Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thoughts to Share with a Wonderful Father (Language Of...)
Blue Mountain Arts 1999-06 0883964821 Hardcover New 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; ; COVER - See scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; Hardcover in a protective cover, 16mo - over 5¥' - 6¥'116766) 
Price: 10.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The AA Pocket Guide to Lanzarote & Fuerteventura
New 

Price: 5.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sally the Snail (Bug Books)
Grandreams 2004 0755408292 Board book Good 

Price: 91.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Community Programmes Handbook
Howard League for Penal Reform 2008-10 1905994060 Paperback New 

Price: 15.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Golf Book: Records, Quotes, Facts, Figures
Exley Publications Ltd 1850817839 Paperback New 
New : GIFT HARDBACK EDITION, COMPLETE WITH PICTORIAL DUSTJACKET; In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; A Gift Book for golf players with pages for recording golf scores; Hardback/Dustjacket, 16mo - over 5¥' - 6¥' tall.121877) 
Price: 17.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Almost Impossible Number Puzzles
New 
New - A Brand New Copy; in stock at Books Found Fast; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK[New/0609] 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Funniest Book Of Love Positions In The World!
Ann Summers 2000 Paperback LikeNew 
*AN UNREAD NEW BOOK,; may have light shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 15.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fox Poems (Poetry Paintbox)
Oxford University Press 28/11/1991 0199164231 Paperback LikeNew 
*As New: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book 
Price: 8.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bawdy Verse: A Pleasant Collection
Penguin Books Ltd 25/11/1982 0140422978 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 7.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Letchworth Garden City in Picture Postcards
Yesterdays World 2004 Paperback New 

Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Way of a Pilgrim
Triangle 25/05/1995 0281048568 Paperback New 

Price: 9.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joomla! - der Praxisleitfaden für Einsteiger. Von der Installation bis zum eigenen Template. Mit CD-ROM.
3827323444 Perfect Paperback New 

Price: 41.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spenser Studies: A Renaissance Poetry Annual: 18
AMS Press 31/07/2003 0404192181 Hardcover New 

Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Progressive Century: The Future of the Centre-Left in Britain
Palgrave Macmillan 15/06/2001 0333949625 Paperback New 

Price: 23.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Spiders (Starters)
Macdonald 20/02/1986 035611502X Paperback New 
*An unsold copy of this title from our own retired shop stock, which has been in storage for a number of years; we are always happy to supply a more detailed report with scans/photos on request; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 New Way Series: Three Little Pigs Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418662 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tiger, The (Starters S)
Macdonald 20/02/1986 0356114902 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 New Way Series: What a Mess AND Little Elephant Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418654 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 New Way Series: Fat Pig's Birthday and Other Stories Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333383958 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 New Way Series: Two Traditional Tales Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418670 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 New Way Series: Two Fables Red Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418638 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 New Way Series: Big Box and Other Stories Green Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418778 Hardcover New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 New Way Series: Little Red Hen and Other Stories Green Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418794 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 New Way Series: Platform Books - Two Animal Stories Green Level
Nelson Thornes Ltd 13/02/1987 0333418808 Paperback New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 NORTH CAPE
SPHERE 1973 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
*+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Chi si nasconde?
La Coccinella 2004-05 8875480532 Perfect Paperback LikeNew 

Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Le parfait amour
Gallimard 14/05/1997 2070402231 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
Appears unread; light shelfwear only; text in french; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 African Genesis: A Personal Investigation Into the Animal Origins and Nature of Man
Fontana Books 01/01/1975 0006330916 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
*+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Infallible
Fount 0006245013 Paperback VeryGood 
Infallible? Hans Kung; Fount Paperbacks 1977; *+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there is a neat inscription present; with the usual light yellowing that comes with age; photographic cover; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Alan Davie Towards a Philosophy of Creativity, a Lecture Delivered By Alan Davie on the Occasion of the Retrospective Exhibition, Alan Davie Drawings
Scottish National Gallery of Mod 1997 Paperback New 

Price: 47.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Contemporary American Short Stories.: Vonnegut. Merwin. Barth. Barthelme. Updike. Godwin. Pynchon. Oates. Graham
Reclam Philipp Jun. 31/01/1986 315009206X Paperback New 

Price: 3.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Prayers Of Jesus For Children
Goodliffe Neale 1980 Paperback VeryGood 
*VG++:Almost as new; Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The First Armada Lion Book of Fairy Tales ~ Traditional Fairy Tales retold by Helen Cresswell (Armada Lions series)
Collins 1973-09 0006707467 Paperback VeryGood 
*VG++, almost as new; unread, spine uncreased, but with the usual light to moderate yellowing to pages that comes with age; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Lyme Regis and South Dorset.
Ward Lock & Co. 01/01/1936 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG: Lyme Regis and South Dorset: 1936; 8th Edition, Revised; A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Lyme Regis And The Dorset And Devon Borderland. Including Charmouth, Bridport,West Bay,Axminster,Seaton,Sidmouth etc, 40 illustrations 8th Edition, revised; Ward Lock; Plan of Lyme Regis and 3 District Maps; all maps and plans are in excellent condition; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; 
Price: 51.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mine Own Executioner
Tandem 0426176030 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Jon Pertwee Book of Monsters (Magnet Books)
Methuen Publishing Ltd 12/04/1979 041687200X Paperback LikeNew 
*New (op) copy of a book which is now out-of-print and very hard to find; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Play Rhymes (Picture Lions)
Picture Lions 13/09/1990 000663754X Paperback New 
*New (op) copy of a book which is now out-of-print and very hard to find; 
Price: 15.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Wish Upon a Star
Harper Collins 01/01/2004 0007768567 Paperback New 

Price: 8.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Voices from the Sea: Poems by Merchant Seamen
Harrap 23/06/1977 0245531130 Hardcover New 
New/New; 1st Edition - 1977; 
Price: 15.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 My Golfing Record
Studio Editions 1990 1851702725 Leather Bound New 
Still Factory-sealed; makes the perfect gift for the keen golfer - contains Handicap records; a Persoal Fil; Course records; drawings; anecdotes and more.... 
Price: 18.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Open Championship: Royal Liverpool 2006; 20 - 23 July Official Programme
The R&A Paperback LikeNew 
* AN UNUSED NEW COPY; 
Price: 17.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Book of SPAM Meals Snacks 'n' Party Ideas
Newforge Foods 1994 Hardcover New 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Mediaeval Book of Hours: Les Tres Riches Heures
George Braziller Inc 22/02/1996 0807614041 Paperback LikeNew 
A New, unread, Hardback 1st Edition; 1995; Yellow boards; 
Price: 15.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Another Long Hot Soak: Over 50 Stories to Warm the Heart and Inspire the Spirit: Bk. 2
Zondervan 25/10/2002 0310251761 Paperback LikeNew 
* AN UNREAD NEW BOOK, but has come from retired shop stock and may have light shelfwear and/or mild age-tanning; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Die Freiheit des Verlegers: In Verantwortung für ein Menschenrecht
Bösenverein des Deutschen Buchha 1998 3873186713 Paperback New 
Freedom to Publish: Responsibility for a Human Right; Dual Language Book; Paperback with French covers; German and English language; approx 250pp; 50th anniversary edition; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; 
Price: 40.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Ghosts of Malta
Publishers Enterprise Group (PEG 1990 Paperback VeryGood 
Joseph Attard; Paperback Edition; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Tales of Terror from Blackwood's Magazine (World's Classics)
Oxford Paperbacks 1995-11 0192823663 Paperback Acceptable 
A shop-soiled copy; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 All Along Down Along
Longman Young Bks. 21/06/1971 0582150299 Paperback VeryGood 
HARDBACK EDITION: 
Price: 8.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Real Beer in London as compiled by the Campaign for Real Ale. (Your Guide to 1600 Pubs and 66 Beers)
CAMRA: The Campaign for Real Ale 1979 095065390X Paperback VeryGood 
A rare copy in near fine condition; See scans on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; 
Price: 249.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The International Directory of Voluntary Work
Vacation - Work 01/02/1993 185458085X Paperback LikeNew 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Problem Cooking With Fanny Cradock
Bbc 1967 Paperback Good 

Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Ipswich Town Football Club Annual
1982-10 0906521343 Board book VeryGood 
An unmarked copy; 
Price: 15.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Gnomes: David the Gnome And The Wicked Troll (Fantail): David the Gnome Punishes a Troll
Fantail 26/10/1989 0140901906 Paperback LikeNew 
Unread copy, Slight storage marks on cover. Hardly noticable, money-back guarantee(29768 ) 
Price: 201.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Cheeky Guide to Love (Cheekyguides)
Cheeky Guides Ltd 07/11/2002 0953611043 Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 3.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Hare and the Tortoise (Collins mini pop-up books)
1977 0001441752 Hardcover VeryGood 
All pop-ups intact.(30221 ) 
Price: 130.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Midnight Ghost Book
Barrie & Jenkins 23/11/1978 021420586X Hardcover LikeNew 
As New/As New: 1st Edition; Book and Jacket show no signs of having been read or of previous ownership; both being in fine condition throughout; the unclipped dustjacket has been protected in a clear removable cover 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Colditz
0450027066 Paperback VeryGood 
*VG+: A very good used copy, uninscribed without excessive reading/handling wear; +the pages show modest aging/yellowing. +there are no inscriptions, names or blemishes; +there is some shelfwear to the cover, with creasing to the spine; 
Price: 4.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Nightfrights: An Anthology of Macabre Tales That Have Terrified Three Generations (Peacock Bks.)
Penguin Books 01/04/1975 0140470824 Paperback Good 
*Good* , a copy which has been read, but remains in good condition +the book bears a neat gift inscription/owner inscription; +the pages show modest aging/yellowing. +there is some shelfwear to the cover; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The House That Jack Built
Tarantula 1855345706 Hardcover LikeNew 
An unread, uninscribed copy.(109879) 
Price: 5.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Aventure au bord du nil **
J'AI LU 26/02/2001 2277214981 Paperback LikeNew 
French Text. An unread copy. In stock and ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. QuatriÞme de couverture Lorsque cette nuit-lÓ le hasard met en face Shikara Bartlett et Phffip de Linwood, ils dÚcou(100081 ) 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Mother Goose (Knee-high Books)
Collins 29/08/1985 0001384651 Hardcover VeryGood 
Very Good(27726 ) 
Price: 6.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Movies (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)
Penguin Books Ltd 18/10/1999 0141180846 Paperback LikeNew 
*Like new* only lightly read and in near fine condition throughout; +there are no inscriptions, names or blemishes; 
Price: 86.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Defining Cult Movies: The Cultural Politics of Oppositional Taste (Inside Popular Film)
Manchester University Press 21/08/2003 071906631X Paperback New 
*New and unread* direct from shop stock and may have some light shelfwear -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 13.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 THE DONKEY'S FIRST CHRISTMAS.
Ted Smart 1998 1856135306 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 12.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Little Rabbit Foo Foo
Walker Books 0744520657 Perfect Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 136.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Pan Book of Horror Stories: Volume 1
Macmillan 1969-06 0330100459 Paperback Good 
A very good copy, uninscribed and with some reading/handling wear and light creasing to cover; 
Price: 56.37 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Go Green London
Poetry Now 20/07/1992 1857310896 Hardcover VeryGood 
VG+/VG+: An unblemished hardback copy in very good used condition; the dustjacket has not been price-clipped and has minimal handling wear; 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Bristol Slam Poetry Anthology
Pimp$ of the Alphab£t Press 1998-04 0952643243 Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Adventures of Brer Rabbit (Jackanory Story Books)
Crown Publications 13/04/1972 0563121912 Hardcover VeryGood 
The book is unread, with a gift inscription on the ffep; there is some light shelfwear, and a small repair (at the back) to the dj where the book has been stored on a bookshelf; a lovely copy; 
Price: 5.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Nonlinear Model Predictive Control (Progress in Systems and Control Theory)
Birkhauser 01/03/2000 3764362979 Hardcover LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; ffep has been price-clipped; 
Price: 45.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bk 2 Criminal Evidence and Procedure (Police Promotion Handbooks)
Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd 14/12/1982 0406841314 Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Poetry Now East Anglia 1998
Poetry Now 30/11/1997 1861887175 Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Whitaker's London Almanack 2001
Stationery Office Books 07/09/2000 0117022438 Hardcover LikeNew 
*New and unread* ex-display shop stock and may have some light shelfwear to dustjacket -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 27.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 San Lorenzo. Italy in The Kitchen. A full range of traditional Italian recipes.
Italy 2003 Hardcover New 
*New and unread* direct from shop stock and may have some light shelfwear -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 24.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Concise Oxford Chronology of English Literature
Oxford University Press 08/04/2004 0198606346 Paperback New 
*New and unread* direct from shop -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 6.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Potto finds a Job (A Hippo, Potto, Mouse book)
Hodder & Stoughton 01/01/1982 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Revelations
Harper Prism 1997-05 0061052469 Hardcover LikeNew 
############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### 
Price: 4.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 He Said What ?! Quips, anecdotes and One Liners from Ovid to the Iraqui Information Minister
Past Times 2004 Hardcover VeryGood 
*An unread copy of this title; book is fine throughout, no inscriptions with just some shelf wear to the edges of the dustjacket; 
Price: 6.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Follyfoot Annual 1975
World Distrbutors 01/01/1974 072350234X Unknown Binding LikeNew 
An unmarked copy; has not been price-clipped (90p); no marks to quiz pages; no gift inscriptions or blemished; book as new throughout 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Tartes Quiches et Pizzas
Seine 02/06/2003 2743446323 Unknown Binding LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; Glazed Pictorial Boards; Hardback Edition; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Cuisine Française (la)
Seine 14/10/2002 2743442360 Unknown Binding LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed paperback copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The maize, the wheat and the rye: A nostalgic look at Essex windmills (Essex libraries local studies)
Essex County Library, Local Stud 1979 0903630028 Unknown Binding VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 9.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 101 pop hits for buskers: Piano/ Organ Edition with Guitar Chords
Wise Publications 01/01/1986 0711908141 Sheet music VeryGood 
*An uninscribed copy; just some light shelfwear to cover; 
Price: 11.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Mind-Bending Lateral Thinking Puzzles
Lagoon Books 1995-06 1899712062 Hardcover New 

