|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
A W Crown Old Fables Retold E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light reading/handling w 113327 Price:
38.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
A Woodward The Secret of Selwyn Towers E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114403 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
A Woodward Pranks at Portis Manor E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114402 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
A Woodward Freddy and the Fairies E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114401 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
A Woodward Bertha's Lick E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114399 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
A Woodward The Wonderful White boy E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114400 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
A Woodward The Champion E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114398 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
A Woodward Peter's holiday adventures E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114397 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
A Woodward In Luck's Way E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114395 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
A Woodward On Board the Nancy E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114394 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
A Woodward Billie's Birthday dream E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114393 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
A Woodward Wireless Wonders E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114392 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
A Woodward Dicky's Desert Island E J Arnold - Bright Story Reader 1959 Paperback Good A Good Copy - A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear ; Cover - some light shelfwear.; Inscription- there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions.; Pages - light rea 114391 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
A. C. Mueller Bible Heroes Concordia Pub House 1981-06 0570067006 Paperback VeryGood VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Childrens Books 0570067006 Paperback,(126388) Price:
202.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
A. Greaves Isandlwana Jonathan Ball Publishers SA 31/07/2002 1868421171 Paperback VeryGood 2001 Limpback Edition; New (S): A new unread copy, but is shop-stock and may have been on display and/or have some light browsing/handling wear; Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
A. H. VERRILL CARIB GOLD The Children's Press 1000 Hardcover VeryGood VG /VG; ; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Dustjacket - Minor edgewear with closed tears. Email for sc 115106 Price:
38.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
A. J. Davidson Kidnapped Gill & MacMillan 01/01/2003 Paperback VeryGood +VG++: An uninscribed copy, possibly unread (Spine is uncreased) in very good condition;; pages are lightly age-toned; the cover has minimal shelfwear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK(Bff/573) Price:
7.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
A. Laurence Wells THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF SEA FISHES Frederick Warne & Co Ltd 1962 Hardcover VeryGood VG+/G: [819-1062] An uninscribed Hardback copy with only minimal reading/handling wear to book; Dustjacket - Good/Fair, with some wear/chipping/ tears to extremities; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; dustjacket unclipped (5/-) Price:
15.27 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
A. M. Neville, J.J. Brooks Concrete Technology Prentice Hall 1990 0582988594 Paperback VeryGood VG, almost 'as new', just the lightest of handling wear; ; VG+, unread, but with light scuffing to cover, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Non-Fiction 2007 Edition Paperback, 8vo-over 7118284) Price:
46.43 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
A. P Riemer Between the fish and the mudcake Allen & Unwin 1999 1864486422 Paperback LikeNew An unread copy, storage wear only.; Cover - VG+, just the lightest hint of shelfwear; Inscriptions - SIGNED by the Author, email for scans; Pages - unread, crisp and unmarked.; Spine, uncreased. Ins114285) Price:
224.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
A. W Lawrence T.E.Lawrence, by his friends Jonathan Cape, London 1938 Hardcover VeryGood VG/--; A near fine copy, no dustjacket; DW - none present; fp - Black/white frontispiece; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; minimal foxing to some pages; neat inscription present; Pages - untrimmed; 108323 Price:
56.84 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
A.B. Paterson Banjo Paterson's Poems of the Bush John Wiley & Sons Australia Ltd 31/12/1987 0867700696 Hardcover New A New and unread copy - has been carefully stored since publication 64 pages of poems beautifully illustrated in colour by various Australian artists. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st Edition Hardback/D118838) Price:
76.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
A.F.N. Clarke Contact Pan Books 09/03/1984 0330282247 Paperback New RARE COPY - NEW - Stored carefully since publication in 1984; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; Price:
51.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
A.J. Krailsheimer Pascal (Past Masters) Oxford Paperbacks 1980-12 0192875124 Paperback VeryGood +VG - A very good copy of this title; spine uncreased; no inscriptions; only light reading/handling wear; but there is some age-related toning to the pages; Price:
252.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
A.R.G. Isaac Approach to Architectural Design Newnes-Butterworth 1971-08 0592002470 Hardcover Good Ex-library copy with usual library markings (ink stamps, ink notations, traces of pocket & label removal; may have ffep removed) Library Binding - lamination of the dustwrapper to the book; Price:
17.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
A.S. Paterson The Bull Pen Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/01/1974 0340129034 Hardcover LikeNew *An apparently unread copy of this title; fine throughout, with just the lightest of shelf wear; Price:
5.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|