Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Psychoanalysis and the Occult
Souvenir Press Ltd 1974 0285647466 Paperback Good Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' ta 
A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frights: New Stories of Suspense and Supernatural Terror: Bk. 1
Sphere 1979 0722157797 Paperback Acceptable Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾'  
A used copy, acceptable with reading/handling creases to the spine/cover, age-related discolouration to pages.; Series - Other titles from this series/author available; Sent by 1st Class Post from the UK today; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shapes Galore (Funfax Tabulated Board Books)
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 1997 1862085188 Paperback Like New Board Book, 16mo - over 5¾' -  
An unread, uninscribed copy; suitable to be given as a gift; ready for immediate disptach from the UK; Childrens Books Board Book, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 'Love is' Cookbook (A 'Daily Mail' publication)
Associated Newspapers Group 1973 0851440819 Spiral-bound Good Spiral-bound, card covers, lan 
Good condition, light reading/handling wear, pages lightly toned; overall a sound copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Food & Drink Spiral-bound, card covers, landscape Format, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Consumption and Everyday Life (Culture, Media and Identities series)
SAGE Publications Ltd 1997 0761954384 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' ta 
VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Reference/Textbooks Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 !-Spy Books I-Spy Pets (Michelin I-Spy)
I-Spy Ltd 1999 1856712206 Paperback Like New Card covers, 16mo - over 5¾' - 
An unread, uninscribed copy; suitable to be given as a gift; ready for immediate disptach from the UK; Card covers, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 'Althea'; Althea Bath from Roman Times
Dinosaur Pubns 1977 0851221327 Paperback Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 'Althea'; Althea All About Guns and Armour and Things (National Trust S.for Children)
Dinosaur Pubns. 1972 0851220266 Paperback Good Paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9'  
GS: A good copy, some reading/handling wear; school stamp present; light rubbing to edge of cover; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Paperback, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall , School Copy 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 'Althea'; Althea Animals at Your Feet (Althea's nature series)
Dinosaur Publications Ltd 1980 0851222234 Paperback Very Good Card Covers, Landscape Format 
VG+: A vg clean uninscribed copy, minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Card Covers, Landscape Format, 8vo - over 7' - 9' Tall, 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 'Big Chief I-Spy' I-Spy Football
Dickens Press 1972 0850902649 Paperback Very Good 
A VG copy with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by 1st Class Post; cover - Minimal cover wear; No inscriptions, marks or stamps; Scans available on request 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 'Big Chief I-Spy' I-Spy with David Bellamy: Garden Flowers
I Spy Books/Ravette Publishing 1984 0906710340 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Lovely copy and uncommon in this condition. ; Pages - clean and unmarked; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. There is a name written neatly at the top of the cover page, but otherwise the book is unmarked and uninscribed. 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 'Big Chief I-Spy' I-Spy with David Bellamy: Creepy Crawlies
I Spy Books/Ravette Publishing 1984 0906710464 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Lovely copy and uncommon in this condition. ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. There is a name written neatly at the top of the cover page, but otherwise the book is unmarked and uninscribed. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 'Big Chief I-Spy' I-Spy with David Bellamy: British Wildlife
I Spy Books/Ravette Publishing 1984 0906710472 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Lovely copy and uncommon in this condition. ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. There is a name written neatly at the top of the cover page, but otherwise the book is unmarked and uninscribed. 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 'Big Chief I-Spy' I-Spy with David Bellamy: On the Farm
I Spy Books/Ravette Publishing 1985 0906710677 Paperback Very Good Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6 
VG: A used copy with light reading/handling wear,ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Lovely copy and uncommon in this condition. ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. There is a name written neatly at the top of the cover page, but otherwise the book is unmarked and uninscribed. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 'Big Chief I-Spy' I-Spy with David Bellamy: Birds and Reptiles at the Zoo
Ravette Publishing 1983 0906710316 1st Edition/Signed Copy Paperback Very Good Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6 Signed Copy
An unread collectors copy, carefully stored since publication.; Inscriptions - Flat-signed by the Author Signed by David Bellamy on the title page 1st Edition/Signed Copy Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 'Blue Peter' Hello, 21st Century
Puffin Books 1993 0140363920 Paperback Very Good 
VG. A copy with only minimal reading/handling wear. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 'Book & Magazine Collector Magazine'; 'Book & Magazine Collector' Collecting Children's Books: Listing over 12,000 titles by the most collectable authors with current values of all first editions.
Diamond Publishing Group Ltd. 2001 0953260127 Hardcover Like New 
An unread, uninscribed copy. 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 'Early Times' 'Early Times' Book of Unsolved Mysteries (Puffin Books)
Puffin Books 1993 0140361189 Paperback Very Good 
VG. A copy with only minimal reading/handling wear. 
