Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Beacon Literary Readers: White Magic
Ginn 1961-12 0602201632 Board book VeryGood 
Very Good(31651 ) 
Price: 167.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Roll-call on the Ark : The Ark Stories
Hamlyn Publishing Group 1981 0600754030 Hardcover Good 
32 pages. Condition - Good 1st Edition hardback copy, from the Ark Stories series. No marks or inscriptions, just light rubbing to boards.(102375) 
Price: 11.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 All Aboard! : The Ark Stories
Hamlyn Publishing Group 01/01/1981 Unknown Binding Good 
32 pages. Condition - Good 1st Edition hardback copy, from the Ark Stories series. No marks or inscriptions, just light rubbing to boards.(102374) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Crockle saves the Ark : The Ark Stories
Hamlyn Publishing Group 01/01/1981 Unknown Binding Good 
32 pages. Condition - Good 1st Edition hardback copy, from the Ark Stories series. No marks or inscriptions, just light rubbing to boards.(102373) 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Cambridgeshire county handbook
Home Publishing Co 1977 0717407446 Paperback Good 
G+: An uninscribed copy which has been read and has light reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; : see product image from Books Found Fast; other images available - just email us; 0717407446 E(128589) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Motorway, The ([Take me on])
Longman 1979-09 0582390389 Hardcover Good 
A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; We are alway115643) 
Price: 6.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 The Dead Moon and Other Tales from East Anglia and the Fen Country
Faber and Faber 07/07/1986 0571138799 Paperback VeryGood 
VG, almost 'as new', just the lightest of handling wear; ; Inscriptions - Bookplate present; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall.119383) 
Price: 47.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Find 50 in Spring & Summer
Hamlyn young books 11/06/1996 0600389863 Paperback New 
New - Collector's Copy, unread, stored carefully since publication 0600389863 Childrens Books ; a scarce copy; rarely seen in such good condition Paperback; Card covers - 32mo; over 4' tall up to 5125803) 
Price: 3.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 My Little Story Book
Hamlyn 27/06/1980 0600384543 Board book VeryGood 
Very Good(31942 ) 
Price: 9.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 The Magic Ring and Other Russian Folk Tales
Faber and Faber 19/03/1979 0571113389 Hardcover LikeNew 
Like New/Like New: An unread, uninscribed copy in an unclipped dustjacket; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; : ISBN - 0571113389 Childrens Books 1st Edition Hardback/Dustjacket; 8vo - over124480) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 The Story of the Hauraki Gulf Maritime Park
Hauraki Gulf Maritime Park Board 1983 0477061079 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall121718) 
Price: 8.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Family Poverty
Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 23/11/1972 0715606867 Paperback VeryGood 
216pp. Condition - VG Copy, with light reading/handling wear.(101721) 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Great American Vacations for Travellers with Disabilities: With Complete Accessibility Information on Hotels, Restaurants and Attractions (Gold Guides)
Fodor's Travel Publications Inc. 19/12/1996 0679032258 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Travel paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall123472) 
Price: 17.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 People Like Us
Faber and Faber 1965-11 0571064981 Hardcover Acceptable 
AccS: A used copy, some reading/handling wear; school stamp present; light rubbing to edge of cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Reprint - 1967 Pictorial Boards: 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall,120734) 
Price: 19.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Social Change: Explorations, Diagnoses and Conjectures
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1976-03 0470984090 Paperback VeryGood 
VG: A copy in very good condition; neat owners details present; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Reference & Textbooks 0470984090 Paperback, Card Covers, 8vo; Over 7¢' tall, up to 9¢' tall(126788) 
Price: 29.71 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Jesus is Born
Bible Society 1977-07 0564079413 Paperback VeryGood 
A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; inscription - previous owner has(110707) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 From Morn to Midnight: Children's Verses chosen by Elaine Moss
William Heinemann 1977-07 0434943630 Paperback VeryGood 
* Very good + copy; Light shelf-wear to cover; Text clean & tight; No inscriptions; immediate dispatch from the UK 1st Edition Glazed Pictorial Covers, Landscape format, 4to - over 9¥' - 12' wid119392) 
Price: 72.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Insight for Nursery: The Learning Programme for the Whole Church
Marshall Pickering 02/09/1996 0551030453 Paperback New 
*AN UNREAD NEW BOOK, but has come from retired shop stock and may have light shelfwear; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Rain (Butterfly Bks.)
