Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Claire Black Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Claire Black Beauty and the Beast (Listen & Learn)
Berryland Books Ltd 2005-09 1845770633 / 9781845770631 Hardcover New 
A New Copy - shop stock which may have some light shelfwear to the edge of the cover, ready for immediate dispatch. We have a no-quibble returns policy on all our books, so order with confidence. Cove113578) 
Price: 6.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hermina Black Bitter honey
Magna 1983 0860095681 / 9780860095682 Paperback Good 
**See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A used copy, cover & spine has some reading/handling wear, pages lightly tanned, a good reading copy.(109794) 
Price: 174.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hermina Black Danger in Montparnasse
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/01/1974 0340108878 / 9780340108871 Paperback Acceptable 
page yellowing, foxing and cover creasing in line with the book grading; 
Price: 17.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Black Jeremy Encyclopaedia of World Facts
Parragon 2000 0752537016 / 9780752537016 Paperback New 
A New Copy - shop stock which may have some light shelfwear to the edge of the cover, ready for immediate dispatch. We have a no-quibble returns policy on all our books, so order with confidence.114735) 
Price: 12.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnny Black Eye Witness Hendrix: Eyewitness
Carlton Books Ltd 08/10/1999 1858688116 / 9781858688114 Hardcover VeryGood 
A used copy, but with very little wear.(100668 ) 
Price: 7.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Veronica Black Flame in the Snow
Robert Hale Ltd 10/04/1980 0709180918 / 9780709180913 Hardcover VeryGood 
** An apparently unread 1st Edition Hardback copy, complete with Pictorial Dustjacket; has been in storage since publication; the edge of the dustjacket may be lightly rubbed, but no tears, rips or markings are present; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maggie Black Food and Cooking in Medieval Britain: History and Recipes
English Heritage 1985-12 185074081X / 9781850740810 Paperback New 
New (Shop Stock) - In stock at Books Found Fast; this copy may have been on display and may have some light shelfwear to the cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK;[New/0483] 
Price: 80.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Veronica Black Greengirl
Robert Hale Ltd 26/07/1979 0709174519 / 9780709174516 Hardcover VeryGood 
** An apparently unread 1st Edition Hardback copy, complete with Pictorial Dustjacket; has been in storage since publication; the edge of the dustjacket may be lightly rubbed, but no tears, rips or markings are present; 
Price: 18.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maggie Black Hundred Ways with Cheese (Letts guides)
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/03/1976 0850971918 / 9780850971910 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 2.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harley Black Max's Magic School (Magic colour books)
Hemma,France 24/07/2000 2800673044 / 9782800673042 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled.113725) 
Price: 14.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cindy Black Mojo Swoptops Keeps His Cool
Ladybird Books Ltd 25/01/1979 072149501X / 9780721495019 Paperback Good 

Price: 157.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hermina Black Scent of Marigolds (A Mayflower romance)
Mayflower 1969-05 0583114539 / 9780583114530 Paperback Good 
**See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A used copy, cover & spine has some reading/handling wear, pages lightly tanned, a good reading copy.(109793) 
Price: 11.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jaid Black, Joanna Wylde, Shelby Morgen Taken
Ellora's Cave Publishing inc 03/04/2003 184360390X / 9781843603900 Paperback New 
*New*: A copy which has been carefully stored since publication - in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Three erotic tales of romance set in the distant future... Dementia by Jaid Black:120472) 
Price: 13.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rory Black The Avenging Angel (Black Horse Western)
Robert Hale Ltd 30/11/1999 0709065345 / 9780709065340 Hardcover VeryGood 
A used copy, in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; **Immediate dispatch from the UK(108361) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Irma Simonton Black The Little Old Man Who Could Not Read
Methuen young books 21/09/1970 0437275450 / 9780437275455 Paperback Good 
Used, good(29668 ) 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Claire Black on Anovelideabooks.com
Claire Black on Aziomedia.com
Claire Black on Booksr4u.net
Claire Black on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Claire Black on Coasbooks.com
Claire Black on Comoshops.com
Claire Black on Confettibooks.com
Claire Black on Cupboardmaker.com
Claire Black on Dunawaybooks.com
Claire Black on Fatcitybookstore.com
Claire Black on Guthriebooks.com
Claire Black on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Claire Black on Just-us-books.com
Claire Black on Lastcenturybooks.com
Claire Black on Magadhbookrus.com
Claire Black on Nomadestore.com
Claire Black on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Claire Black on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Claire Black on Richardsonsbooks.com
Claire Black on Russellbooks.com
Claire Black on Springystreasures.com
Claire Black on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Claire Black on Store.bookswithapast.com
Claire Black on Thebookscouts.ca
Claire Black on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Claire Black on Vagabondbooks.com
Claire Black on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Claire Black on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Claire Black on Worldofrarebooks.com
Claire Black on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com