Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 And We Sold the Rain: Contemporary Fiction from Central America
Orion titles for sale in Austral 28/09/1989 1870805178 Books Paperback LikeNew 
*As New: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Motor Engineering Charts; Full set in Chart Holder
Motor Engineering 1936 Books Paperback VeryGood 
Complete Set; each sheet is clean and unmarked; a lovely set in a blue leatherette case with gilt lettering on the spine; 
Price: 49.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goddesses Who Rule
OUP USA 05/10/2000 0195121309 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
Publishers Copy in Green oiled cloth with gilt titles; no Dustjacket; unread copy; bookplate to ffep; 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crime without Murder. An Anthology of Stories by the Mystery Writers of America
Victor Gollancz Ltd 04/05/1972 0575014067 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: An unread hardback copy in near fine dustjacket; no inscriptions; 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Der kleine Brüllbär ist böse
3473342068 Books Hardcover VeryGood 

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Membrane Bioenergetics: In Honor of Efraim Racker
Addison-Wesley Educational Publi 20/05/1980 0201039990 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
Same ISBN, but is a large format Paperback (Glossy covers) *AN UNREAD NEW BOOK, but has come from shop stock and has shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Inherited Disorders of the Kidney: Investigation and Management (Oxford Clinical Nephrology Series)
OUP Oxford 23/07/1998 0192624733 Books Hardcover New 
Brand New, but has come from shop stock and may have light shelfwear; 
Price: 27.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trips in Time (Hale SF)
Robert Hale Ltd 06/09/1979 0709175574 Books Hardcover Good 
GL/G: hardback copy in good condition; former library copy with the usual signage; overall clean and tidy; in a good dustjacket; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Glass Jug (See How It's Made)
Macmillan 31/12/1976 0333190157 Books Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Play Family and the Big Fib (Fisher-Price Play Family Books)
Marvel Comics Ltd 25/03/1988 094893672X Books Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The 28 Day Plan Cellulite Buster - Lose Weight, Feel Great, Look Good, Tone Up
Parragon 01/01/2002 0752577166 Books Unknown Binding New 

Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Studio Scripts: Radio Scripts
Nelson Thornes Ltd 24/07/1986 0091612519 Books Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fab 208 1981 Yearbook
I.P.C Magazines 1980 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
An unmarked, uninscribed copy; unclipped (£2.00) very hard to find in this condition; a lovely copy with no rubbing to the edges of boards; 
Price: 49.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Frauen. Ein historisches Lesebuch.
3406331173 Books Turtleback VeryGood 

Price: 14.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Pocketful of Rhyme, Playtime Poets
Young Writers 30/09/2006 1846025559 Books Paperback LikeNew 
Book shows minimal amount of wear - in as new condition; there are no inscriptions; just one small mark where a sticker has been removed; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fox Poems (Poetry Paintbox)
Oxford University Press 28/11/1991 0199164231 Books Paperback LikeNew 
*As New: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bawdy Verse: A Pleasant Collection
Penguin Books Ltd 25/11/1982 0140422978 Books Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Way of a Pilgrim
Triangle 25/05/1995 0281048568 Books Paperback New 

Price: 149.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Joomla! - der Praxisleitfaden für Einsteiger. Von der Installation bis zum eigenen Template. Mit CD-ROM.
3827323444 Books Perfect Paperback New 

Price: 38.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Governing Africa's Cities
Wits University Press 31/12/1997 1868143058 Books Paperback LikeNew 
as new; a copy which appears unread; name written inside; spine uncreased; book as new; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Community Mental Health Care: International Perspectives on Making it Happen
Gaskell 01/09/1993 0902241583 Books Paperback LikeNew 
As New: An unread, uninscribed copy, paperback, 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Why I Believe...: True Stories of How God Touches Lives Today
Waysbrook Publishing 2004-11 0954926900 Books Paperback LikeNew 
*AN UNREAD NEW BOOK, but has come from retired shop stock and may have light shelfwear; 
Price: 148.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Area Advertising Works 3
BDHTBWA 14/12/2000 0953969207 Books Hardcover LikeNew 

Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Faber Book of Carols and Christmas Songs
Faber and Faber 03/10/1983 0571131891 Books Paperback VeryGood 
there is a crease to cover; 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Snoopy, Come Home Movie Book
Holt 0030029511 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/G: A copy, which although read, is of a very high standard; the dustjacket has some chipping to the edges and a closed tear on the reverse; 
Price: 22.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Southern Heritage All Pork Cook Book (Southern Heritage Cookbook Library)
Oxmoor House,U.S. 24/10/1985 0848706110 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: A very good uninscribed copy; minimal reading/handling wear; Dustjacket is unclipped; minor shelfwear only; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK 1st Edition121606) 
Price: 42.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Pippin Annual (1978)
Polystyle Publications Ltd 26/08/1977 0850960819 Books Hardcover Good 
*G: A copy which has been looked after; light rubbing to edges of boards; gift previous owners name on inside front cover; some puzzles have pencil/pen marks; light reading/handling wear to cover/sp123938) 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 World War II Photo Album 8 German Bombers Over Russia
P.Stephens 1979-04 0850593379 Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Spine has faded; paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall122399) 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Insight Interactive Comprehension Stage 3 Anthology Single
Ginn & Company 22/06/2004 0602313546 Books Hardcover LikeNew 
As New: An unread, uninscribed copy, Reference/Textbooks paperback, (card covers), 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall,123447) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Insight Interactive Comprehension Stage 4 Anthology Single
Ginn & Company 22/06/2004 0602313554 Books Hardcover LikeNew 
As New: An unread, uninscribed copy, Reference/Textbooks paperback, (card covers), 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall,123448) 
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Insight for Nursery: The Learning Programme for the Whole Church
Marshall Pickering 02/09/1996 0551030453 Books Paperback New 
*AN UNREAD NEW BOOK, but has come from retired shop stock and may have light shelfwear; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Spenser Studies: A Renaissance Poetry Annual: 18
AMS Press 31/07/2003 0404192181 Books Hardcover New 

Price: 49.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 North America (Adv. Level Geog. S)
Univ. Tut. P 1969-09 0723105006 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: A copy, which although read, is of a very high standard; dustjacket has minimal handling wear; some discolouration to spine; 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 First Choice (Pleasure in Reading S.)
Longman 1971-06 0582186595 Books Paperback LikeNew 

Price: 63.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Violence: Basic and Clinical Science (Mental Health Foundation series)
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 01/05/1993 0750609265 Books Hardcover LikeNew 
As New: An unread, uninscribed copy, Glazed Pictorial Boards, 8vo; 
Price: 47.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Quotable Women
Mainstream Publishing 30/11/1992 1851584943 Books Hardcover New 
New/VG+: An unread, uninscribed copy; Dustjacket is unclipped; minor shelfwear only; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK, Hardback/Dustjacket, 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' ta122826) 
Price: 99.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Art nouveau in Prague
ASCO 8085377098 Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall122872) 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Story of the Hauraki Gulf Maritime Park
Hauraki Gulf Maritime Park Board 1983 0477061079 Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall121718) 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Parents Talking Television
Routledge 1987-05 1851780335 Books Paperback New 

Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Eine Trillion Euro.
Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 30/06/2004 3404243269 Books Paperback New 
New: in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Text in German Paperback, 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall.122580) 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Progression to Health and Social Care: 2008 Entry
University & College Admissions 2007-06 1843610744 Books Paperback VeryGood 
An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall122953) 
Price: 33.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Criminal Law: 150 Leading Cases
Old Bailey Press 01/09/2002 1858364493 Books Paperback New 
New: An unread copy, carefully stored since publication paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall122596) 
Price: 43.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Progressive Century: The Future of the Centre-Left in Britain
Palgrave Macmillan 15/06/2001 0333949625 Books Paperback New 

Price: 22.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Die Katze
GLB 3893400125 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: A used copy, in very good condition; Gift dedication/owners name inside; some reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Text in German Glazed Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over121450) 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 History of Hatfield Heath: A Village Celebration for the Millennium
Imprint unknown 27/11/1999 0953575306 Books Paperback Good 
Ex-Library copy with associated stamps; standard reading/handling wear to book; 
Price: 12.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Herbs
Aura Books 1901683095 Books Paperback LikeNew 

Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 PC Crash Course and Survival Guide
Scandinavian Systems 01/01/1989 Books Unknown Binding VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, carefully read once; minimal reading/handling wear; no lean and only the lightest of spine creasing present; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (c122648) 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Small Town Africa: Studies in Rural-Urban Interaction (Seminar proceedings)
The Nordic Africa Institute 1990-12 9171063056 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: A Clean, uninscribed copy, with only minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; Central places - Congresses; Industrial location - Congresses; Regional plan122278) 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Picasso war kein Scharlatan: Randbemerkungen zur modernen Kunst
Langen Muller 3784421024 Books Hardcover LikeNew 
As New/As New: An unread, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK ISBN:3784421024 Text in German Hardback/Dustjacket, 4to: 9 ¥' - over 12' tall,121927) 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Niugini lives (Pacific writers series)
Jacaranda 1974 0701682124 Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, with just light shelfwear to cover * A Scarce title, rarely seen in such good condition*; *See scan of actual book on Product Information Page Paperback, 8vo-over123482) 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Night warrior and other stories from Papua New Guinea (Pacific writers series)
Jacaranda 1972 0701681802 Books Unknown Binding VeryGood 
VG+: A Clean, uninscribed used copy, which has been read carefully, with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; * A Scarce title, rarely seen in such good co123475) 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Great American Vacations for Travellers with Disabilities: With Complete Accessibility Information on Hotels, Restaurants and Attractions (Gold Guides)
Fodor's Travel Publications Inc. 19/12/1996 0679032258 Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Travel paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall123472) 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Spiders (Starters)
Macdonald 20/02/1986 035611502X Books Paperback New 
*An unsold copy of this title from our own retired shop stock, which has been in storage for a number of years; we are always happy to supply a more detailed report with scans/photos on request; 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Tiger, The (Starters S)
Macdonald 20/02/1986 0356114902 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 New Way Series: Fat Pig's Birthday and Other Stories Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333383958 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 New Way Series: Three Little Pigs Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418662 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 New Way Series: What a Mess AND Little Elephant Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418654 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 New Way Series: Little Red Hen and Other Stories Green Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418794 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 New Way Series: Two Traditional Tales Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418670 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 New Way Series: Two Fables Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418638 Books Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 New Way Series: Big Box and Other Stories Green Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418778 Books Hardcover New 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 NORTH CAPE
SPHERE 1973 Books Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
*+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 La grenouille dans tous ses etats
GALLIMARD 23/11/1990 2070531090 Books Mass Market Paperback LikeNew 
An unread copy; spine uncreased; no inscriptions; text in french; stiff glossy card cover; 
Price: 149.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Images in Words (Communicating across the barriers)
Forward Press 28/02/1999 0754305821 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG/VG+: A used copy; Gift dedication/owners name inside; Dustjacket in lovely condition; unclipped; minor shelfwear only; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Edited123162) 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Bright Streets, Dark Corners (Unwin Hyman short stories)
Collins Educational 26/04/1990 004448173X Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, with just light shelfwear to cover Paperback, Card Covers; 8vo-over 7¥'-9¥' tall.123122) 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Songs Of The Ages. Words And Airs. Revised In 1962: Words E
Schofield & Sims Ltd. 1962 0721725090 Books Hardcover Good 
*G+: An uninscribed copy which has been extensively read and has reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; some damage to spine, but internally VG - pages clean, bright and unmarked; Songs of the Ag122764) 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Lucky Luke ancienne édition t30 chasse aux fantomes (la)
LUCKY 27/06/2000 294001213X Books Board book VeryGood 
An uninscribed copy, which appears unread; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Oxford Cartoon-strip German Vocabulary Builder
OUP Oxford 30/03/2000 0198603053 Books Paperback LikeNew 

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Scouts in Bondage: And Other Books from an Innocent Age
Aurum Press Ltd 23/10/2006 1845131967 Books Hardcover New 
2011 Publication; Aurum Press; Unread; Brand New Copy; unclipped dustjacket [9.99]; 
Price: 99.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Year I Was Born 1981 (Fantail)
Fantail 26/04/1990 014090199X Books Hardcover New 

Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Tom and Annie go Shopping
Pavilion Books 01/01/1988 185145232X Books Unknown Binding VeryGood 
VG++ Glazed Pictorial Boards; 1st Edition; 1988; Book shows only the lightest indications of having been read or handled; it is in very good condition throughout ; there are no inscriptions or marks present; 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Wie man sie zum Schweigen bringt
Kindler Verlag 31/01/2005 3463404664 Books Hardcover LikeNew 
As New - an unread copy; 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Farm Vegetarian Cookbook
The Book Publishing Company 1975 Books Paperback VeryGood 
*+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Digital system design automation: Languages, simulation & data base (Digital system design series)
Computer Science 01/01/1975 Books Hardcover Good 
Yellow Cloth-bound Hardcover; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Wireless Local Loops: Theory and Applications
Wiley-Blackwell 10/07/2001 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
Unread shop stock, but top corner of board has slight damage; does not affect text in any way and does not show when in bookcase; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Newnes Radio and Electronics Engineer's Pocket Book
Newnes Technical Books 27/09/1985 0408007206 Books Hardcover LikeNew 

Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Deepening and Widening our Faith, The Pastoral plan for the Diocese of East Anglia
Klein Grey 1988 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG++: Book shows only the lightest indications of having been read or handled; it is in very good condition throughout ; there are no inscriptions or marks present; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 My picture book of tractors on the farm
Sampson,Low,Marston 1955 Books Hardcover Good 
There is a mark on the cover where a nlabel has been removed and the name has been removed from the Belongs to box. otherwise a very good collectable copy; 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Broons 2008 (Bi-Annual)
D.C.Thomson & Co Ltd 01/09/2007 1845353161 Books Paperback New 

Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Sooty Story Book: Contains Sooty Buzzes Off & Sooty's Birthday Surprise
School Book Fairs 01/01/1991 0001926357 Books Unknown Binding VeryGood 
A copy with no names or inscriptions with light reading/handling wear; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Little Miss Imaginetics Small
Imprint unknown 01/08/2005 190522821X Books Hardcover LikeNew 
Like New; Fold-out Playboard with 20 Magnets; 
Price: 99.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Ec Understanding Biodiversity
Stationary Office Books 17/03/1999 Books Paperback LikeNew 
Very minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise looks and feels unread; No inscriptions, ownership marks or stamps; despatch same or next day from the UK 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Coppelia (Fantasia Pictorial)
Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd 01/05/1973 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+: Very good book, with tight, clean. bright pages, free from markings and inscriptions. Boards are clean and bright, light shelf-wear, light bumping to the corners; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Troll I Norge : Som Th. Kittelsen Sa Dem
Forlaget Korsk Kunstreprouksjon 1962 Books Paperback VeryGood 
VG++: This is an unread 1974 paperback edition with dustjacket (pastedown B&W line drawing) published by Forlaget Norsk Kunstreproduksjun; . An exceptional copy on glossy paper with wonderful full-page troll drawings by Th. Kittelsen; text in Norwegian-Englsh-French and German; . 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Nineteenth Century Britain (Making the Mod. Wld. S)
Longman 07/04/1975 058223400X Books Paperback Good 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Swinging Rainbow: Poems for the Young
Collins Educational 01/02/1984 Books Paperback VeryGood 
Only lightly used; name inside has been whitened out; spine remains uncreased; 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Nineteenth Century Britain (Making the Mod. Wld. S)
Longman 07/04/1975 058223400X Books Paperback VeryGood 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some sun-fading to the cover; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Garden Tips: A Month by Month Guide
Iron Press Ltd 2009 1906151148 Books Paperback New 

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Stained and Painted Glass. Burrell Collection
The Corporation Of The City of G 1965 Books Paperback LikeNew 
**Used, but looks brand new. Only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged, and pages are crisp and unmarked. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually post the same or next day. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Alfa Romeo Giulia Coupes, 1963-76 (Brooklands Books Road Tests Series)
Brooklands Books Ltd 1992-09 0946489645 Books Paperback New 

Price: 18.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Easiest June Book of Christmas Carols Book 11 with Guitar Symbols
Edwin Ashdown Ltd 1960 Books Paperback VeryGood 
Published in 1960; Cream covers; Paperback Edition; no marks or inscription; a copy in lovely condition; 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (and CD ROM) 2000
Union Internationale pour la Con 01/11/2000 2831705657 Books Paperback LikeNew 
Complete with CD-Rom; all like new; 
Price: 38.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Enhancing Sustainability (SUI Technical)
Union Internationale pour la Con 01/01/1997 Books Paperback LikeNew 
Unread copy; may have very light shelfwear; other SUI tech series titles in stock; 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Tenure and Sustainable Use (SUI Technical)
Union Internationale pour la Con 01/01/1999 Books Paperback LikeNew 
unread copy; light shelf/browsing wear only; more SUI tech series titles in stock; 
Price: 29.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Flossies Hat, Paperback Level 3: Houghton Mifflin Soar to Success (Read Soar to Success 1999)
Houghton Mifflin 13/02/1998 0395921392 Books Paperback LikeNew 
**New**this book is from our shelf stock so may have some minor shelf-wear to cover, however it is new and unread; your money back if not entirely satisfied; fast delivery from the UK. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Way Things Work Kit
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt 0751358614 Books Hardcover VeryGood 
An unused copy, the presentation box is a little rubbed and battered at the edges, but the contents are all new; originally purchased in 2000 for 19.99, but never opened; now rare to find with all pieces present; Models by David Eckold; 
Price: 49.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Fantastic Kingdom
Macmillan 11/10/1974 Books Paperback VeryGood 
*VG++: Book shows minimal amount of wear (only light shelfwear) - in very good condition throughout ; there are no inscriptions or marks present; spine remains uncreased; 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Cedric t2 classes de neige
DUPUIS 23/08/1989 2800116730 Books Board book LikeNew 

Price: 8.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Jungle Tree House Pop Up Book
Robert Frederick Ltd 2000 1850817758 Books Hardcover LikeNew 
UNREAD COPY: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Complete Microsoft Windows XP Handbook 4
Future Publishing 2004 1858701708 Books Paperback New 
*New book + CD, but has come from shop stock and may have light shelfwear; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie