Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

No Author Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 No Author 101 DALMATIONS
Brown Watson (Leicester) Ltd 1986 0709703686 / 9780709703686 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Pop-Up Picture Story with 6 pop-ups, all in perfect working order. Oblong format, pictorial glazed boards. ; I125035) 
Price: 9.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 No Author At Home With the Christmas Gnomes
Outlet 1987-10 0517627329 / 9780517627327 Hardcover VeryGood 
A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled.; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages - clean and unmarked Illustrated by(112211) 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 No Author ATLAS BRYCHEINIOG
Gwasg Gomer 1960 Hardcover Good 
Green Cloth No Dustwrapper, 1st Edition, Text in Welsh 101129 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 No Author bearing up
axiom 1997 0947338780 / 9780947338787 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/VG. Clean pages, in a good dustjacket.(101516) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 No Given Author Carefree Catering With Your Electrolux
Electrolux Ltd 1950 Paperback LikeNew 
*An apparently unread copy of this title; fine throughout, no inscriptions with just the lightest of shelf wear; 
Price: 31.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 No Author. CATALOGUE OF FRENCH, SPANISH AND GREEK MANUSCRIPTS AND ENGLISH CHARTERS.
Sotheby 1973 Hardcover VeryGood 
Sotheby Illustrated Auction Catalogue; July 1972; New Series; Eighth Part; 
Price: 42.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 No Author. CATALOGUE OF FRENCH, SPANISH AND GREEK MANUSCRIPTS AND ENGLISH CHARTERS.
Sotheby 1973 Hardcover VeryGood 
Sotheby Auction Illustrated catalogue June 1973; New Series; Ninth Part; limp covers; 
Price: 42.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 No Author Cooking the Flavel Way
Sydney Flavel & Co. Ltd. 01/01/1963 Spiral-bound VeryGood 
Some light shelfwear to the spiral-bound cover, but internally is as new 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 No Author DAME TROT AND HER PIG
Robert Frederick Ltd 1999 Hardcover LikeNew 
1999 Board Book; *An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 No author. Dictionary of British Qualifications
Kogan Page Ltd 30/03/1985 0850389690 / 9780850389692 Hardcover New 
An unread copy, storage wear only.; Dustjacket - the edges have been sunned - does not affect text or pictures. Email for scans; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Pages114157) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 No Author DOUGAL AND THE MAGIC SUGAR TREE
Michael Stanfield Holdings Ltd. 1971 Paperback Acceptable 
A copy, acceptable with reading/handling creases to the spine/cover, age-related discolouration to pages.; *pop-out model not present 110516 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 No Author Frigicold - Quick Freezing Produce in Small Quantities
Frigicold 1000 Paperback VeryGood 
*+VG - A very good copy of this title; only light reading/handling wear; but there is some age-related toning to the cover; 
Price: 20.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (No Author) From Milk to Mixed Diet: A Guide to Modern Baby Feeding.
Hayes: Heinz 1965. 1965 Pamphlet VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy (appears unread); just some light shelf wear and discolouration to the cover; 
Price: 12.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 No Author I-Spy Minerals, Rocks and Fossils (Michelin I-Spy)
I-Spy Ltd 1999-05 1856712001 / 9781856712002 Paperback Good 

Price: 2.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 No Author KITTY'S SUMMER HOLIDAY
Litor Publishers Ltd. 01/01/1976 Hardcover VeryGood 
Illustrated Boards; blue linen tape to spine; light rubbing to edges; Gift inscription/former owners mark present; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 20.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 No Author Langenscheidt's Greek-English, English-Greek Pocket Dictionary
Langenscheidt ELT GmBH 1965-07 0340000341 / 9780340000342 Paperback VeryGood 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the yellow Plasticoat cover; 
Price: 11.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 No Author Miniature Mother Goose
Ernest Benn Ltd 20/10/1983 0510001416 / 9780510001414 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG copy with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by 1st Class Post; Binding - sound; Boards/Spine - minimal handling/storage wear.; Cover - some rubbing to edges and spine.(106836) 
Price: 9.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 No author MUSICAL MOMENTS A Music Book for the '1222' 12 Chord Rosedale Electric Chord Organ
Rosedale Associated Manufacturer 1968 Sheet music VeryGood 

Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 No Author Penbryn Parish Church of Saint Michael (Cardigan, Wales)
E L Jones - Cover Price 15p 1970 Paperback VeryGood 
VG - Very clean copy with just a bit of shelf-wear but probably unread. Immediate dispatch from UK. 105366 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 No Author. POEMS OF TO-DAY: SECOND SERIES.
Sidgwick & Jackson 1942 Hardcover Acceptable 
A copy with wear, but perfectly suitable as a reading copy. 29562 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author on Abookstop.com
No Author on Agorabooks.net
No Author on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
No Author on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
No Author on Bongbongbooks.com
No Author on Bookbomb.com
No Author on Booknest.com
No Author on Booknetwork.org
No Author on Booksandinkbookshop.com
No Author on Booksoutofprint.com.au
No Author on Brendaboorbooks.com
No Author on Bubbasbookswap.com
No Author on Cellarofbooks.com
No Author on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
No Author on Derbybookshelf.com
No Author on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
No Author on Durnickbooks.co.uk
No Author on Earthlightbooks.com
No Author on Everybookintheworld.com
No Author on Guthriebooks.com
No Author on Hammondsbooks.net
No Author on Jrbooks.biz
No Author on Just-us-books.com
No Author on Leurabooks.com.au
No Author on Melanienelsonbooks.com
No Author on Mingbooks.co.uk
No Author on Monarchybooks.com
No Author on Moonsbooksonline.com
No Author on Mottbooks.com
No Author on Nationwidetext.com
No Author on Penngrovebooks.com
No Author on Pgbbooks.com
No Author on Phatpocket.com
No Author on Rainydaypaperback.com
No Author on Rockymountaintextbook.com
No Author on Russellbooks.com
No Author on Shakespeare4co.com
No Author on Solomonsminebooks.com
No Author on Springystreasures.com
No Author on Superiortextsales.com
No Author on Thebookannex.com
No Author on Thecountrycook.com.au
No Author on Thriftybooks.com
No Author on Treasuredoldies.com
No Author on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie