|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
All Aboard! : The Ark Stories Hamlyn Publishing Group 01/01/1981 Unknown Binding Good 32 pages. Condition - Good 1st Edition hardback copy, from the Ark Stories series. No marks or inscriptions, just light rubbing to boards.(102374) Price:
12.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Cambridgeshire county handbook Home Publishing Co 1977 0717407446 Paperback Good G+: An uninscribed copy which has been read and has light reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; : see product image from Books Found Fast; other images available - just email us; 0717407446 E(128589) Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Motorway, The ([Take me on]) Longman 1979-09 0582390389 Hardcover Good A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - Corners bumped and some rubbing to extremities; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; We are alway115643) Price:
6.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Find 50 in Spring & Summer Hamlyn young books 11/06/1996 0600389863 Paperback New New - Collector's Copy, unread, stored carefully since publication 0600389863 Childrens Books ; a scarce copy; rarely seen in such good condition Paperback; Card covers - 32mo; over 4' tall up to 5125803) Price:
3.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
The Magic Ring and Other Russian Folk Tales Faber and Faber 19/03/1979 0571113389 Hardcover LikeNew Like New/Like New: An unread, uninscribed copy in an unclipped dustjacket; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; : ISBN - 0571113389 Childrens Books 1st Edition Hardback/Dustjacket; 8vo - over124480) Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Family Poverty Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 23/11/1972 0715606867 Paperback VeryGood 216pp. Condition - VG Copy, with light reading/handling wear.(101721) Price:
17.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
People Like Us Faber and Faber 1965-11 0571064981 Hardcover Acceptable AccS: A used copy, some reading/handling wear; school stamp present; light rubbing to edge of cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Reprint - 1967 Pictorial Boards: 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall,120734) Price:
19.19 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Jesus is Born Bible Society 1977-07 0564079413 Paperback VeryGood A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.; inscription - previous owner has(110707) Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Zowie - Rolie Polie Olie Mouse Works 2001-02 0736401644 Hardcover VeryGood A VG+ Copy almost as new Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded.(111040) Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Wishing pool ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1994 Unknown Binding Good Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102117) Price:
3.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Cafe Rat ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1994 Unknown Binding Good Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102118) Price:
51.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Dr Bananas ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1993 Unknown Binding Good Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102119) Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Magic carpet ABC Books for the Australian Bro 01/01/1993 Unknown Binding Good Good - From the Bananas in Pyjamas series. A used copy in good condition(102121) Price:
51.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Mystery At Dark Wood Scholastic 0590722395 Paperback VeryGood Publisher: Scholastic Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: +VG+: An uninscribed copy, in very good condition; pages are age-toned; the cover has l121281) Price:
6.23 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Doctor Who (Tx File Inserts) BBC Books 03/10/1996 0563380098 Paperback LikeNew Copy, as new, with minimal reading/handling wear. Many other Dr Who titles available. Buy 3 or more Dr Who books in the same order, and I can refund part of the postage.(108096) Price:
24.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Wiggles Dorothy's Garden (Little Golden Book) Golden Books 2000 0730212556 Hardcover LikeNew A collectors unread, uninscribed copy, carefully storaged since publication; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Binding - Pictorial Boards, 8vo-over 7¥-9¥ tall.115343) Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Heinemann Modern Dictionary for Dental Students Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1973-12 0433107014 Hardcover VeryGood **See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A VG+ copy, used but with only minimal reading/handling wear, light creasing to spine/cover. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; 2nd Edi(109936) Price:
252.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Indian Food and Drink (Food and Drink Series) Franklin Watts 1987-04 0531181197 Library Binding VeryGood VGS: A vg copy, some reading/handling wear; school stamp present; light rubbing to edge of cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Pictorial Boards, 4to: 9 ¥' - over 12' tall, School Copy120230) Price:
252.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
The Trick of the Tale Viking Children's Books 31/01/1991 0670824542 Hardcover LikeNew An unread copy ; 1st Edition/1st Printing/Full number string; No inscriptions, marks or stamps(107581) Price:
252.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Primary Education: Issues for the Eighties A & C Black Publishers Ltd 14/08/1980 0713620684 Paperback VeryGood VG: considering the age of the book. Scans available on request; ; Stamp/School/Ownership label present ; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall. Paperback, 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall.117862) Price:
6.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Listen with Mother Stories BBC 26/10/1972 0563122293 Hardcover VeryGood VG /Good; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; COVER - See scan is of actual book from116776) Price:
17.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Dtv Lexikon 20VOL Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 0342303058 Paperback New *New set of 20 Volumes, unread, uninscribed, stored carefully since publication 0342303058 Reference & Textbooks Text in German 20 x paperbacks- 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall,(128385) Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Fantastic Alphabets (Encyclopaedia of Ornament) Grange Books PLC 1995-05 2877142817 Paperback New 94 pages. Condition - New - Review: What a beautiful book. Decorative alphabets the likes of which I've never seen fill each page. There are alphabets with animals, grotesques, classical figures, roco(102039) Price:
2.62 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Three Little Kittens Heinemann Young Books 1992-04 0603550525 Paperback VeryGood VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weak116668) Price:
3.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
A Abbey Practical Goat Keeping and Farming Read Books 01/01/2006 1406799858 Paperback Acceptable A used copy, with reading/handling wear, being sold as a reading copy only; ; COVER - Extra scans available - just email us.; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pa117450) Price:
16.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
A J Cronin Shannon's Way Four Square 1966 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood +VG - A very good copy of this title; only light reading/handling wear; but there is some age-related toning to the pages; Price:
31.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
A Laurence Wells The Observers Book of Freshwater Fishes Frederick Warne 1964 Hardcover VeryGood ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### Price:
12.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
A Scott Wellington (Lifelines) Shire Publications Ltd 31/12/1994 0852632398 Paperback VeryGood A VG+ copy with only minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; presentation/Bookplate present(108251) Price:
3.91 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|