Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

J.G. Ballard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J.G. Ballard Concrete Island
Vintage 21/07/1994 Contemporary Fiction, Ballard, J.G., General AAS, General, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
New : In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; may have some light shelfwear; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall 009933481X(128786) 
Price: 82.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J.G. Ballard The Atrocity Exhibition
Paladin 1972-12 Contemporary Fiction, Ballard, J.G., General, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback VeryGood 
+VG++: An uninscribed copy, possibly unread (Spine is uncreased) in very good condition;; pages are lightly age-toned; the cover has minimal shelfwear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/571) 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 J. G. Ballard The Perennial Collection - Empire of the Sun
Harper Perennial 04/02/2008 Contemporary Fiction, General, Chinese, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 

Price: 2.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J.G. Ballard Vermillion Sands (Everyman Fiction)
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 01/03/1985 Contemporary Fiction, Ballard, J.G., General AAS, General, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback LikeNew 
+VG++: An uninscribed copy, possibly unread (Spine is uncreased) in very good condition;; pages are lightly age-toned; the cover has minimal shelfwear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/570) 
Price: 32.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J.G. Ballard Voices of Time
Weidenfeld & Nicolson History 17/09/1992 Contemporary Fiction, Science Fiction & Fantasy, Science Fiction, Ballard, J.G., Historical, General AAS, English, Paperback, Regular Size Paperback New 
New - (st): A new, unread copy, which may be a little dusty from having been in storage; in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK[New/0853] 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J.G. Ballard on Abnormalbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Abookstop.com
J.G. Ballard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Ayerego.com
J.G. Ballard on Barbarossabooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Bookbrowzers.com
J.G. Ballard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
J.G. Ballard on Booksinbulgaria.com
J.G. Ballard on Booksleftbehind.com
J.G. Ballard on Booksoutofprint.com.au
J.G. Ballard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Caterwaulbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Chapter1.co.za
J.G. Ballard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
J.G. Ballard on Fiction-addiction.com
J.G. Ballard on Frugalfamilybooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
J.G. Ballard on Gibsonbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Ginny6books.com
J.G. Ballard on Guthriebooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
J.G. Ballard on Kayleighbug.com
J.G. Ballard on Leurabooks.com.au
J.G. Ballard on Lincbook.com
J.G. Ballard on Little-bookroom.com
J.G. Ballard on Mimicobooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Mingbooks.co.uk
J.G. Ballard on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
J.G. Ballard on Mysteryfiction.com
J.G. Ballard on Mythosbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Oddvolumebooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Rarebookcellar.com
J.G. Ballard on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
J.G. Ballard on Russellbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Second-chance-books.com
J.G. Ballard on Showlettwestbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Solomonsminebooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Southoffrancebooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Thebookscouts.ca
J.G. Ballard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
J.G. Ballard on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
J.G. Ballard on Treasuredoldies.com
J.G. Ballard on Unearthlybooks.com
J.G. Ballard on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com