear.; Pages - 114925 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dick Bruna Miffy Methuen young books 1991-08 041618362X / 9780416183627 Hardcover Good A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm. There is no hinge weakness, but the spine is slightly cocked.; COVER - See scan is of116672) Price:
3.82 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dick Bruna Miffy at the Seaside Price Stern Sloan 1984-07 0843115335 / 9780843115338 Paperback VeryGood VG: A Collectible Copy; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Belongs to on ifc has not been filled in; ; Binding - fir115176) Price:
65.12 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dick Bruna Miffy Goes Flying Methuen young books 18/03/1971 0416930808 / 9780416930801 Hardcover Good A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and som115175) Price:
34.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dick Bruna Miffy is hiding Australian Broadcasting Corporat 01/01/1997 0733304036 / 9780733304033 Hardcover VeryGood VG: A Collectible Copy; ; All pop-ups, flaps and moving parts in perfect working order; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rub115184) Price:
51.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dick Bruna Miffy Plays with Colours Mothercare Octupus 01/01/1986 0706427165 / 9780706427165 Hardcover Good A Good Copy -; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; Cover - Light creasing present; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - light readi115116) Price:
5.29 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dick Bruna Miffy's Dream Price Stern Sloan 1984-07 0843115459 / 9780843115451 Hardcover VeryGood VG: A Collectible Copy; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Belongs to on ifc has been filled in; ; Binding - firm wi115182) Price:
191.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Dick Bruna The fish Methuen 1963 Hardcover Good A used copy, in good condition. General reading/handling wear - light creasing to cover/spine. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; **See 110429 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|