Longman 25/03/1985 0582245001 Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good(492) 
Price: 3.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Zowie - Rolie Polie Olie
Mouse Works 2001-02 0736401644 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG+ Copy almost as new Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.(111040) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Cairo Jim and the chaos from Crete
Hodder Headline Australia 01/01/2002 0733612253 Unknown Binding LikeNew 
244 pages. Condition - An unread copy, in excellent condition.(101987) 
Price: 50.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 The dinner party : Bananas in Pyjamas
ABC Books for the Australian Bro 1997 0733305709 Paperback VeryGood 
vg. A copy with minimal reading/handling wear.(101631) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Play time - Bananas in Pyjamas Story
ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1995 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
24 pages. Condition - VG - One crease to cover, otherwise as new and unread.(102016) 
Price: 47.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 King rat - Bananas in Pyjamas Story
Published by ABC Books for the A 01/01/1995 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
24 pages. Condition - VG - minimal reading/handling wear.(102015) 
Price: 50.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Wishing pool
ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1994 Unknown Binding Good 
Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102117) 
Price: 3.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Cafe Rat
ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1994 Unknown Binding Good 
Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102118) 
Price: 51.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Dr Bananas
ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1993 Unknown Binding Good 
Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102119) 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Magic carpet
ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1993 Unknown Binding Good 
Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102121) 
Price: 51.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Mantegna to Cezanne: Master Drawings from the Courtauld
British Museum P. 24/02/1983 0714107964 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post(109987) 
Price: 35.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 A Guide to the ancient market town of Bishop's Stortford
British Publishing Co 1991 0714028630 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
Very Good(1654) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Mystery At Dark Wood
Scholastic 0590722395 Paperback VeryGood 
Publisher: Scholastic Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: +VG+: An uninscribed copy, in very good condition; pages are age-toned; the cover has l121281) 
Price: 6.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Doctor Who (Tx File Inserts)
BBC Books 03/10/1996 0563380098 Paperback LikeNew 
Copy, as new, with minimal reading/handling wear. Many other Dr Who titles available. Buy 3 or more Dr Who books in the same order, and I can refund part of the postage.(108096) 
Price: 24.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 William and the Genie (William's Wish Wellingtons)
Penguin Character Books Ltd 03/10/1996 0563380020 Paperback Good 
G+. A copy with light reading/handling wear.(103539) 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Nuffield Mathematics: Main Tchrs'.Gdes.: Shape & Size, 2
Chambers 1967-10 0550770100 Paperback VeryGood 
VG: A used copy with only light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - Some discolouration to the cover and the spine, caused by sunning.; Cover - some light scuffi118941) 
Price: 189.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Wiggles Dorothy's Garden (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books 2000 0730212556 Hardcover LikeNew 
A collectors unread, uninscribed copy, carefully storaged since publication; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Binding - Pictorial Boards, 8vo-over 7¥-9¥ tall.115343) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Wiggles Dorothy's Garden (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books 2000 0730212556 Hardcover Good 
G+; An uninscribed copy in good condition; rubbing to extremities of boards; inside is immaculate,overall a very good copy; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/258) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Thomas Jefferson on Democracy (Mentor Books)
New American Library 1977-11 0451010175 Paperback Good 
186 pages. Condition - A good copy of a rare title. Email for more scans.(102034) 
Price: 11.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 The Great Sharp Scissors
BBC Radio for Schools 01/01/1978 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
vg, no marks or inscriptions(100657 ) 
Price: 11.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Heinemann Modern Dictionary for Dental Students
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1973-12 0433107014 Hardcover VeryGood 
**See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A VG+ copy, used but with only minimal reading/handling wear, light creasing to spine/cover. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; 2nd Edi(109936) 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Indian Food and Drink (Food and Drink Series)
Franklin Watts 1987-04 0531181197 Library Binding VeryGood 
VGS: A vg copy, some reading/handling wear; school stamp present; light rubbing to edge of cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9 ¥' - over 12' tall, School Copy120230) 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 The Brides of Saturn (Berkley Zodiac Gothic)
Berkley Medallion 0425032736 Paperback Good 
Used copy in good condition(102255) 
Price: 17.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 The Trick of the Tale
Viking Children's Books 31/01/1991 0670824542 Hardcover LikeNew 
An unread copy ; 1st Edition/1st Printing/Full number string; No inscriptions, marks or stamps(107581) 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Primary Education: Issues for the Eighties
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 14/08/1980 0713620684 Paperback VeryGood 
VG: considering the age of the book. Scans available on request; ; Stamp/School/Ownership label present ; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall. Paperback, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall.117862) 
Price: 6.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Listen with Mother Stories
BBC 26/10/1972 0563122293 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG /Good; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; COVER - See scan is of actual book from116776) 
Price: 17.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Hyperactivity and Attention Disorders of Childhood (Cambridge Child and Adolescent Psychiatry)
Cambridge University Press 11/07/2002 0521789613 Paperback New 
New - in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(130172) 
Price: 53.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Wells' History of Mr.Polly, The First Men in the Moon, Kipps (Coles Notes)
Macmillan 0330881132 Paperback Good 
A used copy, in good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.(107827) 
