|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Golf Book: Records, Quotes, Facts, Figures Exley Publications Ltd 1850817839 Paperback New New : GIFT HARDBACK EDITION, COMPLETE WITH PICTORIAL DUSTJACKET; In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; A Gift Book for golf players with pages for recording golf scores; Hardback/Dustjacket, 16mo - over 5¥' - 6¥' tall.121877) Price:
17.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fox Poems (Poetry Paintbox) Oxford University Press 28/11/1991 0199164231 Paperback LikeNew *As New: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book Price:
8.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Spiders (Starters) Macdonald 20/02/1986 035611502X Paperback New *An unsold copy of this title from our own retired shop stock, which has been in storage for a number of years; we are always happy to supply a more detailed report with scans/photos on request; Price:
7.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
NORTH CAPE SPHERE 1973 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood *+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; Price:
7.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Infallible Fount 0006245013 Paperback VeryGood Infallible? Hans Kung; Fount Paperbacks 1977; *+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there is a neat inscription present; with the usual light yellowing that comes with age; photographic cover; Price:
7.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Lyme Regis and South Dorset. Ward Lock & Co. 01/01/1936 Hardcover VeryGood VG: Lyme Regis and South Dorset: 1936; 8th Edition, Revised; A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Lyme Regis And The Dorset And Devon Borderland. Including Charmouth, Bridport,West Bay,Axminster,Seaton,Sidmouth etc, 40 illustrations 8th Edition, revised; Ward Lock; Plan of Lyme Regis and 3 District Maps; all maps and plans are in excellent condition; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; Price:
51.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
My Golfing Record Studio Editions 1990 1851702725 Leather Bound New Still Factory-sealed; makes the perfect gift for the keen golfer - contains Handicap records; a Persoal Fil; Course records; drawings; anecdotes and more.... Price:
18.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Die Freiheit des Verlegers: In Verantwortung für ein Menschenrecht Bösenverein des Deutschen Buchha 1998 3873186713 Paperback New Freedom to Publish: Responsibility for a Human Right; Dual Language Book; Paperback with French covers; German and English language; approx 250pp; 50th anniversary edition; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; Price:
40.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Midnight Ghost Book Barrie & Jenkins 23/11/1978 021420586X Hardcover LikeNew As New/As New: 1st Edition; Book and Jacket show no signs of having been read or of previous ownership; both being in fine condition throughout; the unclipped dustjacket has been protected in a clear removable cover Price:
12.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Colditz 0450027066 Paperback VeryGood *VG+: A very good used copy, uninscribed without excessive reading/handling wear; +the pages show modest aging/yellowing. +there are no inscriptions, names or blemishes; +there is some shelfwear to the cover, with creasing to the spine; Price:
4.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Aventure au bord du nil ** J'AI LU 26/02/2001 2277214981 Paperback LikeNew French Text. An unread copy. In stock and ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. QuatriÞme de couverture Lorsque cette nuit-lÓ le hasard met en face Shikara Bartlett et Phffip de Linwood, ils dÚcou(100081 ) Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Go Green London Poetry Now 20/07/1992 1857310896 Hardcover VeryGood VG+/VG+: An unblemished hardback copy in very good used condition; the dustjacket has not been price-clipped and has minimal handling wear; Price:
252.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Whitaker's London Almanack 2001 Stationery Office Books 07/09/2000 0117022438 Hardcover LikeNew *New and unread* ex-display shop stock and may have some light shelfwear to dustjacket -we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; Price:
27.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Potto finds a Job (A Hippo, Potto, Mouse book) Hodder & Stoughton 01/01/1982 Unknown Binding VeryGood ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### Price:
7.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Revelations Harper Prism 1997-05 0061052469 Hardcover LikeNew ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### Price:
4.38 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Follyfoot Annual 1975 World Distrbutors 01/01/1974 072350234X Unknown Binding LikeNew An unmarked copy; has not been price-clipped (90p); no marks to quiz pages; no gift inscriptions or blemished; book as new throughout Price:
24.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Tartes Quiches et Pizzas Seine 02/06/2003 2743446323 Unknown Binding LikeNew *An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; Glazed Pictorial Boards; Hardback Edition; Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Art of Vogue Covers, 1909-40, The Octopus Bks. 30/10/1981 0706417240 Paperback VeryGood *Very Good, almost as new; (o/p): spine remains uncreased; A lovely unblemished, uninscribed copy of this title, now out-of-print and hard to find in such good condition; Price:
252.48 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Feminisms: A Reader Longman 01/04/1992 0745009255 Paperback VeryGood *Very Good* only lightly read and in very good condition throughout - we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; Price:
3.59 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
The Karma Bear Select Editions 1997 0947338853 Hardcover LikeNew *An unread, uninscribed copy; just some light shelf wear to the cover; Price:
7.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Ka-carl larsson TASCHEN 10/10/1996 3822883506 Paperback New New - An unread, uninscribed copy of this out-of-print title; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; Price:
101.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Philip's Moon Map Hamlyn 0540024597 Paperback LikeNew **Like new , has been carefully unfolded, has never been pinned up and is in near fine condition throughout - we have a wide range of similar titles in stock - used and new books available; Price:
197.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
At Play Hamlyn 1975 0600362574 Paperback VeryGood *VG: A very good copy, only minimal reading/handling wear; Scan; the image shown is of actual copy being offered; Price:
20.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
The Turning Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Lim 2005 0330422081 Paperback VeryGood An unread copy; spine uncreased; no inscriptions; Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|