Price: 1.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 'Family Circle' Sensational Salad Recipes
Murdoch Books 1995 0864113242 Paperback Good 
A used copy, in good condition. General reading/handling wear - light creasing to cover/spine. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded. 
Price: 1.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 'Family Circle' Brilliant Burgers (Hawthorn Mini)
Murdoch Books 1995 0864114036 Paperback Very Good 
A copy, used in very good condition. General reading/handling wear. There is some age-related discolouration. Immediate dispatch, by Priotity Post from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed, or money refunded. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 'Good Housekeeping' Jams and Preserves ('Good housekeeping' family library)
Sphere 1975 0722139519 Paperback Very Good 
**See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; A VG+ copy, used but with only minimal reading/handling wear, light creasing to spine/cover. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 'Goscinny' Wicked Wiles of Iznogoud
Methuen young books 1978 041605000X Paperback Good Card covers, 4to - over 9¾' -  
A Collectable copy; has minor flaws, but overall in good condition for age;; Good condition, reading/handling wear to cover; overall a good sound copy; ; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; Comic/Cartoon Card covers, 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 'Goscinny'; 'Sempe' Nicholas on Holiday (Beaver Books)
Hamlyn 1980 0600201341 Paperback Acceptable 
A copy, acceptable with reading/handling creases to the spine/cover, age-related discolouration to pages.; A Well-used copy.; **See scan of actual book from Books Found Fast; Ex-School copy, which has had the title page neatly removed. A good reading c 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 'Goscinny'; 'Uderzo'; Rene Goscinny How Obelix Fell into the Magic Potion (Asterix)
Hodder Children's Books 1995 0340651482 Paperback Very Good Card covers, 4to - over 9¾' -  
VG: A Collectible Copy; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - some light scuffing and wear to edges; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Pages - edges lightly tanned; Card covers, 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 'Goscinny'; 'Uderzo'; Rene Goscinny; Albert Uderzo Asterix and the Secret Weapon (Pocket Asterix)
Hodder Children's Books 1994 0340611545 Paperback New Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' ta 
New: Ex-shop Stock Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 'Janosch'; Janosch The Trip to Panama
Andersen Press Ltd 1978 0905478339 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Boards, 8vo-over 7 
VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; We are always available to answer any questions, provide extra information, or scans. Just Email us; 1st Edition Pictorial Boards, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 1st Edition Pictorial Boards, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 'Sunday Times'; The Sunday Times Insight Team; Hutchinson 'Rainbow Warrior': French Attempt to Sink Greenpeace
Hutchinson 1986 0091643600 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Hardback/Dustjacket, 8vo-over  
VG /VG; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; 1st Edition Hardback/Dustjacket, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 1st Edition Hardback/Dustjacket, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 'Time Out'; Time Out 'Time Out' Boston Guide ('Time Out' Guides)
Penguin Books Ltd 2001 0140293906 Paperback Very Good 
VG. Used copy in very good condition 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 'Woodman' of the Shooting Times Notes on the game laws of England and Wales
Herbert Jenkins 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
127pp VG+/G. First Edition. Book is as new, but there is a small piece missing from the Dustjacket, see scan. Dustjacket has not been price-clipped. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A A C Hedges Admiral Lord Nelson
Jarrold 0000 0711703256 Paperback Near Fine 
30pp 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A A Milne Year in, Year Out
Methuen 0000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good /Very Good 
Very Good Very Good 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 A A Milne The House at Pooh Corner
Methuen 0000 Seventeenth Edition Hardcover Very Good /Very Good 
Very Good Very Good 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 A A Milne Colours with Winnie the Pooh
Heinemann Young Books 0000 1405200952 Hardcover Used, Good 
Used, Good 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 A A Milne The House at Pooh Corner
Methuen & Co 1965 Paperback Used, good 
Used, good 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 A A Milne The Complete Winnie the Pooh. Illustrated by E H Shepard
Chancellor Press 1991 1851520902 Hardcover Used, Good 
Used, Good 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 A A Milne A House Is Built at Pooh Corner (Winnie-The-Pooh Story Books)
Heinemann Young Books 1991 0416171125 Hardcover As New 
Unread copy, Slight storage marks on cover. Hardly noticable, money-back guarantee 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 A A Milne Eeyore's Tail (Winnie-the-Pooh Mini Pop-ups)
Heinemann Young Books 1995 0416191495 Hardcover Very Good 
*vg*. a lovely copy of this pop-up book, all pages in working order, no inscriptions or markings. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 A A Milne Tigger Has Breakfast (Hunnypot Library)
Mammoth 1998 0749734957 Paperback Good 
G+. A copy with light reading/handling wear. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 A A Milne Pooh Frieze
Hamlyn young books 1979 0416589308 Paperback New 
New. Frieze unused, but some storage wear to folder. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 a a Milne Winnie-the-Pooh: Opposites
Heinemann Young Books 2002 0603560725 Hardcover New 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed or money refunded! 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A Abbott and D O'Sullivan English 1 - Practice in Essential Skills
Collins Educational - Practice in Essential Skills Series 1985 000197159X Paperback Very Good 
VG -Lightly used copy in very good condition. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 A B Callow Food and Health
Oxford University Press 0000 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 A B Christie & Mary Clare Christie Food Hygiene and Food Hazards for All Who Handle Food
Faber 0000 0571109020 Paperback Used, Good 
Used, Good 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 A B Cooper; Alfred Benjamin COOPER Lost In The Arctic - A Tale of Baffin's Bay
Religious Tract Society 1900 1920 Fourth Impression Hardcover Good 
A Collectible Copy; Binding - firm with no hinge weakness,no leaning or rolling to spine; Front end-paper - some light foxing; Frontispiece - Colour Illustration; Inscriptions - Bookplate present; Pages - edges lightly tanned; Pages - tanned Brown decorated Cloth, with Red/Black titles. 1920 Fourth Impression 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 A Blue Mountain Arts Collection Thoughts to Share with a Wonderful Father (The Language Of...series)
Blue Mountain Arts 1999 0883964821 Hardcover New Hardcover in a protective cove 
New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; ; COVER - See scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; Hardcover in a protective cover, 16mo - over 5¾' - 6¾' tall. Multiple Copies available Throughout history, the world's finest and most creative minds have sought to portray the immeasurable, abiding impact a father has on the lives of his children. Now, drawing from the diverse realms of art, literature, philosophy, and science, this insightful collection brings the very best of these writings together in a single volume.

The handmade paper chose for the cover of this book is specially crafted from mulberry trees, with real flower petals, grasses, leaves, and bark embedded in the paper. Using age-old techniques, this paper is made without cutting down trees or harming the natural environment. 
Price: 12.99 GBP

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A C Jenkins Race for Life (Antelope Bks.)
H Hamilton 1969 0241017440 Hardcover Good 
92 pages. Condition - Good Retired Library stock, with usual signage, in protected dustjacket. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 A de Morel & P A Belizal Physique micro-vibratoire et forces invisibles
Desforges 1976 2907625985 French Text Paperback Very Good Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' ta 
VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Inscriptions - Neat inscription on ifc; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. French Text Desforges Editeur 1976 tres bon etat.LIVRE TRES RARE ET RECHERCHE. Couverture souple. Très bon. broché In-8 1 vol. - 217 pages Contents, Chapitres : Théories - Appareils émetteurs cosmo-magnétiques - Détecteurs - Instruments de mesures - Ondes nocives - Appareils divers 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 A Deflassieux; R Garel How to Play Tennis (Step by step guides)
Mirror Bks. 1980 0859392104 Paperback Good 
G - Pages are very good, although slightly yellowed. Spine is uncreased. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 A Director's Guide Family Businesses
Grant Thornton 0000 074942947x paperback new 
new 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A Director's Guide Information Assurance
Grant Thornton 0000 1901580555 paperback new 
new 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 A Duchars (County Estates officer and Valuer) Weald Country Park
Essex County Council 1977 Paperback Very Good 
VG -Lightly used copy in very good condition. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 A E Ecclestone Modern Europe 1789 to 1939
G Bell & Sons Ltd 0000 1st First Edition Hardcover Used, Good 
Used, Good 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A E Roy; D Clarke; A. E Roy; A. E. (Archie Edmiston), Roy Astronomy: The Structure of the Universe
Adam Hilger 1977 0852743475 Paperback Very Good 
A VG+ copy, unmarked, with minimal reading/handling wear. Immediate dispatch from the UK by Priority Post; Cover - Light soiling and shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 A E Tansley Sound Sense Book 1A (Brenda's Find)
Arnold-Wheaton 1972 0560001037 Paperback As New 
As New. An unread copy. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 2: Brenda the Doll; Ruff the Dog; My Mother.
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 3: The Caravan; Mary and Peter
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 4: In the Garden; Going Camping
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 5: Tabby the Cat
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 6: Fire! Fire!
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 7: In the Park
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 8: By the River
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 9: Our Holiday
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 10: Lost in the Cave
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 11: On the Rocks
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 12: The Lighthouse
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 13: Woodside Farm
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 14: The Old Water-Mill
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 A E Tansley & R H Nicholls. Illustrated by F. Pash Racing to Read : Book 15: At the Zoo
E J Arnold & Son Ltd, Leeds, England 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24pp. Condition - VG++. First Edition. One small school stamp on title page, no other marks or inscriptions. Most titles from the 'Racing to read' series available. 
Price: 9.99 GBP