Price: 11.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Brodie's Notes on Charles Dickens' Tale of Two Cities
Macmillan 1976-09 0330500449 Paperback New 
NEW copy, ready for immediate dispatch; See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast We stock a wide range of out-of-print titles in new condition(111315) 
Price: 7.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Rehabilitation for Mental Health Problems: An Introductory Handbook
Churchill Livingstone 1993-12 0443045542 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK 0443045542 Reference & Textb(130023) 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Rehabilitation for Mental Health Problems: An Introductory Handbook
Churchill Livingstone 1993-12 0443045542 Paperback Acceptable 
Acc: A used copy with reading/handling wear to cover/text/pages; there is a gift inscription/previous owners name written inside; suitable as a reading/reference copy; ready for immediate dispatch fro124789) 
Price: 7.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Dtv Lexikon 20VOL
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 0342303058 Paperback New 
*New set of 20 Volumes, unread, uninscribed, stored carefully since publication 0342303058 Reference & Textbooks Text in German 20 x paperbacks- 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall,(128385) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Allsorts: No. 6
Methuen young books 19/09/1974 0416782507 Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good(29048 ) 
Price: 197.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Je ne lui dis rien je l'aime
BELLARMIN 01/09/1999 2890078965 Paperback VeryGood 
Very Good 336 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Fantastic Alphabets (Encyclopaedia of Ornament)
Grange Books PLC 1995-05 2877142817 Paperback New 
94 pages. Condition - New - Review: What a beautiful book. Decorative alphabets the likes of which I've never seen fill each page. There are alphabets with animals, grotesques, classical figures, roco(102039) 
Price: 2.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Do You Know: Twelve Question Books for Black's Children's Encyclopaedia: Ans
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 0713609354 Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good115163) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Three Little Kittens
Heinemann Young Books 1992-04 0603550525 Paperback VeryGood 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weak116668) 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Longman Book Project: Fiction Level 3
Longman 1994-11 0582122090 Paperback New 
New(100212 ) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Nursing Care Studies: Circulatory and Respiratory Systems Bk. 3: 500 Questions and Answers for Self-assessment (Nursing care studies: 500 questions & answers for self-assessment)
Churchill Livingstone 1989-02 0443039364 Hardcover VeryGood 
A VG+ copy with only minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; Inside- page edges are lightly tanned; previous owners name written inside.(107807) 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 'Woodman' of the Shooting Times Notes on the game laws of England and Wales
Herbert Jenkins 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
127pp VG+/G. First Edition. Book is as new, but there is a small piece missing from the Dustjacket, see scan. Dustjacket has not been price-clipped. 101352 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 (No Author) From Milk to Mixed Diet: A Guide to Modern Baby Feeding.
Hayes: Heinz 1965. 1965 Pamphlet VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy (appears unread); just some light shelf wear and discolouration to the cover; 
Price: 12.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 - FISHING IN ANGLIA.
Anglian Water Authority 01/01/1977 Paperback VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 4.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 ---- Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide THAILAND Angkor (Cambodia)
Nagel 01/01/1973 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: An exceptionally unmarked clean and tidy copy; dustjacket has minimal handling wear; all maps intact; 
Price: 15.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 1951 Festival Of Britain. Valentine & Sons Ltd London Festival Of Britain Souvenir
Dundee 01/01/1951 Paperback VeryGood 
rust staining on spine; 
Price: 47.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 A A Milne Year in, Year Out
Methuen Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good Very Good 93 
Price: 56.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 A Abbey Practical Goat Keeping and Farming
Read Books 01/01/2006 1406799858 Paperback Acceptable 
A used copy, with reading/handling wear, being sold as a reading copy only; ; COVER - Extra scans available - just email us.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pa117450) 
Price: 16.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 A B Callow Food and Health
Oxford University Press Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good 1284 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 A B Cooper; Alfred Benjamin COOPER Lost In The Arctic - A Tale of Baffin's Bay
Religious Tract Society 1900 Hardcover Good 
A Collectible Copy; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; Front end-paper - some light foxing; Frontispiece - Colour Illustration; Inscriptions - Bookplate present; Pag 113144 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 A Duchars (County Estates officer and Valuer) Weald Country Park
Essex County Council 1977 Paperback VeryGood 
VG -Lightly used copy in very good condition. 105369 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 A E Campbell America Comes of Age Roosevelt
Mcgraw-hill Inc 0070096791 Paperback VeryGood 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 A E Ecclestone Modern Europe 1789 to 1939
G Bell & Sons Ltd Hardcover Good 
Used, Good 576 
Price: 31.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 A E Pound Consise Biology
John Murray 1974 0719529301 Paperback VeryGood 
An uninscribed copy which has been read and has only light reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; 
Price: 15.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 15: At the Zoo
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101687 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 14: The Old Water-Mill
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101686 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 13: Woodside Farm
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101685 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 11: On the Rocks
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101683 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 12: The Lighthouse
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101684 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 9: Our Holiday
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101681 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 10: Lost in the Cave
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101682 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 8: By the River
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101680 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 7: In the Park
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101679 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 6: Fire! Fire!
