Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

E R Boyce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E R Boyce The Blue Book : The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 3
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1971 Paperback Good 
Cover - a used copy in good condition; ; Pages - some light handling/reading wear; ; Inscriptions - none We have several of the Gay Way Series in stock; email for details; Illustrator:Lilian Ch 118130 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 E R Boyce The Blue Book : The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 3
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1963 Paperback Good 
Cover - a used copy in good condition; there are some light pen marks on the cover; ; Pages - some light handling/reading wear; ; Inscriptions - none We have several of the Gay Way Series in stock 118129 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 E R Boyce; Lilian Chivers The Orange Book ( The Gay Way Series: Graded Basic Readers No 6 )
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1956 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A rare, uninscribed copy, which has been looked after and is in very good condition for age, pages and cover are softly aged with no tears, rips or marks; in stock; ready for dispatch today from 127690 
Price: 57.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 E R Boyce The Orange Book : The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 6
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1963 Paperback VeryGood 
Cover - a clean, used copy in very good condition ; Pages - some light handling/reading wear; ; Inscriptions - none We have several of the Gay Way Series in stock; email for details; Illustrator: 118125 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 E R Boyce The Orange Book : The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 6
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1963 Paperback Good 
Cover - a used copy in good condition; some rubbing and a slight curling to one of the corners ; Pages - some light handling/reading wear; some light foxing; ; Inscriptions - none We have several of 118126 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 E. R. Boyce The Pinkwell family of Pancake Street: Books 1 - 5
E.J. Arnold & Son Ltd 1952 Rag Book Good 
Full set of the 5 books about the Pinkwell Family of Pancake Street; Gift inscription/owners mark present; 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 E R Boyce; Lilian Chivers The Violet Book ( The Gay Way Series: Graded Basic Readers No 4 )
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1956 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A rare, uninscribed copy, which has been looked after and is in very good condition for age, pages and cover are softly aged with no tears, rips or marks; in stock; ready for dispatch today from 127694 
Price: 57.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 E R Boyce The Violet Book : The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 5
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1964 Paperback Good 
Cover - a used copy in good condition; some rubbing and a slight curling to one of the corners; there are some light biro marks on the cover; ; Pages - minimal handling/reading wear; ; Inscriptions 118128 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 E.R. Boyce The Violet Book: Graded Basic Reader (The Gay Way Series)
Macmillan 1980 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A clean, uninscribed copy, which has been carefully read once, , with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; Cover - lightly scuffed at the edge; email f 127273 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 E R Boyce; Lilian Chivers The Yellow Book ( The Gay Way Series: Graded Basic Readers No 4 )
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1956 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A rare, uninscribed copy, which has been looked after and is in very good condition for age, pages and cover are softly aged with no tears, rips or marks; in stock; ready for dispatch today from 127693 
Price: 57.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 E R Boyce; Lilian Chivers The yellow book (Gay way series;no.4)The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 4
Macmillan 01/01/1951 Paperback Good 
+G: A copy in good condition; gift dedication/owners name written inside; pages are age-toned; the cover has light shelfwear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK B001EPGWBQ Childrens Books Repr(127274) 
Price: 51.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 E R Boyce The Yellow Book : The Gay Way Series - Graded Basic Readers No No: 4
MacMillan & Co Ltd 1963 Paperback Good 
Cover - a used copy in good condition; ; Pages - some light handling/reading wear; ; Inscriptions - previous owners name is on the title page; We have several of the Gay Way Series in stock; email 118127 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 E. R Boyce Tom Little and the kittens (Gay way supplementary readers,yellow book series)
MacMillan Education Limited 1952 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - stapled, with light rubbing to edge of fold; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges; 119354 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 E.R. Boyce Yellow Book: Basic Reader (Gay Way)
Macmillan 1951-12 0333020413 / 9780333020418 Paperback VeryGood 
VGS: A lovely copy in vg condition; neat school stamp present;ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ; Matching titles available; ; ; rare children's title; ; ISBN - 0333020413 ; Childrens Books125456) 
Price: 15.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


E R Boyce on Antiquarius.com
E R Boyce on Bookmarcsonline.com
E R Boyce on Bookwormsnest.com
E R Boyce on C-books.co.uk
E R Boyce on Gillianjamesbooks.com
E R Boyce on Literarycatbooks.com
E R Boyce on Manorfarmbooks.com
E R Boyce on Marchhousebooks.com
E R Boyce on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
E R Boyce on Peakirkbooks.com
E R Boyce on Phatpocket.com
E R Boyce on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
E R Boyce on Thebearbookcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie