|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Goddesses Who Rule OUP USA 05/10/2000 0195121309 Books Hardcover VeryGood Publishers Copy in Green oiled cloth with gilt titles; no Dustjacket; unread copy; bookplate to ffep; Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Trips in Time (Hale SF) Robert Hale Ltd 06/09/1979 0709175574 Books Hardcover Good GL/G: hardback copy in good condition; former library copy with the usual signage; overall clean and tidy; in a good dustjacket; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Fab 208 1981 Yearbook I.P.C Magazines 1980 Books Hardcover VeryGood An unmarked, uninscribed copy; unclipped (£2.00) very hard to find in this condition; a lovely copy with no rubbing to the edges of boards; Price:
49.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Fox Poems (Poetry Paintbox) Oxford University Press 28/11/1991 0199164231 Books Paperback LikeNew *As New: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book Price:
5.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Pippin Annual (1978) Polystyle Publications Ltd 26/08/1977 0850960819 Books Hardcover Good *G: A copy which has been looked after; light rubbing to edges of boards; gift previous owners name on inside front cover; some puzzles have pencil/pen marks; light reading/handling wear to cover/sp123938) Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Quotable Women Mainstream Publishing 30/11/1992 1851584943 Books Hardcover New New/VG+: An unread, uninscribed copy; Dustjacket is unclipped; minor shelfwear only; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK, Hardback/Dustjacket, 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' ta122826) Price:
99.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Art nouveau in Prague ASCO 8085377098 Books Paperback VeryGood VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (card covers), 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall122872) Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Eine Trillion Euro. Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 30/06/2004 3404243269 Books Paperback New New: in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Text in German Paperback, 12mo-over 6¥'-7¥' tall.122580) Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Die Katze GLB 3893400125 Books Hardcover VeryGood VG: A used copy, in very good condition; Gift dedication/owners name inside; some reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Text in German Glazed Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over121450) Price:
9.53 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
PC Crash Course and Survival Guide Scandinavian Systems 01/01/1989 Books Unknown Binding VeryGood VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, carefully read once; minimal reading/handling wear; no lean and only the lightest of spine creasing present; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK paperback (c122648) Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Niugini lives (Pacific writers series) Jacaranda 1974 0701682124 Books Paperback VeryGood VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, with just light shelfwear to cover * A Scarce title, rarely seen in such good condition*; *See scan of actual book on Product Information Page Paperback, 8vo-over123482) Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Spiders (Starters) Macdonald 20/02/1986 035611502X Books Paperback New *An unsold copy of this title from our own retired shop stock, which has been in storage for a number of years; we are always happy to supply a more detailed report with scans/photos on request; Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
NORTH CAPE SPHERE 1973 Books Mass Market Paperback VeryGood *+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Images in Words (Communicating across the barriers) Forward Press 28/02/1999 0754305821 Books Hardcover VeryGood VG/VG+: A used copy; Gift dedication/owners name inside; Dustjacket in lovely condition; unclipped; minor shelfwear only; scans available on request; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Edited123162) Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tom and Annie go Shopping Pavilion Books 01/01/1988 185145232X Books Unknown Binding VeryGood VG++ Glazed Pictorial Boards; 1st Edition; 1988; Book shows only the lightest indications of having been read or handled; it is in very good condition throughout ; there are no inscriptions or marks present; Price:
12.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
The Farm Vegetarian Cookbook The Book Publishing Company 1975 Books Paperback VeryGood *+VG+: Book shows minimal amount of wear - in very good condition; there are no inscriptions or marks present; just the usual light yellowing that comes with age; Scan: See scan on listing of actual copy for sale from Books Found Fast; Price:
14.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Ec Understanding Biodiversity Stationary Office Books 17/03/1999 Books Paperback LikeNew Very minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise looks and feels unread; No inscriptions, ownership marks or stamps; despatch same or next day from the UK Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Coppelia (Fantasia Pictorial) Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd 01/05/1973 Books Hardcover VeryGood VG+: Very good book, with tight, clean. bright pages, free from markings and inscriptions. Boards are clean and bright, light shelf-wear, light bumping to the corners; Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Troll I Norge : Som Th. Kittelsen Sa Dem Forlaget Korsk Kunstreprouksjon 1962 Books Paperback VeryGood VG++: This is an unread 1974 paperback edition with dustjacket (pastedown B&W line drawing) published by Forlaget Norsk Kunstreproduksjun; . An exceptional copy on glossy paper with wonderful full-page troll drawings by Th. Kittelsen; text in Norwegian-Englsh-French and German; . Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Stained and Painted Glass. Burrell Collection The Corporation Of The City of G 1965 Books Paperback LikeNew **Used, but looks brand new. Only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged, and pages are crisp and unmarked. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually post the same or next day. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
The Way Things Work Kit Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt 0751358614 Books Hardcover VeryGood An unused copy, the presentation box is a little rubbed and battered at the edges, but the contents are all new; originally purchased in 2000 for 19.99, but never opened; now rare to find with all pieces present; Models by David Eckold; Price:
49.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Fantastic Kingdom Macmillan 11/10/1974 Books Paperback VeryGood *VG++: Book shows minimal amount of wear (only light shelfwear) - in very good condition throughout ; there are no inscriptions or marks present; spine remains uncreased; Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Jungle Tree House Pop Up Book Robert Frederick Ltd 2000 1850817758 Books Hardcover LikeNew UNREAD COPY: A copy that can't be faulted; book is clean, bright, unmarked and undamaged; a beautiful copy of an almost new book Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|