Price: 22.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Mini Sagas Creative Capers the East
Young Writers 31/12/2010 0857392344 Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Art of Vogue Covers, 1909-40, The
Octopus Bks. 30/10/1981 0706417240 Paperback VeryGood 
*Very Good, almost as new; (o/p): spine remains uncreased; A lovely unblemished, uninscribed copy of this title, now out-of-print and hard to find in such good condition; 
Price: 252.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Feminisms: A Reader
Longman 01/04/1992 0745009255 Paperback VeryGood 
*Very Good* only lightly read and in very good condition throughout - we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 3.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 The Karma Bear
Select Editions 1997 0947338853 Hardcover LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 7.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Rough Guide Book of Playlists
Rough Guides Ltd 06/10/2005 184353603X Paperback New 

Price: 18.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Sacred Book of Henoch: Synthetic and Kabbalistic Studies on the Sacred Book of Henoch (Tarot) Attributed to Hermes Trismegistus
Holmes Pub Grou Llc 2001-11 1558183698 Paperback VeryGood 
*Very Good* only lightly read and in very good condition throughout - we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 12.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Ka-carl larsson
TASCHEN 10/10/1996 3822883506 Paperback New 
New - An unread, uninscribed copy of this out-of-print title; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 101.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Philip's Moon Map
Hamlyn 0540024597 Paperback LikeNew 
**Like new , has been carefully unfolded, has never been pinned up and is in near fine condition throughout - we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; 
Price: 197.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 At Play
Hamlyn 1975 0600362574 Paperback VeryGood 
*VG: A very good copy, only minimal reading/handling wear; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; 
Price: 20.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Hot 'n' Spicy (All Colour Recipes)
Parragon Plus 1999-03 0752529226 Hardcover New 
New (s): A new copy, from shop stock - 
Price: 5.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Titanic Survivor: The Memoirs of Violet Jessop, Stewardess
Sutton Publishing 25/03/1999 1840151005 Paperback LikeNew 
*A near fine of this title; fine throughout, no inscriptions with just the lightest of shelf wear; 
Price: 7.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Six Woolly Dolls
Dryad P. 0852195427 Paperback LikeNew 
*An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; 
Price: 89.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Turning
Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Lim 2005 0330422081 Paperback VeryGood 
An unread copy; spine uncreased; no inscriptions; 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Laughs in the Smallest Room: Fourth Edition
Sitter's digest 1958 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 6.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aircraft of the Aces 6: Fw 190 Aces on the Attack,
Osprey/del Prado, 01/01/1999 Unknown Binding New 
We have many more titles from this author/series available at Books Found Fast; 
Price: 31.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Myrtle, Tertle and Gertle
Red Fox 16/07/1992 0099871300 Paperback Good 
*G - a good used copy, general reading/handling wear; 
Price: 3.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksFoundFast.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com