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101678 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 5: Tabby the Cat
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101677 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 3: The Caravan; Mary and Peter
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, En 1962 Hardcover VeryGood 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 101675 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 A E Tansley; R H Nicholls My House; My Garden (Racing to Read: Book 1)
E J Arnold & Sons Ltd 1962 Paperback VeryGood 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Ex-school stock; ; Inscription- there is one sch 116411 
Price: 31.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 A Former Inspector Of Schools; William, and CHAMBERS (Robert) Publishing Firm CHAMBERS Chamber's Stepping Stones To Literature Book 2: Stories from Many Lands
W & R Chambers Ltd 1920 Hardcover Good 
GS: A used copy in good condition; school stamps/signage present; some reading/handling wear; ; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 1st Edition Decorated Cloth on Boards; 8vo; 127502 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 A G Gardiner The Life of George Cadbury
Cassell & Co Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good 573 
Price: 31.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 A G Rook Welwyn Beginning: A Short guide to the Archaeology of the Welwyn Area
The Lockleys Archaelogical Socie 1969 Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A clean, uninscribed copy, which has been carefully read once, , with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; Travel &Tourism Paperback, 8vo-over 7?'- 127211 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 A Gentlemen About Town A Book of Vulgar Verse
Checker Books 1981 089009411X Hardcover LikeNew 
An unread copy; a little dusty on the top edge; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 A J Cronin Shannon's Way
Four Square 1966 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
+VG - A very good copy of this title; only light reading/handling wear; but there is some age-related toning to the pages; 
Price: 31.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 A J Grant Outlines of European History Part 1
Longman, Green, & Co Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good 1203 
Price: 38.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 A J Latimer A Bouquet of Old Time dances - Descriptions of the Popular Round and Square Dances.
Danceland Publications Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good Very Good 333 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 A J Mee The Groundwork of Volumetric Analysis
J M Dent Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good 1689 
Price: 38.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 A Lady of Distinction mirror of the graces; or, The English lady's costume. Combining and harmonizing taste and judgment, elegance and grace, modesty, simplicity, and economy, with fashion in dress ... with useful advice on female accomplishments, politeness and Manners.
B. Crosby and Co Hardcover Good 
This is an extremely rare First Edition. Published in London in 1811. 241 pp, plus 6 pages of adverts for Crosby and Cos latest publications. (Books referred to in the adverts were all published in 1812 [357] 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 A Laurence Wells The Observers Book of Freshwater Fishes
Frederick Warne 1964 Hardcover VeryGood 
############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 A Laurence Wells The Observer's Book of Sea Fishes
Warne 1960 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/--; A hardback copy in good condition, sadly lacking Dustjacket; some marks to the green boards; contents are fine throughout; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 A M Almatsier How to Master the Indonesian Language
Djambatan 9794280755 Paperback VeryGood 
some light creasing to cover; 
Price: 109.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 A M Healy, E R Vere- Hodge Map Approach to African History
Univ. Tut. P 1967-12 0723101787 Paperback VeryGood 
*An unread copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 27.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 A M Kaulback What Lies Beyond?
Psychic Book Club 1940 Hardcover Acceptable 
Original cloth-covered boards; titles to spine; sadly lacking dustjacket; 
Price: 16.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 A M Kaye A Students handbook of Housewifery
Dent Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good No Dustjacket 2009 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 A Scott Wellington (Lifelines)
Shire Publications Ltd 31/12/1994 0852632398 Paperback VeryGood 
A VG+ copy with only minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; presentation/Bookplate present(108251) 
Price: 3.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 A Selwyn The Retail Jeweller's Handbook and Merchandise Manual for Sales Personnel
Heywood & Company 01/01/1948 Hardcover Good 
Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; 3rd Edition Cloth on Boards, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall. 118334 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie